11,202

Homes in ZIP Code 95945

Section Image Section Image
  • 21607 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $552,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21607 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,183

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Berg Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    21607 Rambling Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 12441 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $188,667 Not Listed For Sale

      12441 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      12441 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,704
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Miller Cole Miller, Broker

  • /2

    $305,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    111 Solar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Charming and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the desirable Dorsey Meadows subdivision, a quiet and well-maintained 10-unit community just minutes from downtown Grass Valley. This inviting home welcomes you with a bright, open living area featuring soaring ceilings, skylights that fill the space with natural light, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm, relaxing atmosphere.

    Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    111 Solar Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10907 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $430,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    10907 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,522

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    10907 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 12453 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $189,333 Not Listed For Sale

      12453 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      12453 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 259% Above List Price
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,704
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Miller Cole Miller, Broker

  • /25

    $669,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    Ammolite Plan at Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    The Ammolite floor plan offers two floors of optimized living space. On the main level, an open layout showcases a large great room, an impressive guest suite, an elegant dining room, a roomy nook and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a center island and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the beautiful primary suite showcases added windows, an immense walk-in closet and a private bath with double

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    114 Underwood Way Unit 37330964, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13050 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $90,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13050 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $20,501 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    13050 Brookview Drive Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 12465 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $99,500 Not Listed For Sale

      12465 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      12465 New Brunswick Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,704
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Miller Cole Miller, Broker

  • /17

    $615,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Pearl Plan at Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    There’s a lot to love about the exceptional Pearl plan. In addition to an inviting covered porch, a generous dining area and a spacious great room, the smartly designed main level boasts a bedroom, a bathroom and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes additional windows, a walk-in closet and an attached bathroom with double sinks. The second

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    114 Underwood Way Unit 36584212, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13567 Raccoon Mountain Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $370,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13567 Raccoon Mountain Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hanna Investment Real Estate

    13567 Raccoon Mountain Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /64

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    10901 Footwall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome Home to 10901 Footwall Drive in Grass Valley! Ideally located just minutes from downtown Grass Valley and right near Memorial Park, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, community events, and outdoor recreation all just around the corner. Step outside and discover one of the home's standout features an awesome backyard

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    10901 Footwall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13542 E Home Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $595,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13542 E Home Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,934

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Franks RE/MAX Gold

    13542 E Home Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 72 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      72 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus RE/MAX

  • /98

    $988,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    12540 Beaver Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Stunning single-story 3-bedroom (plus office), 3-bath home on a flat three acres in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from Grass Valley and Nevada City. In addition to the beautifully designed living space, enjoy almost 1,000 square feet of garage space in the expansive 3-car garage with an additional dedicated shop area. With a few finishing touches, the upstairs loft (approximately

    Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    12540 Beaver Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 225 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $545,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    225 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,502

    Last Listing Agent Pam Amato Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    225 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 122 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $299,159 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

  • /85

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    13207 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    New price same great location and house.Check out this great single level home on corner lot in town with tons of charm. Large living room and a family room with a cozy woodburning stove. Mud/Laundry room with sink and extra space great for dropping those shoes and belongings as you come in. Plenty of room for parking with a garage and RV carport. Extra storage sheds for gardening items or extra

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    13207 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 206 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $400,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    206 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,466

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bogaczyk eXp Realty of California Inc.

    206 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 1095 Amber Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Amber Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1095 Amber Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soozie Yearwood RE/MAX

  • /58

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    225 Bank St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Super cute 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,324 sq ft of comfortable living space just a short walk from downtown Grass Valley. The home features an open layout, nicely finished bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen with island and quartz countertops. Enjoy the large covered front porch overlooking Dow Alexander Park directly across the street. Convenient location within walking distance to

    Austin Prout Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    225 Bank St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 20241 Clydesdale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $680,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20241 Clydesdale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,010

    Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    20241 Clydesdale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 19578 Last Mile Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $667,078 Not Listed For Sale

      19578 Last Mile Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      19578 Last Mile Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /69

    $645,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    11312 Alpine Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Looking for Two Unit living close to downtown? Check out this Large home with two separate living quarters at an affordable price. The main single-story home offers approximately 2,100 sq ft with 4 beds 2 baths, (one room used as office with closet) You will love the Bay window in dining with a lovely built in bench for additional seating. The spacious primary suite includes a sitting area. The

    Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11312 Alpine Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14421 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $637,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    14421 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,508

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    14421 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /20

    $649,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    Tourmaline Plan at Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    The main floor of the two-story Tourmaline floor plan showcases an open layout with an expansive great room, a dining area and an inviting kitchen with a center island. You’ll also appreciate a bedroom with an attached bathroom on this level. Upstairs, discover an airy loft, a convenient laundry with a sink and cabinets, two secondary bedrooms with a shared bathroom, as well as an impressive

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    114 Underwood Way Unit 37330963, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $1,339,100 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 17 Wendy Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Wendy Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17 Wendy Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Weir RE/MAX

  • /44

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    317 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Ideally located within ~ WALKING DISTANCE ~ to DOWNTOWN, this well-maintained DUPLEX offers exceptional investment, convenience and lifestyle appeal. The property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors (long time tenants) or owner-occupants seeking to LIVE IN ONE UNIT ~ RENT THE OTHER!! just steps from the heart of downtown Grass Valley. REBUILT (to the studs) approximately ~ 10 years

    Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    317 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13837 Clover Leaf Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $415,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13837 Clover Leaf Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,479

    Last Listing Agent Steve Medina Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    13837 Clover Leaf Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $271,039 Not Listed For Sale

      10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /10

    $579,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Alexandrite Plan at Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    The Alexandrite plan combines abundant privacy with ample opportunities for entertaining. This inspired ranch-style home boasts an open layout featuring a well-appointed kitchen with a center island and a walk-in pantry, an open dining area, a spacious great room with added windows, and a relaxing covered patio. The lavish primary suite showcases a generous walk-in closet and a private bath with

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    114 Underwood Way Unit 37292696, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $105,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Lasley Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    17 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $188,989 Not Listed For Sale

      13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      13196 Squirrel Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 845% Above List Price
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /4

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $120,567 per Acre

    110 Adams Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Basically level site with some trees and brush. Zoned (IDR) Interim Development Reserve which is basically a temporary zoning for future development until a more detailed plan is approved by Nevada County. Close to downtown Grass Valley and to Highways 49 and 20.

    Outdoor Properties TRI Outdoor Properties

    110 Adams Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $779,025 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,575

    Last Listing Agent Lore Reynolds - Hamilton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    412 Linden Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $460,084 Not Listed For Sale

      11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      11296 Cedar Ridge Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Beilstein Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /4

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $478,261 per Acre

    1300 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Highly desirable corner lot.

    Outdoor Properties TRI Outdoor Properties

    1300 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14795 Royal Flush Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $535,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    14795 Royal Flush Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,838

    Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

    14795 Royal Flush Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home