18,727

Grand Island, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16,335 Sq Ft
    • $293,333 per Acre

    3646 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Welcome to Prairie District, a premier new residential community offering both lakefront and off-water homesites for your custom home. Whether you dream of panoramic water views or a private retreat, Prairie District provides the perfect setting to design a home that fits your lifestyle. Enjoy expansive homesites with endless customization options with any one of our Exclusive Builders, allowing

    Ella McDonald Summit Real Estate

    3646 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /20

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    539 Kenneth Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,809

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broman Summit Real Estate

    539 Kenneth Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /18

      Est $308,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Idaho Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2905 Idaho Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /28

    $409,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    410 Pheasant Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Step into serenity with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the coveted Hidden Lakes neighborhood. Featuring luxurious new flooring, a recently installed roof (2025), 3 car attached garage, and 2 car detached garage. This home feels brand new. The perfect blend of style, upkeep, and peace of mind.

    Ashley Bauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    410 Pheasant Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /46

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3228 Ponca Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,716

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    3228 Ponca Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /37

      Est $297,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      4168 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4168 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $484,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    1803 Bass Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Welcome to your dream lakeside retreat! Come see this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home that offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility. With breathtaking views of Rainbow Lake from multiple rooms, this home provides a peaceful escape while still being close to all the amenities you need. Property does have an HOA of about $150/year.

    Eric Wright Summit Real Estate

    1803 Bass Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /36

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    219 Lakeside Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,793

    Last Listing Agent Megan Goplin Keller Williams Heartland

    219 Lakeside Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /30

      Est $286,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      4173 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4173 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /32

    $478,000

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    3792 Lilac Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome to this beautifully designed newer construction home built in 2023. Situated on a premium lot with no houses directly behind it, this home offers open views. With 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there's room for everyone - and everything. The kitchen offers an oversized island with black granite tops, newer appliances, and a pantry. While the open-concept layout is great for entertaining, the

    Jasey Klein Keller Williams Heartland

    3792 Lilac Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3554 W Schimmer Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • Land
    • 46.48 Acres
    • $25,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Beltzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    3554 W Schimmer Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /40

      Est $324,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      4187 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4187 Arizona Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /22

    $290,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    2223 W 17th St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    This corner lot house is move-in ready! This house has been loved and is ready to be a home once again. Featuring three bedrooms on the main floor with a grand living room, and a dining/Kitchen combo. The basement has two bonus rooms, a half bathroom, and extra storage space. The property features a spacious backyard with the perfect covered patio or a carport and a two-car attached garage.

    Hector Rubio Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    2223 W 17th St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /9

    $137,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1308 Park Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,921

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hulme Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    1308 Park Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /9

      Est $230,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      4239 W Capital Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4239 W Capital Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /29

    $625,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    2703 E Stolley Park Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and country charm in this newly built 4-bedroom, 2-bath home by Dan Kennedy, situated on approximately 5 acres. This thoughtfully designed home features modern white quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry from Mead Lumber, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and custom window coverings by Drapery Den. Enjoy ample storage with an encapsulated crawl space featuring

    Jennie Wright Summit Real Estate

    2703 E Stolley Park Rd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8 Via Trivoli, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,966

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schwieger Woods Bros Realty

    8 Via Trivoli, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /31

      Est $280,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Virginia Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1703 Virginia Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $233,700

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1423 Peach St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    New construction 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with full unfinished basement. Basement is set up with 2 egress windows. Nice kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. HOA dues are 120.00 per year. The HOA will be for the upkeep of a park to be completed as more homes are done. The park will be built by the developer and turned over to the HOA.

