8,258

Grant County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $252,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    90 Hwy 46n, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Cute and convenient! Welcome home to 90 Hwy 46 N, located just 6 minutes from downtown Sheridan and 40 minutes from Benton and Pine Bluff. Sitting on 1.21 acres, enjoy your space while being close to all the amenities of town. Boasting a huge walk-in pantry, beautiful maple cabinets, a wood burning fire place, vaulted livingroom ceiling, 2 car garage, and a fenced in back yard! 3 bed, 2 bath,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edington

    Keller Williams Realty-Hot Spr

    (870) 539-9961

    90 Hwy 46n, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /12

    Starting at $740 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    520 S Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Kirklin Heights is under NEW MANAGEMENT!!!! You can reach us at 870-942-9951 or 870-941-3640.The apartments are 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath with approximately 833 sq. ft. with Carpet and Vinyl in the Kitchen and Bathroom. Units have Electric Range/ Refrigerator and Central Heat and Air. There is a on-site Laundry Room,your Water and Trash are Furnished. Electric has to be in your name. Apartments are

    Kirklin Heights Apartments

    (870) 484-4705

    520 S Rose St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    189 Grant 291020, Prattsville, AR 72129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,552

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rushing IRealty Arkansas - Sheridan

    189 Grant 291020, Prattsville, AR 72129
    • /42

      Est $212,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 W 11th St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      700 W 11th St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bradshaw Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /50

    $799,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    1376 Grant 56, Sheridan, AR 72150

    73.01 acres fully fenced*2 stocked ponds*approximately 30 acres in woods with the rest is prime pasture*beautiful unique country home with a combination of brick, rock and D Log cedar*home is built to last a lifetime*ALL steel structure, second floor is concrete and has a standing seam 24 gauge metal roof*three car garage with a drive through portico between the house and garage*full house

    Agent Photo

    Randall Ingle

    TMK Properties

    (870) 354-3063

    1376 Grant 56, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /16

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    90 Ar-46, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Property Id: 2521826Unique opportunity! Let's help each other out. Due to the slow Real Estate market, this home is being offered for rent, month to month, with utilities included. Animals are okay with deposit and references! No move-in deposit required. Tenant must pass background check and be okay with home showings and understand that the property is currently for sale. Tenant will be

    (501) 293-0764

    90 Ar-46, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12 Horton Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $38,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Berry Southern Homes Realty - White Hall

    12 Horton Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /11

      Est $42,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Grant County 676, Grapevine, AR 72057

      • Built 2006
      336 Grant County 676, Grapevine, AR 72057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Chancellor McGraw Realtors - Benton

  • /16

    $151,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    108 S Cypress St, Poyen, AR 72128

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated, offering comfort and peace of mind. Featuring durable vinyl siding and a long-lasting metal roof, the exterior is both low-maintenance and built to stand the test of time. Inside, you’ll find a cozy, functional layout with well-kept living spaces that feel warm and inviting. The backyard is fully fenced with 2

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Geurin

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Benton

    (501) 596-4255

    108 S Cypress St, Poyen, AR 72128
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1310 N Main St Unit 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    $100 OFF THE FIRST MONTH'S RENT This Cozy 2 bedroom/ 1 bathroom Duplex in the HEART of Sheridan is a must see. Perfect for a small family or Roommates.

    Takeia Johnson Mid South Realty

    1310 N Main St Unit 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    00 Grant 74, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Arnold LPT Realty Saline

    00 Grant 74, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /35

      Est $274,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 Grant 10, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      489 Grant 10, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laceann Erwin Blair & Co. Realtors

  • /31

    $252,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    90 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Cute and convenient! Welcome home to 90 Hwy 46 N, located just 6 minutes from downtown Sheridan and 40 minutes from Benton and Pine Bluff. Sitting on 1.21 acres, enjoy your space while being close to all the amenities of town. Boasting a huge walk-in pantry, beautiful maple cabinets, a wood burning fire place, vaulted living room ceiling, 2 car garage, and a fenced in back yard! 3 bed, 2 bath,

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edington

    Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    (870) 337-4806

    90 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /23

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1724 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom970 square footFurnished with Stainless Steel GE Appliances (includes Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Microwave, and Electric Range)Trash and Yard services includedAT&T Fiber Internet AccessCovered Front & Back PorchPartially fenced backyard for privacy1.25 miles to Downtown Benton1.2 miles to I-30.6 miles to The Boys and Girls Club of Saline County and all the amenities The

