8,258

Grant County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 87.22 Acres
    • $6,294 per Acre

    000 Grant 8, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Situated just outside of Sheridan, Arkansas, this versatile Grant County property offers an excellent blend of open pasture, marketable timber, water features, and strong build potential. With county road frontage and utilities available nearby, the tract provides convenient access while maintaining the quiet rural setting that makes this area so desirable. The property features productive

    Jeffrey Hodge Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Grant 8, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    36 Ridgeway Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,333

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    36 Ridgeway Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /19

      Est $122,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 W Clearwater Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      744 W Clearwater Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Watkins Arkansas Real Estate Solutions

  • /35

    $389,060

    • Land
    • 138.95 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    00 Forestry Rd 9222, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Located just 8.9 miles from Sheridan, this 138.95 +/- acre tract in Grant County offers an excellent opportunity for timber investment, recreational use, or both. The property features a newly established pine plantation with recreational components, providing both long-term timber value and immediate enjoyment of the land.With county road frontage and utilities - including power and

    Doug Moore DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    00 Forestry Rd 9222, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3322 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jourdan Quinn NWA Real Estate

    3322 Grant 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /41

      Est $269,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Keg Mill Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1438 Keg Mill Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

  • /36

    $255,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    1000 N Arch St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2460 sq ft of comfortable living space inside the city limits and just minutes from everything in town. Sitting on a generous corner lot (0.66 Acre). The updated kitchen brings a fresh touch to the home and serves as the heart of the main level, as well as a living room with wood burning fireplace. There is plenty of room for a large family or social gatherings

    Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    1000 N Arch St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /50

    $402,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1363 U S 270, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Edmonds Jenica Clement Properties

    1363 U S 270, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /27

      Est $242,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Grant 532, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      481 Grant 532, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Reynolds Truman Ball Real Estate

  • /39

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    35 Grant County Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Custom home on 5 wooded acres*the 30x50 shop is tall enough for your RV*a second 24x30 shop that is being used for the garage*home is well insulated with Pella windows, 16 seer HVAC, foam insulated walls and ceilings, and an on-demand water heater*low utilities, gas avg $24 a month and electric is $150 a month*tons of cabinets, drawers, counter space and ample pantry space*all kitchen appliances

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    35 Grant County Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /32

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1203 N Rock St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,895

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    1203 N Rock St, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /17

      Est $176,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      8703 Hickory St, Benton, AR 72015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8703 Hickory St, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mason Mason and Company

  • /21

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    9931 Grant 75, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Fully Updated 4BR/2BA Smart Home with Modern Upgrades! Rural Development eligible for potential $0 down! Move-in ready and packed with updates, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over 4 acres and features all-new subflooring and flooring throughout, a completely renovated kitchen with new cabinets, appliances, and paint, plus a spacious add-on pantry. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer HVAC system

    Hayley Harper Wreyford Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    9931 Grant 75, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /31

    $239,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2 Summit Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Jenica Clement Properties

    2 Summit Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /16

      Est $112,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Old Camden Rd, Leola, AR 72084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1211 Old Camden Rd, Leola, AR 72084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

  • /31

    $310,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    71 Grant 4644, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,025 square feet of comfortable living space on 2.88 beautifully maintained acres. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a peaceful country setting while still being just minutes from shopping and dining. The property features attractive landscaping

    Chrissy Lynn IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    71 Grant 4644, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /34

    $246,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    703 N Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,790

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Jenica Clement Properties

    703 N Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /13

      Est $83,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 E 9th Ave, Leola, AR 72084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      402 E 9th Ave, Leola, AR 72084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,200
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sisco Jenica Clement Properties

  • /45

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    103 Grant 632, Sheridan, AR 72150

    2145 sqft traditional home on 2.25 level acres featuring 3 bedrooms on the same level, spacious living room with wood-burning stove, kitchen/dining combo, and large laundry room. Primary bedroom includes dual ensuites. 24x30 shop with electricity offers great workspace potential. 2-car carport. Water heater replaced in 2025 and HVAC updated in 2017.

    Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    103 Grant 632, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    467 Grant 459, Prattsville, AR 72129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,345

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    467 Grant 459, Prattsville, AR 72129
    • /20

      Est $63,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cunningham St, Leola, AR 72084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      203 Cunningham St, Leola, AR 72084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Thomas Prime Realty and Property Management

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    115 Pebble Loop, Sheridan, AR 72150

    3 bedroom 2 bath home with concrete floors & custom cabinets. The open floor plan is great! There is a nice pantry cabinet, island and separate dining room. The primary suite has double vanities, huge walk in closet and walk in shower plus a jacuzzi tub. Living room boasts a nice built in with gas fireplace. The garage has a spacious storage closet and a FEMA safe room inside. Outside there is an

    Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    115 Pebble Loop, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /17

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    915 Jones Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,763

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Smith Vylla Home

    915 Jones Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /16

      Est $118,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S School St, Poyen, AR 72128

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      111 S School St, Poyen, AR 72128

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Clay Mid South Realty

  • /2

    $231,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    10 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Nice 3 bed 2 bath home.

    Trey Stevens III TMK Properties

    10 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /4

    $379,599

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    TBD Cherry St, Tull, AR 72015

    • Land
    • 250 Acres
    • $1,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lockwood CBRPM Hot Springs

    TBD Cherry St, Tull, AR 72015
    • /43

      Est $177,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      8701 E Oak St, Benton, AR 72015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8701 E Oak St, Benton, AR 72015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerred McDade RE/MAX

  • /42

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    926 Grant 67, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2 bath home built in 1978, situated on 2 acres with room for horses. Pasture is fenced with pond and a shelter. Features include a large dining room, cozy wood-burning stove, and a full basement offering ample storage and additional bedrooms. All of this very close to town.

    Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    926 Grant 67, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    301 N College St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,138

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Works Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    301 N College St, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /35

      Est $247,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Morgan Action Realty

  • /29

    $272,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    80 Fletcher Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Discover your move-in ready dream home, perfectly situated on 1.23 pristine acres between East End and Sheridan. Built in 2020, this meticulously maintained all-electric residence features four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, with LVP flooring throughout the main living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The expansive open-concept kitchen and living area flow seamlessly to a private back

    Buffie Howard Truman Ball Real Estate

    80 Fletcher Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $196,200

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Hwy 270 E Unit 25041355, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $9,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Ingle TMK Properties

    0 Hwy 270 E Unit 25041355, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /33

      Est $224,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Casey Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      204 Casey Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

  • /19

    $264,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    5 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, two bath property nestled in a desirable subdivision within the Sheridan School District and conveniently located near the school. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for a peaceful neighborhood setting. Inside, you’ll find a nice size living room that provides

    Melissa Attwood Lisa Attwood Realty

    5 Smokey Ridge Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    12316 Highway 35, Benton, AR 72015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,332

    Last Listing Agent Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    12316 Highway 35, Benton, AR 72015
    • /19

      Est $225,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Wooden Head Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      47 Wooden Head Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Swain Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

  • /19

    $249,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    8 Summit St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in a desirable neighborhood near Sheridan High School. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area and a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The primary suite features its own private bath, while two additional

    Beau Rush Exp Realty

    8 Summit St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /14

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 S Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,786

    Last Listing Agent Lyndria Dillon IRealty Arkansas - Benton

    117 S Briarwood Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
    • /30

      Est $204,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Brenda Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26 Brenda Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Buffie Howard Truman Ball Real Estate

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    7 Christen Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Welcome Home to 7 Christen Ln! This inviting home features beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. All bedrooms offer new carpet and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a double vanity, his and her closets, and a relaxing soaker tub. Several built ins and multiple storage closets that you

    Heather Davis Jenica Clement Properties

    7 Christen Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home