3,548

Recently Sold Grand Rapids, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1750 Godfrey Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,156

    Last Listing Agent Allison Koetsier Compass Realty Services

    1750 Godfrey Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
  • /16

    $222,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3279 Buchanan Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,309

    Last Listing Agent Barry J. Capel Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    3279 Buchanan Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49548
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1728 Vinecroft St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,108

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schwallier Great Lakes Signature Prop

    1728 Vinecroft St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49544
  • /35

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2781 Bluewater Ln SW, Grandville, MI 49418

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,214

    Last Listing Agent Jason Churchill RE/MAX Premier

    2781 Bluewater Ln SW, Grandville, MI 49418
  • /28

    $348,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    447 Martin Luther King Junior St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,867

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ogle EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    447 Martin Luther King Junior St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /34

    $214,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    750 Alger St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,645

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Grieve EXP Realty LLC

    750 Alger St SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    546 Nordberg Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,621

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Martin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    546 Nordberg Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1012 Sibley St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,784

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bartholomew RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    1012 Sibley St NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3382 Devon Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,727

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin McCauley Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    3382 Devon Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • /15

    $167,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    275 Leyden Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,785

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Fountain Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    275 Leyden Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /49

    $731,250

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    335 Bridge St NW Unit 500, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,204

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay VanDuinen-Scully RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Grandville)

    335 Bridge St NW Unit 500, Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • /29

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1309 Dunham St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,975

    Last Listing Agent Tom Zandee Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    1309 Dunham St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    910 Floral Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $874,174

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ditmar EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

    910 Floral Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    423 Shirley St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,790

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Rodriguez Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    423 Shirley St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2050 Wealthy St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,047

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Visser ReSIDE Grand Rapids

    2050 Wealthy St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3644 Ivy Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,230

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Nomura Turnkey Realty LLC

    3644 Ivy Dr NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
  • /74

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2062 Balsam Waters Ct, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,013

    Last Listing Agent Christian Huyge Polaris Real Estate LLC

    2062 Balsam Waters Ct, Grand Rapids, MI 49525
  • /32

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1231 Richwood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,183

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    1231 Richwood Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1945 Galewood Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,103

    Last Listing Agent Matt Goldman Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)

    1945 Galewood Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49509
  • 2604 Johnathan Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2604 Johnathan Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,827

    Last Listing Agent Maria Coffin Michigan Premier Real Estate, LLC

    2604 Johnathan Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home