    1724 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    1338 Grant 13, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,371

    Last Listing Agent Randall Ingle TMK Properties

    1338 Grant 13, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8658 270 Hwy E, Sheridan, AR 72150

      8658 270 Hwy E, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cooper Trammel Resource Realty

  • /22

    $235,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    416 S Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home built in 2018, located in a quiet neighborhood in Sheridan. This property features a spacious living area centered around a fireplace. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a practical layout for everyday living. Primary suite includes a private bath and good closet space. Additional highlights include a two-car garage and a

    Agent Photo

    Wes Brown

    Re/Max Platinum

    (870) 937-2568

    416 S Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /18

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1736 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015

1736 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6 Sayde Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,893

    Last Listing Agent Georgina Daniel Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    6 Sayde Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /48

      Est $384,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Edge Brook Cove, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7 Edge Brook Cove, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

  • /22

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    307 E Holly St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Cute home in Sheridan. Large living room, tall ceilings, extra room that could be used for many purposes. Storage building. Year built on this home is unknown. **Agents See Remarks**

    Agent Photo

    Lynda Jaggers

    Re/Max Platinum

    (870) 272-0252

    307 E Holly St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /19

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1728 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015

1728 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    83 Grant 3533, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    83 Grant 3533, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /27

      Est $282,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      404 S Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Jenica Clement Properties

  • /25

    $304,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    904 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Welcome Home! This Home Has Been Phenomenally Taken Care Of, Home Sits On Over 9 Acres, Large Stocked Pond, Two Storage Buildings One Has A Lein-To, Property Offers A TON of Privacy & Space, Quiet Road, Storm Shelter AND A Mother In Law Home With its Own Living Space, Kitchen, Bathroom, & Bedroom. Main Home Has A Screened In Porch With A Perfect View Of The Spacious Back Yard! Brand New Septic

    Agent Photo

    Amy Duckworth

    Lisa Attwood Realty

    (870) 276-7275

    904 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /19

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1716 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015

1716 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015
  • /11

    $72,122

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    139 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,934

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Crouse Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    139 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /39

      Est $390,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      163 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Channell Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /14

    $218,900

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Rc Chadwick Plan at Panther Cove, Benton, AR 72019

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. A secluded study off the entry is great for a home office, and an open-concept floorplan offers simple entertaining and multitasking with access to an inviting covered patio. All three bedrooms are tucked away to the side for improved comfort and privacy, including the lavish owner’s suite at the back of the home with a full

    Lennar Builder
    0 Shenandoah Rd Unit 38774569, Benton, AR 72019
  • /20

    $1,380 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1708 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015

1708 Rosemary Dr, Benton, AR 72015
  • /12

    $49,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    97 County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $14,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Harper Wreyford Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    97 County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /43

      Est $478,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      120 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

  • /12

    $219,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Rc Ridgeland Plan at Panther Cove, Benton, AR 72019

    This new single-story home boasts an intuitive layout designed for modern living. The open-concept living room flows naturally into the dining area and kitchen, creating an inviting space where everyone can gather and connect. The private owner's suite, complete with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet, offers a peaceful sanctuary away from the home's active spaces. Three additional bedrooms

    Lennar Builder
    0 Shenandoah Rd Unit 38774555, Benton, AR 72019
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Highway 270 E Unit 25022957, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Highway 270 E Unit 25022957, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /47

      Est $425,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      142 Oak Tree Ridge, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

  • /15

    $241,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    Rc Westbrook Plan at Panther Cove, Benton, AR 72019

    This new single-story home is designed for modern living and elevated comfort. Two versatile flex spaces frame the hallway to offer additional living space, perfect for a multitude of needs. At the heart of the home is an open-plan layout connecting the kitchen, dining area and Great Room. The tranquil owner’s suite and two secondary bedrooms are situated at opposite ends of the home for enhanced

    Lennar Builder
    711 Shenandoah Unit 39277401, Benton, AR 72019
  • /12

    $52,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    183 Grant 49, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $12,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    183 Grant 49, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /47

      Est $352,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Lynndi Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      71 Lynndi Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

  • /15

    $221,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    Rc Taylor Plan at Panther Cove, Benton, AR 72019

    This single-story home features two bedrooms off the entry, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout that combines the kitchen, living and dining areas. The luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering direct access to a full bathroom and dual walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Shenandoah Rd Unit 38774563, Benton, AR 72019
  • /31

    $267,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    534 Shackleford Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,456

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    534 Shackleford Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home