1,702

Recently Sold Grand Traverse County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    641 Riverine Dr Unit 205, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,170

    Last Listing Agent Camille Campbell Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    641 Riverine Dr Unit 205, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    939 Grant St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,703

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Taylor EXIT Northern Shores-TC

    939 Grant St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /41

    $104,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot 15 Angling Way Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $145,694 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,002 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    Lot 15 Angling Way Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4810 Westbrook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    4810 Westbrook Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /94

    $729,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    872 Vienna Way, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,548

    Last Listing Agent Troy Daily REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    872 Vienna Way, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /47

    $127,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2416 West Ave Unit 26N-12W-16, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Fulco REO-TCFront-233021

    2416 West Ave Unit 26N-12W-16, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 French Ct, Whitewater Township, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $31,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sander Scott Net Real Estate

    0 French Ct, Whitewater Township, MI 49690
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2659 Green Meadows Dr Unit 2, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Moon REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2659 Green Meadows Dr Unit 2, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /25

    $612,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1024 W Front St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,198

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Chernin Traverse Real Estate

    1024 W Front St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /49

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5145 Arrowhead Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,754

    Last Listing Agent Julia Bloxsom-Phelps REO-TCRandolph-233022

    5145 Arrowhead Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /58

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3605 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,436

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ingersoll REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    3605 Silver Farms Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /8

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3807 Sherwood Forest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,258

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sterling Sterling Realty Alpha

    3807 Sherwood Forest Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /29

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    709 Lake Ave Unit A, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,241

    Last Listing Agent Jules Yates REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    709 Lake Ave Unit A, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /11

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    732 E State St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,314

    Last Listing Agent Molly Buttleman @properties Christie's Int'l

    732 E State St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1710 Geraldton Place, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vera Owen Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    1710 Geraldton Place, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    315 Timber Hill Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,349

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Hubschneider Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    315 Timber Hill Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1388 Gray Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,716

    Last Listing Agent Jules Yates REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    1388 Gray Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8875 S Rahe Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Grady REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    8875 S Rahe Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /29

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    687 George St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,491

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    687 George St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /30

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    940 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

    940 N West Silver Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /70

    $864,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9111 Settlers Ln, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,723

9111 Settlers Ln, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /6

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    800 Bertina Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,855

800 Bertina Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2905 Neahtawanta Rd, Peninsula Township, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $63,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,373

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hagan Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    2905 Neahtawanta Rd, Peninsula Township, MI 49686
  • /41

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9803 Deer Track Ct, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $341,767

9803 Deer Track Ct, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /94

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9850 Michigan 37, Buckley, MI 49620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

9850 Michigan 37, Buckley, MI 49620
  • /27

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1546 Oban Way, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,012

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hastings Blue Lakes Real Estate Group TC LLC

    1546 Oban Way, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /33

    $1,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2035 N Us-31 N Unit 2108, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 814 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stireman Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    2035 N Us-31 N Unit 2108, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /13

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    143 E Eighth St Unit 103, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,375

143 E Eighth St Unit 103, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /22

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3353 Holiday View Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,491

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kleinrichert @properties Christie's Int'l

    3353 Holiday View Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /61

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1599 Us-31 N Unit 11, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1599 Us-31 N Unit 11, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /66

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1616 Hammer Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,116

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allman MI Properties North Real Estate Group

    1616 Hammer Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /76

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    7320 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,901

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Craig @properties Christie's Int'l

    7320 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3208 N Four Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,304

3208 N Four Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /39

    $653,250

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2577 Blue Meadow Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,599

    Last Listing Agent Kandra Oklat REO-TCFront-233021

    2577 Blue Meadow Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9532 Schichtel Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,980

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gober Traverse Real Estate

    9532 Schichtel Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5344 N Brentwood St, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Brunette REO-TCRandolph-233022

    5344 N Brentwood St, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5465 Samels Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,430

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schultz Real Estate One - Charlevoix

    5465 Samels Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /55

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3832 Perimeter Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,683

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kreta Key Realty One-TC

    3832 Perimeter Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /38

    $429,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1028 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1028 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home