30,131

Granville County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      11.06 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      11.06 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lickliter Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

  • /66

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Ivy Meadows - Single-Family Homes, Oxford, NC 27565

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two and a half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or media

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    325 Ivy Day Rd Unit 39503207, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /65

    $950,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3904 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3904 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /51

      Est $910,863 Not Listed For Sale

      990 Browning Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      990 Browning Place, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /27

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    4034 Oak Valley Dr, Stem, NC 27581

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 0.9 acre lot with numerous updates throughout. Primary bedroom suite is on the main floor. Fresh interior paint and new LVP flooring throughout the entire home. The large kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded appliances and a bright breakfast nook. The family room offers built-in shelving surrounding the fireplace, with additional

    Terry Carpenter Coldwell Banker HPW

    4034 Oak Valley Dr, Stem, NC 27581
  • /27

    $343,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2112 Queensway Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,290

    Last Listing Agent Deisy Garay Rubio eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2112 Queensway Ct, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Williamson Rd Unit 100483163, Bullock, NC 27507

      0 Williamson Rd Unit 100483163, Bullock, NC 27507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /90

    $975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,780 Sq Ft

    221 Gilliam St, Oxford, NC 27565

    $275,000 TOTAL REDUCTION on Oxford Historical SHOWPLACE! A DEAL at $975K!! Has GUEST HOUSE + POOL + GAZEBO & GARDENS. Renovated Neo-Classical Revival on NATIONAL HISTORICAL REGISTRY. MAIN HOUSE has 5780 Finished SF + 1000 +/- SF WALK UP ATTIC + 860 SF in BASEMENT/WORKSHOP (Freshly Painted) for a total of over 7640+/- SF Under Roof! DETACHED FURNISHED GUEST HOUSE: 976 SF GUEST/IN-LAW AREA w/ BR,

    Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    221 Gilliam St, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /22

    $329,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4056 Ridgeway Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,188

    Last Listing Agent Todd Averette 1st Choice Realty of Triangle

    4056 Ridgeway Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /40

      Est $362,824 Not Listed For Sale

      706 N Crescent Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      706 N Crescent Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

  • /41

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    2188 Elliott St, Oxford, NC 27565

    Welcome to 2188 Elliott St in Oxford, NC—a move-in ready home set on a spacious 0.92-acre lot that offers comfort, functionality, and room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, an open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making everyday living and entertaining easy and inviting. Natural light fills the home, highlighting clean finishes and a welcoming

    Rafael Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    2188 Elliott St, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /41

    $343,650 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3145 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,364

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Roberts Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    3145 Pier Pointe Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bob Daniel Rd Unit 10069199, Walnut Grove, NC 27565

      0 Bob Daniel Rd Unit 10069199, Walnut Grove, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie McFalls Grand Slam Realty

  • /13

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $40,107 per Acre

    0 Cannady Mill Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Farm ViewOpen field, Mature trees3.738 acresOff Cannady Mill Road Private road to be built from Cannady Mill$150,000On pond-shared with adjoining approx 4 acre tract.Access agreement-Book 2019 Page 302 Granville County RegistryPond Maintenance agreement Book 2019 Page 299 Granville County RegistryCovenants Book 2019 Page 293 Granville County Registry Chickens

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    0 Cannady Mill Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2705 Flat Rock Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,655

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Valentin Kelly Costello Real Estate & Investm

    2705 Flat Rock Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /13

      Est $329,686 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Scoville St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Scoville St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /21

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 31.7 Acres
    • $4,716 per Acre

    682 Wolf Pit Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    ** OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE **Discover a versatile land opportunity less than a minute from the Virginia state line at 682 Wolf Pit Road in northern Granville County. This rolling timber tract spans two parcels and features recently thinned, merchantable timber along with a road base that runs through the center of the property. A natural drainage feature meanders through the land, enhancing its

    Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    682 Wolf Pit Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2511 Brogden Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Howard Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    2511 Brogden Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Gate One Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      1204 Gate One Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erika Luster Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    3815 River Mill Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Three tracts 10.294,11.245, and 10.673 acres Lots 17,18, and 19 respective;/ Beautiful trees with creeks. Good community growing here. Pricing $150,000 (Lots 17 and 18) and$175,000 (Lot 19) . A minute to Wilton Slopes and boat launching on the Tar River. Few minutes to Grade School, EMS Center, 56 & 96 where there are restaurants and some commercial.

