1,702

Recently Sold Grand Traverse County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1825 E Eighth St Unit 331, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,108

    Last Listing Agent Zach Mikowski Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    1825 E Eighth St Unit 331, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /6

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3819 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,769

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    3819 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /15

    $73,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11055 French Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $42,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Geib Viewpoint Realty

    11055 French Ct, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /47

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4442 Ironwood Dr N, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    4442 Ironwood Dr N, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /65

    $750,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4771 Arbor Grove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,540

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grizzel Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    4771 Arbor Grove Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1749 Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,336

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kleinrichert @properties Christie's Int'l

    1749 Pine Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4013 Robin Hood Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,448

    Last Listing Agent Mike Annelin Century 21 Northland

    4013 Robin Hood Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • 403 W 11th St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    $511,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    403 W 11th St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,005

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McBride Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    403 W 11th St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2703 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,743

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Davidson Century 21 Northland

    2703 Green Meadows Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1795 White Oak Ln, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,457

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Deeren REO-TCFront-233021

    1795 White Oak Ln, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7695 Gingerwood Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,657

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galloup Century 21 Northland

    7695 Gingerwood Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    307 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,058

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Brown REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    307 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /50

    $597,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4081 Westridge Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,981

    Last Listing Agent Carly Petrucci Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    4081 Westridge Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /10

    $44,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Unit 34 Lamarche Cir, Blair Township, MI 49685

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 714 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    Unit 34 Lamarche Cir, Blair Township, MI 49685
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 61 Eden St, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allman MI Properties North Real Estate Group

    Lot 61 Eden St, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    A Spruce Hollow Trace, Fife Lake Township, MI 49633

    • Land
    • 9.55 Acres
    • $8,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Curtice-Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    A Spruce Hollow Trace, Fife Lake Township, MI 49633
  • /68

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4381 Cherry Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,789

4381 Cherry Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    131 E Eighth St Unit 315, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,858

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gaston REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    131 E Eighth St Unit 315, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3671 Voice Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649

    • Land
    • 78.12 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Matthews Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    3671 Voice Rd, Kingsley, MI 49649
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5820 Pine Aire Dr, Grawn, MI 49637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Soloman REO-TCFront-233021

    5820 Pine Aire Dr, Grawn, MI 49637
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3686 Courtney Place, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,563

    Last Listing Agent Charles Weaver Five Star Real Estate - Front St TC

    3686 Courtney Place, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /44

    $613,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    624 Village Ct, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,222

624 Village Ct, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /66

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    708 Bass Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,185

    Last Listing Agent Mike Annelin Century 21 Northland

    708 Bass Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /6

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5325 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,825

    Last Listing Agent Molly Buttleman @properties Christie's Int'l

    5325 Lone Beech Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /32

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5237 Matthew Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,089

5237 Matthew Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    020 Diamond Park Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • Land
    • 20.19 Acres
    • $10,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Brown Homewaters, LLC

    020 Diamond Park Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /5

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    VL 000 Brackett Rd, Acme Township, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $25,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    VL 000 Brackett Rd, Acme Township, MI 49690
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    150 S Four Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,486

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cavender Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    150 S Four Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    232 Midtown Dr Unit 38, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,825

    Last Listing Agent Dean Baker REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    232 Midtown Dr Unit 38, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2063 Seaview Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,421

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ingersoll REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    2063 Seaview Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    917 Third St Unit 9, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,006

    Last Listing Agent Erika Nita @properties Christie's Int'l

    917 Third St Unit 9, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3038 Holiday Village Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,848

    Last Listing Agent Lora Higdon Autograph Global Properties

    3038 Holiday Village Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2491 Holland Cir, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,814

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Mercado Key Realty One-TC

    2491 Holland Cir, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /5

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15664 Waters Edge Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $926,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,727

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Grady REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    15664 Waters Edge Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $282,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3935 E Long Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,781

    Last Listing Agent Rene Hills REO-TCFront-233021

    3935 E Long Lake Rd, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8847 South Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,056

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Neveu REO-TCBeulah-Frankfort-233027

    8847 South Rd, Interlochen, MI 49643
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2733 Windcrest Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,779

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hall REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2733 Windcrest Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /12

    $96,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    303 Oak St, Fife Lake, MI 49633

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,718

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Webb Property Group

    303 Oak St, Fife Lake, MI 49633
  • /74

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    01 W State St, Fife Lake, MI 49633

    • Land
    • 24.76 Acres
    • $6,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1,007 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Roberts REMAX Bayshore - Kalkaska

    01 W State St, Fife Lake, MI 49633
  • /51

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5117 Liberty Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,531

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH VAN ANTWERP Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    5117 Liberty Dr, Traverse City, MI 49685

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home