159

Recently Sold Grand Isle County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    698 Savage Point Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    698 Savage Point Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /60

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1555 Main St, Isle La Motte, VT 05463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duchaine, Jr. BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    1555 Main St, Isle La Motte, VT 05463
  • /36

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    22 Island Cir, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 498 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,149

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    22 Island Cir, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /36

    $287,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    57 Pearl St, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,145

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX North Professionals

    57 Pearl St, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /60

    $879,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Haycorn Hollow Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,211

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hedbor Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    30 Haycorn Hollow Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /49

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    36 Pearl St, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,969

    Last Listing Agent Chadwick Dion Chad Dion Real Estate

    36 Pearl St, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /56

    $1,399,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    25 Pearl Bay Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,625

    Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    25 Pearl Bay Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    109 Phoebe Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,863,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Byers Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    109 Phoebe Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    86 Reynolds Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Hammond Team KW Vermont

    86 Reynolds Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /47

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    99 Wallys Point Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,546

    Last Listing Agent Mary Palmer Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    99 Wallys Point Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /57

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    63 Adams School Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,065

    Last Listing Agent Evan Potvin Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    63 Adams School Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /38

    $469,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    123 Poor Farm Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,941

    Last Listing Agent Michael Savage RE/MAX North Professionals

    123 Poor Farm Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /54

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21 Dubuque Dr, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Valley

    21 Dubuque Dr, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /9

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1 Gifford Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    1 Gifford Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /60

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    31 Lovers Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,411

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    31 Lovers Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14 Hidden Dr, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,695

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen OBrien Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14 Hidden Dr, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    825 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,126

    Last Listing Agent Mark Montross Catamount Realty Group

    825 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /34

    $894,404

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    128 Ferry Rd Unit 4, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    128 Ferry Rd Unit 4, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /45

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 Sunrise Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,343

18 Sunrise Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /60

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    120 Poor Farm Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,258

120 Poor Farm Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    166 Woods Rd, Isle La Motte, VT 05463

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    166 Woods Rd, Isle La Motte, VT 05463
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12 Phelps Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,796

12 Phelps Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /53

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    216 Wood Ln, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,288

216 Wood Ln, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /42

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    417 W Shore Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,071/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,038

    Last Listing Agent Franz Rosenberger Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    417 W Shore Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /58

    $439,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    39 Bourdeau Ln N, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Habersang Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    39 Bourdeau Ln N, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /30

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 Empire Cir, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    22 Empire Cir, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    843 Fiske Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

843 Fiske Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1270 Bridge Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,375

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    1270 Bridge Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    60 Allen Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • Land
    • 25.14 Acres
    • $9,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,072

    Last Listing Agent Kassian Prior KW Vermont

    60 Allen Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /40

    $453,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    446 N Shore Rd, Isle La Motte, VT 05463

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

446 N Shore Rd, Isle La Motte, VT 05463
  • /60

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16 Turtle Bay Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,987

16 Turtle Bay Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /16

    $288,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    61 Phoebe Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,219,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

61 Phoebe Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /60

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    565 W Shore Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,097,183

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    565 W Shore Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    757 Truck Route, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Micklus BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    757 Truck Route, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /60

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    84 Dubuque Dr, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,866

    Last Listing Agent Mark Montross Catamount Realty Group

    84 Dubuque Dr, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Canoe Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $31,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Provost Provost Real Estate LLC

    3 Canoe Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /31

    $689,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    84 E Olive St Unit 3, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

84 E Olive St Unit 3, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /4

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1 U S Route 2, South Hero, VT 05486

    • Land
    • 17.75 Acres
    • $21,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 561 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    1 U S Route 2, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    298 Us Route 2, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,441

    Last Listing Agent Susan Arguin Matt Lumsden Real Estate

    298 Us Route 2, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /60

    $3,015,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    124 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,933,933

124 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home