8,317

Homes in ZIP Code 95746

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $879,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    8830 Mooney Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Featuring an attached studio apartment with its own private entrance, this Granite Bay property offers exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, a private office, or potential rental income. Notably, the studio is separate from the home's 2,148 sq ft of living space, providing additional usable square footage beyond what is reflected. The main residence offers approximately

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Ward

    Realty ONE Group Complete

    (279) 888-9731

    8830 Mooney Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /15

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 4/2.5 Granite Bay Home

    9545 Oak Leaf Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Occupied until May 31, 2026. We are accepting applications NOW.Quiet raised location & nicely appointed throughout. This lovely Granite Bay Solar home is well designed with room for everyone. Floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, Office at Front door, 2.5 Bathrooms and laundry. Stainless steel appliances, granite, Mature Oak trees in fully landscaped yard, House sits on 1.2 Acres

    9545 Oak Leaf Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 8055 Chestnut Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,630,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8055 Chestnut Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,051

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Smith GUIDE Real Estate

    8055 Chestnut Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /31

    $79,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 19, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    A MUST SEE Inside!! Full remodel with no expense spared! All the appliances are new and will stay including the washer and dryer. All new plumbing and gas lines to bathroom and laundry. New Sub-floors under your New floors, New Kitchen everything and baseboards, new bath vanity, and toilet, new water heater, newer AC mini-split, new 4x6 support beams, new floor joist to rim joist, no dry-rot - it

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Eckert

    Real Broker

    (279) 300-1630

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 19, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /54

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7095 Soleil Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Welcome to your sophisticated sanctuary in the soon-to-be gated, award-winning Premier Soleil community in Granite Bay. This stunning new construction near Folsom Lake features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Highlights include a downstairs bedroom and bath, a chef’s kitchen, a spacious primary retreat, and a three-car garage. Enjoy a low-maintenance yard, a luxurious clubhouse with a pool, and scenic

    7095 Soleil Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 5387 Olive Ranch Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5387 Olive Ranch Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,166

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Grimenstein Village Financial Group

    5387 Olive Ranch Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /32

    $1,435,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    8641 Buckbrush Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Ask us about our builder incentives! Set in highly desirable Granite Bay, this stunning home blends spacious design, quality craftsmanship, and everyday comfort. Thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality, you'll find generous living spaces and refined details throughout. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is built to impress with stone countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, a custom

    Agent Photo

    Scott Ostrode

    Keller Williams Realty EDH

    (279) 240-3616

    8641 Buckbrush Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /24

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in Granite Bay, CA!

    8342 Hillgrove St, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    12 month lease!!Charming and spacious home located in a desirable neighborhood, 8342 Hill Grove, CA Granite Bay, CA! Located near shopping, restaurants, parks and more!This rental property offers a comfortable living experience with a well-designed layout that includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, and generous living spaces perfect for

    8342 Hillgrove St, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 6035 Paseo Villena, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $2,606,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6035 Paseo Villena, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,658,775

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Adams Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    6035 Paseo Villena, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /16

    $189,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    6805 Douglas Blvd Unit 21, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    BRAND NEW HOME in Granite Bay Mobile Estates! Be the first to live in this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, offering 1,056 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the highly desirable Granite Bay community, this home blends style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to discover modern laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, and a kitchen built for entertaining - open to

    Agent Photo

    John McDougall

    Reliant Realty

    (279) 203-0843

    6805 Douglas Blvd Unit 21, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /30

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Granite Bay Home in Gated Community

    9928 Villa Granito Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    9928 Villa Granito "Beautiful Granite Bay Home in Gated Community" A 2 bedroom + office or 3rd bedroom + loft, 2 1/2 bath, 2 story Patio home with approx 2027 sf. Located in a gated community. Large living room with fireplace, big primary bedroom with private bath. Nice kitchen with tile counters, gas stove and refrigerator included. 2 car garage with remote. Gated community with pool and spa.