    Roger Boltz Woods Bros Realty

    1423 Peach St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    417 W 12th St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,798

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ehlers Rubio Real Estate and Property Management LLC

    417 W 12th St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /51

      Est $303,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Jerry Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1716 Jerry Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

  • /2

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 8,755 Sq Ft
    • $213,930 per Acre

    605 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Covenant Estates can be accessed from both Cherry Street and Bismark Rd. It is located on the east side of Grand Island; it is surrounded by established neighborhoods and has efficient access to both HWY 30 and HWY 34 via Stuhr rd

    Justin Oseka Oseka Realty

    605 Root St, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /17

    $158,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    621 Bischeld St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,391

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Babcock Babcock Real Estate

    621 Bischeld St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /32

      Est $278,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Virginia Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1807 Virginia Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2208 Viking Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Welcome to 2208 Viking Rd in Grand Island! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers room to live, relax and entertain! The open-concept kitchen dining area feature vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and inviting space for gatherings. Enjoy a large living area on the main level and a comfortable lower-level family room with a fireplace and wood stove insert perfect for cozy evenings. The home

    Diane Lewis Oak/Ember Real Estate Group

    2208 Viking Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /56

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2004 W Anna St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,725

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fitchhorn Nebraska Realty

    2004 W Anna St, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /30

      Est $414,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      4077 Zola Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4077 Zola Ln, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4061 Northview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Beautifully maintained ranch-style home located on the northwest side of Grand Island! Enjoy a prime setting perfect for evening walks and quiet neighborhood living. This property features a spacious three-car garage, an inviting and functional layout, and the added privacy of no rear neighbors. Recent updates include stunning stone countertops, newer appliances (just one year old), and a

    Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    4061 Northview Dr, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1914 Stolley Park Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,463

1914 Stolley Park Cir, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /29

      Est $392,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Zola Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1612 Zola Ct, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /68

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    3329 Primrose Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Experience a truly one-of-a-kind property showcasing upscale finishes and a resort-style backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step outside to your personal resort featuring an in-ground pool, in-ground hot tub, outdoor bar, expansive pergola, and a dedicated fire pit area all surrounded by exceptional, professionally designed landscaping that creates a truly elevated outdoor

    Jimmy Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    3329 Primrose Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /23

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    416 Hall St, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,844

    Last Listing Agent Dianelys Munguia-Alfonso Keller Williams Heartland

    416 Hall St, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /30

      Est $343,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Horseshoe Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4070 Horseshoe Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /90

    $1,655,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 2PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    3506 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Experience elevated lake living in this stunning new Oseka home, where thoughtful design meets refined luxury. Soaring cathedral ceilings and an open-concept layout create a bright, airy feel, enhanced by expansive windows that showcase serene lake views and maximize natural light. The heart of the home features a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, along with an impressive

    Eric Wright Summit Real Estate

    3506 Frank St, Grand Island, NE 68803
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    625 N Howard Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,070

625 N Howard Ave, Grand Island, NE 68803
    • /34

      Est $312,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1430 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1430 N North Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /52

    $437,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    2810 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801

    Beautifully appointed Brentwood Condo tastefully updated top to bottom! Move right in! Fresh interior paint colors, and all custom window treatments added that's sure to please. Main floor master suite with vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, private bath with large vanity, and step-in shower. Main floor 2nd bedroom/office and full bath nearby. Spacious yet cozy living room with a gas fireplace,

    Jackie Beltzer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Da-Ly Realty

    2810 Brentwood Blvd, Grand Island, NE 68801
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1110 Pleasant View Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,883

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Babcock Babcock Real Estate

    1110 Pleasant View Dr, Grand Island, NE 68801
    • /18

      Est $358,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Patchwork Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4040 Patchwork Place, Grand Island, NE 68803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /20

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    4234 W Airport Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this charming 1,800 sq ft one-level home situated on a generous 0.51-acre lot just outside NW Grand Island. Inside, you'll love the spacious living room, functional kitchen, and separate dining area. The home offers 3 bedrooms, a full main bath, and an additional bath with a walk-in shower for added convenience. Step outside to a double-car garage and two small

    Kaitlyn Smith Nebraska Realty Hastings

    4234 W Airport Rd, Grand Island, NE 68803

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home