30,131

Granville County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $45,312 per Acre

    4104 Wilson Town Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Beautiful and peaceful area of Granville County is where you will find this nice wooded 1.28 acre lot that has everything done for you with regards to survey and septic permit. You can comfortably build a 4 bedroom home that can be nestled on the back part of the lot for privacy. Nice road frontage, Also no restrictive covenants or HOA. Low county taxes. Take a look today!

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Slone

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 370-7968

    4104 Wilson Town Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /14

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • #450 - 228-230 Wilmington Ave Duplex

    228-230 Wilmington Ave Unit 230 Wilmington Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

  • /39

    $583,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1039 Bluebell Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,360

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shover Coldwell Banker HPW

    1039 Bluebell Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /33

      Est $198,222 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Sunset Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      509 Sunset Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

  • /44

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    724 Forrest Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    Tremendous space and functionality in this beautifully maintained 2,300+ sqft home in desirable Pine Valley! Ideally situated with easy access to shopping, dining, and local festivities, plus convenient commutes - just 15 miles to I-540/North Raleigh, 24 miles to RTP, and 17 miles to downtown Durham. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the entire first floor and a

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (984) 265-7510

    724 Forrest Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /25

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bedroom Ranch on 1 Acre in Oxford

    203 Polly Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    Marvel at the charm and comfort of this delightful 3-bedroom/2-bathroom one-story retreat located at 203 Polly Drive in the welcoming community of Oxford, NC. Situated on 1 acres of land and with 1,170 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers a harmonious blend of coziness and functionality, perfect for creating cherished memories. Step inside to discover a

    203 Polly Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /8

    $160,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14ac Enon Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    14ac Enon Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /23

      Est $324,504 Not Listed For Sale

      2576 Mint Julep Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2576 Mint Julep Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leon Yin eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $38,092 per Acre

    3007 Jonathans Landing, Bullock, NC 27507

    Jonathans Landing, Lot 28, is a 1.31 acre lot at KERR LAKE! Community dock slip C-3 will be deeded at closing. This neighborhood borders the NC/VA line. Live the lake life at Kerr Lake. Restrictive covenants on file. Neighborhood recreational area at the end of Lakeside Terrace. Stick built homes only, minimum of 1500 sqft and monument style mailboxes to be installed per covenants. By boat from

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (919) 887-9521

    3007 Jonathans Landing, Bullock, NC 27507
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 Forest Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    Charming 3 Bed / 2 Bath in the Heart of Oxford. Situated on a 0.57-acre lot in one of Oxford's most established neighborhoods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends original 1901 character with thoughtful updates for comfortable everyday living. A welcoming wraparound front porch sets the tone, while sunlit interiors showcase soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, and classic beadboard

    114 Forest Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4304 S Greg Allen Way, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,546

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Howard Coldwell Banker HPW

    4304 S Greg Allen Way, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /44

      Est $333,349 Not Listed For Sale

      2760 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2760 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Gilmore ERA Live Moore

  • /11

    $369,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $353,565 per Acre

    1495 Concord Church Rd, Butner, NC 27522

    Zoned Highway Business, 1.0462 acres in a prime location just off I85 near Butner. This lot has approx 275' of road frontage on E. Lyon Station Road. Lots of commercial/businesses surrounding it. Clear, level, and vacant - ready for your new build! Water/sewer tap in place. HB zoning uses includes Retail, Restaurants, Veterinary and Medical Clinic, Plant Nursery, and so much more! Concord Church

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (919) 823-5511

    1495 Concord Church Rd, Butner, NC 27522
  • /4

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 Park Ave Unit B, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    302 Park Ave Unit B, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /37

    $545,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1046 Lawrence Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,464

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kotarakos COLDWELL BANKER HOWARD PERRY & WALSTON

    1046 Lawrence Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /90

      Est $626,239 Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Tump Wilkins Rd, Stem, NC 27581

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3214 Tump Wilkins Rd, Stem, NC 27581

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

  • /67

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    195 Falcon Ln, Rougemont, NC 27572

    Welcome to an equestrian paradise where no detail has been overlooked. Set on 25 spectacular acres, this custom-built retreat offers the rare combination of refined interior living and a fully equipped equestrian operation. Whether you are a dedicated equestrian, hobby farmer, or simply seeking wide-open space with unmatched privacy, this property delivers a complete lifestyle, not just a place

    Agent Photo

    Paulina Bohorquez

    Keller Williams Realty

    (984) 314-5607

    195 Falcon Ln, Rougemont, NC 27572
  • /11

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • #450 - 607-609 Hicks Mill Rd Duplex

    607&609-609 Hicks Mill Rd Unit 607 Hicks Mill Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

  • /15

    $323,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    505 Benton Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,410

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    505 Benton Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /27

      Est $406,655 Not Listed For Sale

      804 E D St, Butner, NC 27509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      804 E D St, Butner, NC 27509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tunstall Tunstall Realty

