11,202

Homes in ZIP Code 95945

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $620,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    19170 Tiger Lily Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    One structure with two separate living quarters great for multi-generation or live in one side and rent the other. The original part of the home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and its own 2 car garage. This side of the home has not had any recent significant upgrades except for appliances. The addition has 2 bedrooms, office, 1 1/2 baths, and its own single car garage. It includes some great features

    Reed Block Reed Block Realty

    19170 Tiger Lily Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12999 Pearson Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $369,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12999 Pearson Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,848

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Morey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12999 Pearson Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 34 Candy Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Candy Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Candy Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soozie Yearwood RE/MAX

  • /37

    $649,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    235 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Discover this inspired Tourmaline home situated on a desirable corner homesite. Included features: an inviting covered porch; a main-floor bedroom and bath; a well-appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, a center island, stainless-steel appliances, and a roomy pantry; an open dining area; a spacious great room; an immense loft; two additional bedrooms; a shared full bath; a convenient

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    235 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $18,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    639 Whiting St Unit 28, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13749 Toby Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      13749 Toby Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      13749 Toby Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yevgeniy Krivoshto Realty One Group Complete

  • /46

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    13052 Wood Rose Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Set on nearly 3 private acres beneath a canopy of pines, just minutes from downtown Grass Valley, this updated log cabin-inspired duplex captures the essence of foothill livingpeaceful, versatile, and full of character. The main residence spans 1,653 square feet and showcases rich wood accents, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that blends rustic charm

    Brea Laurene Hoston Realty ONE Group Complete

    13052 Wood Rose Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 1567 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $95,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1567 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DeVita Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    1567 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 618 Charlene Ln Unit A, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $444,930 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Charlene Ln Unit A, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      618 Charlene Ln Unit A, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Miller Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /45

    $579,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    120 Starling Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Beautifully maintained 1,593 sq. ft. Redwood model in Eskaton. This 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom home plus a versatile den offers a comfortable and functional layout complemented by newer flooring and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy an easy stroll to the recreation center, pool, lodge, and nearby access to Litton Trail for your daily walks. If you're looking for a move in ready home in a friendly,

    Justin Auld RE/MAX Gold

    120 Starling Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $477,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,740

    Last Listing Agent Connie Santos Recreation Realty

    127 Winchester St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 12800 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $752,125 Not Listed For Sale

      12800 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      12800 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

  • /2

    $657,045 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    132 Pascoe Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Greeting guests with a welcoming covered porch, the Elderberry plan continues to impress with a main-floor bedroom and bathroom, a well-appointed kitchen with a walk-in pantry and center island, and an open dining area. You'll also appreciate a generous great room and an elegant primary suite boasting additional windows, a private bath with double sinks and an expansive walk-in closet. The second

    John Bayless Richmond American Homes of Mar

    132 Pascoe Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $572,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,494

    Last Listing Agent Craig Adachi Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    201 Success Mine Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13019 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      13019 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13019 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jamaca J Castle Group

  • /59

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    435 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Step into the charm of downtown Grass Valley living with this beautifully updated 1933 craftsman bungalow, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,477 square feet of inviting living space just steps from everything downtown has to offer. From local restaurants and boutiques to year-round events, this location places you right in the heart of town. Classic Craftsman character blends seamlessly

    Justin MacDonald Mitchell Real Estate

    435 Mill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16621 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $77,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    16621 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $22,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,138

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mooers RE/MAX Gold

    16621 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 14425 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      14425 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      14425 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /65

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    143 Scotia Pines Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Furnishings and fire place flames are digitally enhanced. Great single story home walking distance to Historic Downtown Grass Valley. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Vaulted ceilings and spacious rooms. Great room style kitchen with center island and tile counters opens to a large dining room area with outside patio access. Living room fireplace insert and vaulted ceilings let in outside lighting.

    Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    143 Scotia Pines Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $229,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,199

    Last Listing Agent Vanetta Hale Wesely & Associates

    529 Packard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 18999 Larsen Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $745,576 Not Listed For Sale

      18999 Larsen Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      18999 Larsen Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen De Sena eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /11

    $609,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    318 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    There's a lot to love about the exceptional Pearl plan. In addition to an inviting covered porch, a generous dining area and a spacious great room, the smartly designed main level boasts a bedroom, a bathroom and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes additional windows, a walk-in closet and an attached bathroom with double sinks. The second

    John Bayless Richmond American Homes of Mar

    318 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $535,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,953

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    196 Northridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 1009 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1009 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,599
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sierra Player Real Broker

  • /2

    $653,045 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    315 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

John Bayless Richmond American Homes of Mar

    315 Shamrock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 224 Manor Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $420,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    224 Manor Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,827

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    224 Manor Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 210 Barker Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $727,280 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Barker Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      210 Barker Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /48

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    15423 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to your dream property in the heart of Grass Valley - a beautifully updated single-level home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. Set on 2 flat, fully usable acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is truly turnkey and ready to enjoy. Step inside to a light-filled interior with a seamless, open flow and stylish upgrades throughout. The brand-new kitchen

    Rebecca Franks RE/MAX Gold

    15423 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $472,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,383

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sorani RE/MAX Gold

    116 Samantha Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 1088 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1088 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Stein Core Real Estate Brokerage

  • /45

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    970 Slate Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Located within the city limits of Grass Valley, 970 Slate Creek Road offers a practical in-town opportunity with space, utility, and room to make it your own. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath, single-level home sits on a quarter-acre parcel with an irrigated backyard featuring garden beds, established fruit trees, and a chicken coop ready for your in-town hobby farm setup. Imagine sipping a glass of wine

    Jessica Beilstein Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    970 Slate Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 108 Pascoe Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $663,045 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    108 Pascoe Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons

    108 Pascoe Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 135 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $702,270 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      135 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10.54 Acres
    • $6,641 per Acre

    14295 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    This is 10.54 acres in the forest! It Has a nice seasonal stream and the seller was going to do a little gold prospecting on it as well. This is your chance to get some great forest acreage at a reasonable price!

    William Segers Professional Realty Services International Inc.

    14295 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13300 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $245,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13300 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,551

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Heck RH Solutions

    13300 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 139 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $681,761 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      139 Timberwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Robinson Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /23

    $499,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    111 Muir Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Located in the desirable Cypress Hills neighborhood, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious great room design on a quiet cul-de-sac. Conveniently situated close to schools, shopping, and the hospital, and within walking distance to Nevada Union High School, this home combines comfort with an ideal location. The updated interior features granite kitchen countertops, hardwood

    Rebecca Mooers RE/MAX Gold

    111 Muir Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12489 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $905,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12489 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,670

    Last Listing Agent Dimi Lentsev USKO Realty

    12489 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • /2

      Est $491,726 Not Listed For Sale

      14285 Star Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14285 Star Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mariani Merrill Signature Properties

  • /31

    $115,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $37,097 per Acre

    14115 Tahoe View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    This beautiful parcel offers the best location for foothill livinglevel to gently rolling topography, mature cedar/pine/oak trees, open spaces, and filtered mountain views. Located on a paved road with power/ phone and internet at the street. The property is ready to go with well in place and an older perc and mantle test on file. Enjoy year-round access and a peaceful setting, just minutes from

    Jan Wilson RE/MAX Gold

    14115 Tahoe View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home