8,424

Homes in ZIP Code 81505

Section Image
  • /3

    $299,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    738 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,767

    Last Listing Agent AMY ASHCRAFT COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    738 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /32

      Est $348,172 Not Listed For Sale

      747 Woodridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      747 Woodridge Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Dennis MONUMENT RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $882,353 per Acre

    2510 Glory Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    The beautiful new Liberty Ranch Subdivision conveniently located at G 1/8 Road and 25 Road has 42 lots available for sale. Lots range in size from 7,125 square feet to 14,827 square feet and lot prices start at $155,000. Quick access to all of Grand Junction's amenities. Spacious lots ready for you to bring your builder to build the home of your dreams. Minimum 1,800 square foot homes and two car

    KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2510 Glory Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /34

    $477,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2561 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,873

    Last Listing Agent Karen SADLER THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2561 Corral Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /32

      Est $295,253 Not Listed For Sale

      368 Franklin Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      368 Franklin Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH SILZELL RE/MAX

  • /23

    $599,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    763 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Here's a great opportunity to own almost 2 acres in a convenient location. This property is zoned Mixed Use with long term investment potential or it can simply be used a residential property. This ranch style home has good bones with 3 beds, 3 baths and a 2 car garage and a flex room off the kitchen. This property is live-in ready but also has potential for multiple uses. Schedule your private

    Brandon Palmer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    763 23 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2137 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,857

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dinnel KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    2137 Moon River Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /26

      Est $285,220 Not Listed For Sale

      345 W Kennedy Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      345 W Kennedy Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kimbrough THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

  • /17

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    2134 Brookfield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Step into this beautiful new construction single-story ranch home in Grand Junction, located in the highly desirable Brookfield South subdivision. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,301 square feet of well-planned living space that lives much larger thanks to its open-concept floor plan and functional layout. One of the standout features of this property is the rare 3-car

    DILON BLECHA RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2134 Brookfield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /15

    $334,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2371 Zion Canyon Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,207

2371 Zion Canyon Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /13

      Est $160,654 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 201, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 201, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY BENDETTI COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

  • /3

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $815,789 per Acre

    719 Glory Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

KARIE PADILLA CANYON VIEW REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    719 Glory Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /28

    $423,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2482 Canvasback Place, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,312

    Last Listing Agent Terri Montano Diamond Realty & Property, LLC

    2482 Canvasback Place, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /18

      Est $165,357 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 202, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 202, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Montano DIAMOND REALTY & PROPERTY, LLC

  • /7

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $816,667 per Acre

    2521 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Ready to build your next home? This .18 acre sloped lot in North Grand Junction is well suited for a custom home with the potential for a walkout basement. Ideally located near schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation, it offers both convenience and opportunity. Bring your plans and your builder and start creating your vision.

    Kelley Griffin CHESNICK REALTY, LLC

    2521 Woody Creek Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    774 Captains Way, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,121

    Last Listing Agent Brian Donaldson BRAY REAL ESTATE

    774 Captains Way, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /13

      Est $186,423 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 411, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 411, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GENA WILLITS Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $822,941 per Acre

    730 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Introducing another great North area subdivision that connects to Aspen Valley Estates. 36 lot subdivision with great soils and some great views. Tucked away just North on Aspen Valley Estates. There are two entrances - one off Brush Creek in Aspen Valley Estates or go North on 25 Road then East of G 3/8 Road to property. Price starts at $139,900, $145,900, and 149,900. Plat and Soils Report are

    Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    730 Falling Leaf St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    637 Clearwater Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,898

    Last Listing Agent Anna Derby RE/MAX 4000, INC

    637 Clearwater Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /21

      Est $168,544 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 416, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 416, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRANDI VIGIL KEY REALTY

  • /9

    $333,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $241,304 per Acre

    1032 Estate Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    One of the finest remaining estate lots in North Grand Junction, this exceptional build-to-suit offering by Maves Construction presents a rare opportunity to create a truly custom home in a setting that is both private and breathtaking. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by distinguished estate-style residences, this 1.38-acre parcel offers a sense of space, serenity, and

    Kelly Maves NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

    1032 Estate Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /22

    $72,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 219, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SERENA GOERING REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 219, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /42

      Est $265,345 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 501, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 501, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Powell EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /21

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $335,366 per Acre

    625 Hollingsworth St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Great location, conveniently located in Foresight Park Industrial complex. Uses to allow for light manufacturing, offices, limited retail and service providers. Close proximity to medical providers in the area.