  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $42,903 per Acre

    9972 Lakeside Terrace, Bullock, NC 27507

    Jonathans Landing, Lot 4, is a 0.93 acre lot at KERR LAKE! Community dock slip C-7 will be deeded at closing. This neighborhood borders the NC/VA line. Live the lake life at Kerr Lake. Restrictive covenants on file. Neighborhood recreational area at the end of Lakeside Terrace. Stick built homes only, minimum of 1500 sqft and monument style mailboxes to be installed per covenants. By boat from

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (984) 983-5491

    9972 Lakeside Terrace, Bullock, NC 27507
  • /18

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2BR / 2BA Home with Front Porch & Large Private Yard

    6565 Huntsboro Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Welcome to 6565 Huntsboro Rd in Oxford, NC — a spacious and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, privacy, and room to enjoy the outdoors.This home features a functional layout with generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Washer and dryer hookups are available, giving you flexibility and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the classic front porch, perfect for

    6565 Huntsboro Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /5

    $29,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 Summitt Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,313

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    106 Summitt Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /24

      Est $303,670 Not Listed For Sale

      612 13th St, Butner, NC 27509

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      612 13th St, Butner, NC 27509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /40

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1551 Dogwood Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    Welcome to Shelton Hills in beautiful Oxford--where small-town charm meets peaceful living. Situated on 1.5 acres, this one-level home offers an inviting floor plan and standout curb appeal. Relax on the rocking chair front porch or unwind on the spacious back deck while enjoying the privacy you've been dreaming of.Inside, you'll find durable LVP flooring throughout, tasteful granite

    Agent Photo

    Janie Blanco

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    (984) 249-3305

    1551 Dogwood Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    218 W College St Unit A, Oxford, NC 27565

    218 W College St Unit A, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /24

    $314,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4524 Sugar Maple Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,037

    Last Listing Agent Edward Stallings Coldwell Banker HPW

    4524 Sugar Maple Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /44

      Est $641,727 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Butterfly Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1044 Butterfly Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenne Kendziora Compass -- Raleigh

  • /21

    $1,499,000

    • Land
    • 100.39 Acres
    • $14,932 per Acre

    0000 Fielding Knott Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    100+ ACRES of land just south of Oxford! 2 separate tracts in tax records - 80 acre tract and 19 acre tract. Gated entrances. Abundance of wildlife photographed including deer, turkey, coyote, bear, etc. Great hunting trails throughout. Some open fields are fenced - bring your horses and livestock. The 19 acre tract has a barn that would be great for storage. 2 horse barns. A deep creek runs

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (984) 314-5975

    0000 Fielding Knott Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Quaint Two Bedroom House In Creedmoor, NC

    319 E Church St, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    This quaint two bedroom house offers one bathroom, living room, dining room area, kitchen with new stove and refrigerator, new quartz countertops in the kitchen, washer and dryer connections, new windows, been freshly painted on the inside, new LVP flooring throughout except for new carpet in the bedrooms, new bathroom vanity, and central gas heat and central air conditioning. No Pets. No Inside

    319 E Church St, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /45

    $352,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    116 W Front St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,667

116 W Front St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /2

      Est $929,571 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Lewis St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      812 Lewis St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

• /55

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    2634 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    Move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,039 sq ft on a prime corner lot in the quiet Golden Pond community. Motivated seller.The main level features a first-floor primary bedroom and an open floor plan with a fireside living room flowing into the dining area and kitchen. Ample kitchen storage includes a pantry. An enclosed 3-season room off the dining area offers year-round sunlit

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly McKinney

    RE/MAX Reliance

    (919) 646-6456

    2634 Bowden Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4290 Sustain Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,678

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    4290 Sustain Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /8

      Est $1,516,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4038 Graham Sherron Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • Built 1901
      4038 Graham Sherron Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • 519% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcintyre Pittman & Associates

  • /93

    $4,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft

    1641 Nc Highway 96, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Set on 140± acres of rolling Franklin County countryside with 5 ponds, this custom equestrian estate is a rare convergence of handcrafted luxury and premier horse facilities. The main residence features hand-cut local oak bark siding, coffered beam ceilings, 10' heights, solid 8' interior doors, and hardwood floors throughout. The chef's kitchen is appointed with a professional 6-burner gas

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly McKinney

    RE/MAX Reliance

    (984) 229-9372

    1641 Nc Highway 96, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    100 E Dale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,798

100 E Dale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 N Carolina 56, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      2503 N Carolina 56, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

  • /94

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft

    1202 New Grissom Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Back on Market! This is your second chance to own 1202 New Grissom Way, an exceptional blend of sophisticated indoor comfort and a resort-style outdoor oasis. Designed for flexibility and modern living, this property features a rare main-floor primary bedroom and a fully finished walkout basement that is perfectly suited for a teenage or in-law suite with its own private entrance, large

    Agent Photo

    April Auman

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (984) 217-5871

    1202 New Grissom Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /14

    $345,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    111 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    111 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home