2,466

Grantham, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $647,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    28 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,480

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    28 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /35

      Est $393,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Cusson RE/MAX

  • /45

    $640,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Mill Pond Ln, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,540

    Last Listing Agent Jane Darrach Martha E. Diebold/Hanover

    8 Mill Pond Ln, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $561,716 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Marmot Ln Unit 636, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      636 Marmot Ln Unit 636, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $949,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    51 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,991

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    51 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $410,584 Not Listed For Sale

      655 Marten Rd Unit 655, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      655 Marten Rd Unit 655, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $73,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Brookside Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Sweeney

    3 Brookside Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /28

      Est $468,781 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Adie Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

  • /30

    $490,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    96 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,487

96 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $575,524 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4 Anderson Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Medeiros-Batey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

  • /60

    $850,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    57 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,419

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Burtt EXP Realty

    57 Greensward Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /24

      Est $545,311 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Otter Rd Unit 616, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      616 Otter Rd Unit 616, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Gosselin Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    351 Miller Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,777

    Last Listing Agent Jill Harlow Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    351 Miller Pond Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /49

      Est $768,654 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wildwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Wildwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /44

    $550,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 Beaver Fells Glen, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,576

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Boyer Coldwell Banker Homes Unlimited

    4 Beaver Fells Glen, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /18

      Est $514,306 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Finch Place, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2 Finch Place, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,750
      • May 31, 2023

• /35

    $419,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21 Pleasant Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,834

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    21 Pleasant Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /34

      Est $585,949 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Arrowhead Brae Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6 Arrowhead Brae Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /23

    $457,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    51 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,376

51 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $1,036,227 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      40 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Doody Century 21 Highview Realty

  • /37

    $695,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    224 New Aldrich Rd, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,872

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bumstead Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

    224 New Aldrich Rd, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /37

      Est $579,370 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Longwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      87 Longwood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leila Tarantelli KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Hanover

  • /44

    $579,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    21 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,923

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    21 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $514,906 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wintercroft Cir Unit 9, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      45 Wintercroft Cir Unit 9, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent O'Halloran Group KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

  • /31

    $405,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,911

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    6 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /36

      Est $736,126 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      24 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lochrane Gary BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /28

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4 Bay Tree Ln, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,069

4 Bay Tree Ln, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Marmot Ln Unit 47, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      647 Marmot Ln Unit 47, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelbie Clukey C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    130 Tall Timber Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,930

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    130 Tall Timber Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /45

      Est $437,535 Not Listed For Sale

      842 Cove Dr Unit 842, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      842 Cove Dr Unit 842, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $865,045 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    45 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    45 Bright Slope Way, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /29

      Est $812,491 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Walton Heath Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Walton Heath Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7 Spring Valley Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,579

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shepherd C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    7 Spring Valley Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /28

      Est $643,843 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Moose Run, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      22 Moose Run, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Massey Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9 Pleasant Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,106

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robinson Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    9 Pleasant Dr, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /38

      Est $569,153 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      32 Old Spring Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,500
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Appel KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/N.London

  • /35

    $599,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    28 Sugarwood Ln, Grantham, NH 03753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,031

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Molloy Nexthome Modern Realty

    28 Sugarwood Ln, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /40

      Est $464,610 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Slalom Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Slalom Dr, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Durell BHHS Verani Upper Valley

  • /9

    $39,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    400 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $46,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,200

    Last Listing Agent Shelbie Clukey C.G. Shepherd Realty, LLC

    400 Road Round the Lake, Grantham, NH 03753
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Route 114, Grantham, NH 03753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      524 Route 114, Grantham, NH 03753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Shepherd Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Grantham

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home