    Julie Shafer COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    625 Hollingsworth St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 128, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAITLIN VANROOSENDAAL REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE

    585 25 1 2 Rd Unit 128, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /28

      Est $263,809 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 502, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 502, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Tomkins HEIDEN HOMES REALTY

  • /42

    $840,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    2329 Brass Boot Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Back by NO fault of its own! Seller is motivated! Welcome to 2329 Brass Boot Avenue—where beautiful craftsmanship and easy Colorado living come together in the best way. This stunning Brown Built “Two-Story Charmer” is tucked into the highly desirable Silver Spur neighborhood in Northwest Grand Junction, known for its peaceful feel, friendly neighbors, and unbeatable access to Canyon View Park,

    Christina Sadler THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    2329 Brass Boot Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /27

    $447,127 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2472 Revere Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    2472 Revere Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /15

      Est $249,922 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 503, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 503, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Siler UNITED COUNTRY REAL COLORADO PROPERTIES

  • /31

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    2442 1/2 Jack Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,321 sq ft in the Spanish Trails subdivision in North Grand Junction. This home features a bright, open-concept layout with abundant natural light flowing seamlessly through the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops and a beautiful

    Amanda Hill BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2442 1/2 Jack Creek Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /18

    $315,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    2652 Cider Mill Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,608

    Last Listing Agent Susan Scofield REDLANDS REAL ESTATE

    2652 Cider Mill Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /16

      Est $167,528 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 114, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 114, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BECKY S. Lee B.L. REALTY, INC

  • /20

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $557,143 per Acre

    Lot 11 Maroon Creek Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Golden Leaf Subdivision is another prestigious 22 lot North are subdivision, just directly West of Partridge Subdivision consisting of high-end homes. Lot sizes range from 0.18 to 0.35 acres and are priced from $175,000 to $195,000. The entire East and South perimeter will be landscaped with numerous trees, shrubs, evergreens, grasses, and perennials, plus there is a common area in the center of

    Linda Kramer RE/MAX 4000, INC

    Lot 11 Maroon Creek Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /26

    $598,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    748 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,859

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Metiva COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    748 Ruby Ranch Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /15

      Est $166,811 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 102, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 102, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Stout KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

  • /2

    $1,944,522

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $784,081 per Acre

    2370 G Rd Unit Lot 4, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    The new proposed - in progress - 5G Subdivision - 5 new lots ranging from 2.19 to 2.81 acre lots. Zoned PUD/mixed use and subject to the 24 Road Corridor design overlay. G Road has been widened, sidewalks are in place, overhead utilities have been buried, projected to be shovel ready by the spring of 2024. Located across the street from Community Hospital and the new James Pulsipher Regional

    Ray Rickard RE/MAX 4000, INC

    2370 G Rd Unit Lot 4, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /38

    $569,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    672 Kapota St, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,352

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY CROSS THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    672 Kapota St, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /18

      Est $159,291 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Franklin Ave Unit 314, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      125 Franklin Ave Unit 314, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,687
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Savoca BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    2350 F 1 2 Rd Unit Lot 1, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Lot number 1 of a three lot parcel. 6.5 acres zoned MU-2 - many various uses. Close proximity to Mesa Mall. This parcel fronts the very busy 24 Road.

    Mike Foster Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Prop.

    2350 F 1 2 Rd Unit Lot 1, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /21

    $299,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1623 Juniper Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,594

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Aller Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    1623 Juniper Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home