58,771

Grand Junction, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $599,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    571 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Approx. 2-acre parcel on 29 Road with strong land value and future redevelopment potential! The existing residence is livable and includes an in-law suite, offering interim use or rental income. The property is centrally located and well positioned for infill-style development. Improvements include a detached 2-car garage with shop/office and two equipment sheds added in 2016 totaling 3,136

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 684-4195

    571 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /17

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3231 Lakeside Dr Unit 3231 Lakeside Dr #302, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    3231 Lakeside Dr #302 – North Area – Available Now(From N 12th St,, west on Lakeside Dr, keep right on Lakeside Dr, turn left to 3231 #302, Glenbrook Bldg)2 bedoom, 1 bath, 889 SF, 1 story condo in Lakeside. Kitchen has all appliances,shared laundry on second floor, covered carport. Tenant pays electricity only. Indoor swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, lake/pathways and

  • /41

    $597,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    430 Avenal Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,010

    Last Listing Agent Lori Maser-Jones RE/MAX 4000, INC

    430 Avenal Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81507
    • /41

      Est $1,051,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      2197 Granite Falls Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2197 Granite Falls Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Adams LIFESTYLE LIVING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /19

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    425 Alamo St, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    **Stunning New Construction Home In Grand Junction, CO** This exquisite property is a true masterpiece, featuring high-end finishes and thoughtful details that cater to both style and functionality. As you step inside you are greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy ambiance throughout the open living spaces, making entertaining a delight. The kitchen is an entertainer's dream,

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Mendrop

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 650-5082

    425 Alamo St, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /2

    $815

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1043 North Ave Unit 120, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Luxury off campus student only housing for college students onlyOpening in one of Grand Junctions premiere OFF CAMPUS student housing options! $785 per month includes private bed and bath and ALL utilities. Located right across the street from CMU!

    1043 North Ave Unit 120, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /21

    $368,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    588 Rio Grande Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,550

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Seng HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS

    588 Rio Grande Dr Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81501
    • /2

      Est $280,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Canyon Vista Way Unit 1105, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      623 Canyon Vista Way Unit 1105, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Iadicicco Vertex Realty Partners

  • /40

    $1,399,800

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,666 Sq Ft

    665 Tilman Dr Unit A & B, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Welcome to effortless living and smart investing with this rare opportunity to purchase both sides of a brand-new duplex in the highly desirable Village Center community of Grand Junction’s North Area. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Safeway, St. Mary’s Hospital, restaurants, Bookcliff Country Club, and only a 5-minute drive to the airport, this location offers unbeatable convenience for

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 251-1884

    665 Tilman Dr Unit A & B, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /40

    $4,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 Walnut Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    7 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,500 sq ft within walking distance of Colorado Mesa University. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the upstairs living room, hallway, and bedrooms, with cedar-lined closets and large picture windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Three spacious bedrooms upstairs with a full bath and kitchen, four large conforming bedrooms downstairs with a

    1625 Walnut Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /27

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    667 Tilman Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,080

    Last Listing Agent JILL HARMON RED COMPASS REALTY

    667 Tilman Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506
    • /31

      Est $636,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Mount Quandry St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      269 Mount Quandry St, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Secrest NEXTHOME VIRTUAL

  • /11

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $237,864 per Acre

    916 25 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this exceptional 1-acre lot, offering space, privacy, and endless design possibilities. Nestled in a desirable location, this property is reserved exclusively for Signature Homes, renowned for crafting custom, executive-style residences with impeccable craftsmanship and timeless design. With limited availability, this is a rare opportunity to

    Agent Photo

    Katie Coleman

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 965-0587

    916 25 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /10

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1503 Rood Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    1503 Rood Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2609 Gunnison Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,308

    Last Listing Agent KAYCEE KELLER MONUMENT RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2609 Gunnison Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
    • /42

      Est $445,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Dry Mesa Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      221 Dry Mesa Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Cutter BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /19

    $1,240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    915 21 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    25 acres of paradise! This property has room for everything. Horse stalls, livestock stalls, hay fields, and lavender. This property can also be split into 2 parcels. The current owner had done all the heavy lifting, and paper paperwork just needs to be filed with the county. If you want to split into more parcels, there is a possibility to split into 4 parcels. You have to come and walk the

    Agent Photo

    WESTCO TEAM

    RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (970) 717-2684

    915 21 1 2 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /25

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2233 Hall Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    •Rent: $800 per month, all utilities included (electricity, water, trash, internet)•Location: Near CMU, on a quiet, private street•Lease terms: Flexible lease options available.oNewly remodeled with a super nice and new kitchen, bathrooms, and everything! Brand new appliances.oLaundry & fast WIFI includedoStorage space is available.•Pets: Very well-behaved pets may be

    2233 Hall Ave Unit C, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /37

    $664,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2575 Ranch Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,529

    Last Listing Agent Derek Irick BRAY REAL ESTATE

    2575 Ranch Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81505
    • /14

      Est $34,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      197 Secret Canyon Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mendrop RE/MAX

  • /2

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $773,871 per Acre

    505 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Vacant land in PRIME location off of North Avenue & 29 Road intersection - north of gas station on the corner. All utilities are inplace - water/sewer taps installed. Zoned for multi-family (possible duplex/tri-plex) but has much potential that could be explored. All information including but not limited to square footage, measurements, acreage & lot measurements are subjectto change/error,

    Agent Photo

    YADIRA MANILA

    KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY

    (970) 693-4899

    505 29 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /25

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    425 N 17th St Unit B-1, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Location is the best in town! Couple blocks from CMU, Lincoln Park, Downtown, and St Mary's. Washer, Dryer, and Utilities included plus Wifi. Brand new AC unit. The yard was just fully landscaped and fenced in.