    9928 Villa Granito Ln, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 8337 E Granite Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8337 E Granite Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,649

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bill Keller Williams Central Valley

    8337 E Granite Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /72

    $1,270,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft

    7995 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Immerse yourself in this rare Hidden Valley Estates treasure on Morningside Drive in Granite Bay, arguably one of the most special neighborhoods in the area. Opportunities to purchase in this beloved community are few and far between. Discover a place where history, nature, and a true sense of community come together in perfect harmony. Lovingly maintained through the years, this charming home

    Agent Photo

    Douglas Watson

    RE/MAX Gold

    (279) 239-2453

    7995 Morningside Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /8

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Lakeside Home

    8045 S Lake Cir, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Beautiful park like setting overlooking private lake in desirable Granite Bay area off Auburn Folsom Road.3 bedroom with 2 full bath.This well maintained home has new paint through out, hardwood flooring, Completely renovated bathrooms and kitchen with new appliances, Gas fireplace, floor to ceiling with a view that looks out over the lake. 2 car garage includes washer/dryer laundry

    8045 S Lake Cir, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 10090 Willey Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,335,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10090 Willey Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,847

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jamaca J Castle Group

    10090 Willey Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /17

    $49,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    8880 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 20, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED. BRING ANY AND ALL OFFERS! Step into this cute-as-a-button mobile home nestled in the heart of the highly desirable Granite Bay area. Perfectly blending charm and modern convenience, this home has been lovingly updated to offer a cozy yet stylish retreat. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept living space with fresh, contemporary finishes. The updated kitchen boasts

    Agent Photo

    Megan Blackwell

    Amen Real Estate

    (279) 300-0794

    8880 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 20, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /35

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Gorgeous Villa - 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath - Beautiful Views - Highly Desirable Neighborhood!

    4726 Abbey Hill, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is situated in a quiet neighborhood just a short distance to Granite Bay High School, Oakhills and Ridgeview Elementary schools, Sutter Roseville Medical Center, and Kaiser Permanente. This home is fully furnished with all the basic necessities as well as some extra comforts to ensure a pleasant stay. Notable features include great views, large patios,

    4726 Abbey Hill, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 8840 Bella Terra Place, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,240,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8840 Bella Terra Place, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $539,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,325

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sadek Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    8840 Bella Terra Place, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /52

    $1,775,000

    $275K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft

    5876 Granite Hills Dr S, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Located within the peaceful, gated Granite Bay Hills community known for its privacy and strong sense of community, this exceptional custom home built by RBJ Custom Homes offers an ideal floorplan that lives like a single story. The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms and a private office, while upstairs includes an additional family room, bedroom, and full en-suite bathroom - ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Justin Arnest

    Realty ONE Group Complete

    (279) 348-3707

    5876 Granite Hills Dr S, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 8115 S Lake Cir, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8115 S Lake Cir, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,822

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Blakemore Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    8115 S Lake Cir, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /28

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 36, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Welcome to the quiet Ridgeview senior mobile home park. Located off Auburn Folsom Rd and Eureka, close to shops, the lake and several walking trails. This home has a great layout with a bedrooms on the opposite ends each with their own bathrooms and own separate space. Vaulted living room, mirrored wall and several windows makes this single wide feel much larger and brighter. The eat-in kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Eckert

    Real Broker

    (279) 238-1515

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 36, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 9070 Chelshire Estates Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $6,330,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9070 Chelshire Estates Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 11,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,610,344

    Last Listing Agent Christa Proctor eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    9070 Chelshire Estates Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /18

    $50,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 9, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Great home in a 55+ community at Ridgeview Park in Granite Bay. This home has 2 dual pane glass sliders, and dual pane windows in the living room, new carpets, new gas stove, and new bathroom floor. Seller also installed a NEW roof about 3 years ago. Additional features of this home are: Possibly make this home into 2 bedrooms, extra sized living room, screened in porch allows for more living

    Agent Photo

    Kate and Brian Piazzisi

    RE/MAX Gold

    (279) 240-5170

    9060 Auburn Folsom Rd Unit 9, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 801 Hardwick Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $890,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    801 Hardwick Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,698

    Last Listing Agent Nora Best eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    801 Hardwick Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /31

    $599,950

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    7320 Douglas Blvd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Welcome to this gorgeous Granite Bay home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a highly desirable location. The inviting open floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the home, highlighted by beautiful wood flooring and abundant natural light. Gather in the cozy living area, which features a stunning rock fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space.The beautifully updated kitchen

    Tom Daves eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    7320 Douglas Blvd, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 6187 Del Oro Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $999,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6187 Del Oro Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,071

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cash Cash Properties

    6187 Del Oro Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /3

    $1,402,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Whitehawk, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Anthem Properties Builder
    4874 Hidden Crossing Circle St Unit 36851117, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • 8161 E Hidden Lakes Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8161 E Hidden Lakes Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,148

    Last Listing Agent Sheng Yen eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8161 E Hidden Lakes Dr, Granite Bay, CA 95746
  • /3

    $1,397,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Whitehawk, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    Anthem Properties Builder
    4874 Hidden Crossing Circle St Unit 36851069, Granite Bay, CA 95746

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home