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    3815 River Mill Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3684 Ben Mil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,395

    Last Listing Agent Grace Goins Coldwell Banker HPW

    3684 Ben Mil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Carolina 96 Unit 10067620, Oxford, NC 27565

      0 N Carolina 96 Unit 10067620, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /21

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $29,604 per Acre

    0 Brassfield Rd Unit 24501569, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    Pasture, beautiful trees, ponds. Horse country around here. Located on Brassfield Road few minutes from Creedmoor. Recorded map is Tract B Book 55 P 190. Falls Lake watershed. Impervious calculations done. No mobile homes. Animals are allowed. Covenants are recorded in Book 2065 P 566 Granville County Registry

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    0 Brassfield Rd Unit 24501569, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /32

    $40,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    312 W Front St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,108

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    312 W Front St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Watkins St, Oxford, NC 27565

      0 Watkins St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 495% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $315,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    10.5 acres No Covenants known2.75 miles from Creedmoor, NCEasy access to Highway 96, Highway 56, Creedmoor Rd, and I 8510-acre tracts on both sides on market or will be on marketPond-shared with adjoining property Nice field landMostly woodland-easy walking woodsAdjoins attractive horse farmAll in neighborhood have well water. Wells low yielding, so extra

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    0 Bennett Rd, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /10

    $253,300 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    102 Woodson St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,009

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    102 Woodson St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Woodson St, Oxford, NC 27565

      0 Woodson St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

  • /10

    $225,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $22,189 per Acre

    0 River Mill Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Lot 13 Cannady Mill FarmsMany beautiful, huge and beautiful hardwood treesSeveral high building sitesOwner FinancingView of a pondStreamMostly wooded. Semi open site10.14 Acres-exceptionally nice tract$225,000Owner financing

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    0 River Mill Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /51

    $625,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3812 Ironwood Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,022

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hicks Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    3812 Ironwood Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /14

      Est $349,266 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      816 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

  • /58

    $1,980,000

    • Land
    • 183.91 Acres
    • $10,766 per Acre

    8730 Grassy Creek Rd, Bullock, NC 27507

    Located in the heart of Granville County, this exceptional fully fenced 180+ acre turnkey farm presents a rare opportunity to own a fully improved recreational and hunting property with immediate usability. This tract has been thoughtfully developed and meticulously maintained, offering a true plug-and-play experience for buyers seeking both lifestyle and land investment. The property features an

    Mark Holley Whitetail Properties, LLC

    8730 Grassy Creek Rd, Bullock, NC 27507
  • /29

    $90,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    345 Henderson St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,387

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    345 Henderson St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /50

      Est $453,302 Not Listed For Sale

      8067 N Carolina 96, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8067 N Carolina 96, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Welch Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /32

    $6,695,000

    • Land
    • 544 Acres
    • $12,307 per Acre

    0 Brassfield Rd Unit 26927580, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    Welcome to the Phipps Family Farm - an extraordinary 544-acre offering tucked away in southern Granville County, NC. This is a rare opportunity to own a true legacy property, combining scale, seclusion, and premier recreational appeal, all within 45 minutes of downtown Raleigh.Designed for the serious outdoorsman, this tract is a sportsman's paradise. Rolling hardwood ridges and fertile

    Aaron Sutton National Land Realty

    0 Brassfield Rd Unit 26927580, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2771 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,704

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hicks Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    2771 Clifton Ave, Creedmoor, NC 27522
    • /36

      Est $386,364 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Bluegrass Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      101 Bluegrass Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faye Guin Country Knolls Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Lawrence Rd Unit 26174128, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    One acre plus lots with good topography, nicely wooded. Will build special houses to suit your needs. Good location with easy access to Highways 50 and 98 and Six Forks Road. Pricing 600s and up

    Julie Wright Julie Wright Land Company

    0 Lawrence Rd Unit 26174128, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6018 W Tom Parham Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,340

    Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain Real Estate

    6018 W Tom Parham Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /22

      Est $535,657 Not Listed For Sale

      7522 U S 15, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7522 U S 15, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home