    425 N 17th St Unit B-1, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3022 Country Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,866

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Garcia BRAY REAL ESTATE

    3022 Country Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /22

      Est $349,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      2496 Lake Park Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2496 Lake Park Ct Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RON JENS BRAY REAL ESTATE

  • /40

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    1111 Horizon Dr Unit 807, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Enjoy elevated living in this beautifully remodeled penthouse on the 8th floor of Horizon Towers. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this light-filled residence features an open floor plan and expansive windows that bring in natural light and showcase incredible views in every direction. The kitchen is bright and airy with a large island and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas,

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Simons

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 517-4658

    1111 Horizon Dr Unit 807, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /36

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2138 Gunnison Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Located close to downtown and 1 mile from Colorado Mesa University. Great for college students with all utilities included. Beautiful backyard with covered deck and privacy fence backs up directly to golf course. 6 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms with all laundry and kitchen appliances. $3300 monthly includes water/sewer/trash/gas/electric. No smoking. Pets negotiable. Minimum 12 month lease.

    2138 Gunnison Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /3

    $49,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2255 Broadway Unit 1, Grand Junction, CO 81507

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $980,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,868

    Last Listing Agent Jen Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    2255 Broadway Unit 1, Grand Junction, CO 81507
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Pear Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      417 Pear Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Voytilla COOK REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    483 30 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Welcome to 483 30 3/4 Rd, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage on a .23-acre lot in Grand Junction. This property offers a functional layout, great natural light, and plenty of opportunity for the next owner to make it shine. A spacious front porch creates a welcoming spot for morning coffee, while mature landscaping adds character and privacy with room for fresh attention. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Bill Needham

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 438-5826

    483 30 3 4 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /5

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Round Table Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    Convenient location, great floor plan. Three bedroom, two baths with a oversized garage. All kitchen appliances. Fenced back yard with timed sprinkler system. Tenant pays all utilities. Credit and background check. No pets or smoking in house or garage. Tenant takes care of all yard care, Including weeds mowing and shrub trimming. Credit check fee approximately $50.00.

    612 Round Table Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /34

    $377,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2948 Joan Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,839

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Bishop FELECIA BISHOP REALTY, LLC

    2948 Joan Way, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2474 Orion Way Unit 4 "D", Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2474 Orion Way Unit 4 "D", Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Wickersham RED COMPASS REALTY

  • /32

    $697,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    2714 Centercliff Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506

    Welcome to the Grand Valley's premier, maintenance free living! Each home is built with unparalleled quality construction and exceptional design features including engineered foundations on micropiles, Vista architectural shingles, Anderson windows and no-step main floor living. This modern subdivision is platted for 16 homes, all within a close proximity to shopping, restaurants and golfing. As

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Simons

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    (970) 676-2464

    2714 Centercliff Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506
  • /25

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2851 Belford Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81501

    Three bedroom, two full bath, two car garage ranch house for rent. Built in 2017 so it's fairly new. Come take a look at it!

    2851 Belford Ave Unit A, Grand Junction, CO 81501
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    675 Medhurst Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,831

    Last Listing Agent TORY OWEN THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP

    675 Medhurst Ln, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /17

      Est $734,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2688 Amber Spring Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2688 Amber Spring Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Harper REALTY ONE GROUP PREMIER

  • /42

    $864,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft

    740 Egret Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81505

    **Spacious & Stylish North Area Home with Private Backyard Oasis** Price Adjustment....large 3-car garage with additional parking behind gated fenced backyard. Welcome to this beautifully maintained **4-bedroom, 3-bath home** offering an inviting **open-concept floor plan** with **vaulted ceilings**, **newer paint**, and **upgraded lighting fixtures** throughout. Step through the **grand foyer**

    Agent Photo

    Susan Ross

    SUSAN ROSS REALTY

    (970) 446-3564

    740 Egret Cir, Grand Junction, CO 81505
  • /24

    $1,780

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    461 N Sun Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, house for rent and available immediately and located at 461 North Sun Court in the Fruitvale area of Grand Junction. House is located in a nice family neighborhood on a dead end street, has a kitchen, eating area, living room, laundry room, master bedroom with bathroom inside, second bathroom off hallway, and a 2 car garage. The rent is $1780 per month, renter pays first and

    461 N Sun Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3171 Pipe Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $165,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,089

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kimbrough Miller THE AGENCY GRAND JUNCTION

    3171 Pipe Ct, Grand Junction, CO 81504
    • /20

      Est $488,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2499 Tiptop Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2499 Tiptop Ave Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINDA SCHULTE GUIDO SCHULTE REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home