159

Recently Sold Grand Isle County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    45 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    45 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /23

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    91 East Shore S, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Potvin Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    91 East Shore S, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /56

    $795,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10 Macomber Point, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,020

    Last Listing Agent Eileen ORourke Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    10 Macomber Point, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /48

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    961 Truck Route, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,984

    Last Listing Agent Michael Savage RE/MAX North Professionals

    961 Truck Route, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /60

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    73 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Palmer Vermont Real Estate Company

    73 East Shore N, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /55

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4 Sandbar Heights Dr, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,573

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hedbor Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    4 Sandbar Heights Dr, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /60

    $688,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1009 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,179

    Last Listing Agent Franz Rosenberger Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    1009 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /44

    $789,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    320 Main St, Isle La Motte, VT 05463

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,908

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaminski Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    320 Main St, Isle La Motte, VT 05463
  • /39

    $462,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    256 Poquette Ln, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    256 Poquette Ln, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /11

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    54 Line Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $9,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    54 Line Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /26

    $189,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 81 Cedarvale Estates, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $402,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Dowd KW Vermont

    Lot 81 Cedarvale Estates, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    233 Hunter Rd N, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,721

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Handy RE/MAX North Professionals

    233 Hunter Rd N, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Westside Village, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,175

4 Westside Village, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /28

    $44,332

    Sold May 15, 2025

    23 Eagle Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,301

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    23 Eagle Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /16

    $133,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1710 Greenwoods Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Parry M Realty

    1710 Greenwoods Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /34

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    24 Empire Cir, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,543

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    24 Empire Cir, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    53 Moccasin Ave, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lafond KW Vermont

    53 Moccasin Ave, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /46

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2377 Route 78, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi LaBounty Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2377 Route 78, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /60

    $1,235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    397 Us Route 2, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,604

397 Us Route 2, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1 Jeannines Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,622

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    1 Jeannines Ln, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4 Village Ct, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,264

4 Village Ct, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /38

    $299,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    430 N End Rd E Unit Includes 0 Holiday P, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,639

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    145 Summit Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    145 Summit Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /60

    $1,360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    124 W Shore Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,000

124 W Shore Rd, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /39

    $49,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5 Mott Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,371

5 Mott Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /2

    $1,249,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    316 Farm House Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,152

316 Farm House Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /60

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2 Maynard Ct, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,545

2 Maynard Ct, Grand Isle, VT 05458
  • /38

    $603,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Old Farm Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,749

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    11 Old Farm Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    849 Boutah Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,935

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Hackett VT Turnkey Realty LLC

    849 Boutah Rd, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /32

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14 Perch Cir, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,917

14 Perch Cir, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /22

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    61 Bourdeau Ln S, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,667

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Handy RE/MAX North Professionals

    61 Bourdeau Ln S, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /11

    $91,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    111 Deso Dr, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Duchaine, Jr. BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    111 Deso Dr, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    382 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,541

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    382 S End Rd, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /53

    $660,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    585 Cedar Vale Ln, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,723

585 Cedar Vale Ln, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12 Eagle Camp Rd, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,728

    Last Listing Agent Kassian Prior KW Vermont

    12 Eagle Camp Rd, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /60

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    144 Mott St, Alburgh, VT 05440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,905

144 Mott St, Alburgh, VT 05440
  • /38

    $43,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1 Pike Cir, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,711

1 Pike Cir, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /51

    $1,249,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Ministry Ln, South Hero, VT 05486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,838

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gess Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    19 Ministry Ln, South Hero, VT 05486
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 W View Ln, North Hero, VT 05474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,626

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    122 W View Ln, North Hero, VT 05474
  • /37

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    78 East Shore S, Grand Isle, VT 05458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Champagne Champagne Real Estate

    78 East Shore S, Grand Isle, VT 05458

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home