11,202

Homes in ZIP Code 95945

Section Image
  • /2

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $192,667 per Acre

    13028 Somerset Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Fantastic level lot in one of the Nevada County's most desirable developments. Very quiet section of subdivision with beautiful trees, underground utilities including electric, natural gas & Comcast hight speed internet. The topo is complete and perc & mantel certified. Owner is licensed Real Estate agent.

    Doris Holderbein Holderbein Real Estate

    13028 Somerset Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 287 W Olympia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $461,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    287 W Olympia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,525

    Last Listing Agent Alina Warrick HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    287 W Olympia Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 14359 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $124,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14359 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      14359 Old White Toll Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 417% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /97

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    12934 Sierra Vista Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    REMARKABLE & RARE PICTURESQUE 5 ACRE property with TWO OUTSTANDING HOMES that are completely PRIVATE from each other with a total of 1840 sq.ft.. The RESORT FEELING is captured here and can not be overstated! VIEWS of the MEADOW and an Entertainer's DREAM POOL from the Main Residence are enhanced further by a bucolic sunset views over a vineyard on the neighboring property. The MAIN RESIDENCE is

    Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    12934 Sierra Vista Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10938 Cole Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10938 Cole Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • Land
    • 15.44 Acres
    • $9,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,822

    Last Listing Agent Noel White Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10938 Cole Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 10368 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $128,573 Not Listed For Sale

      10368 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      10368 Hanging Wall Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    606 Cold Spring Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to LOT # 11 at Timberwood Estates, an enchanting neighborhood ideally located in the heart of Grass Valley's historic district. Offering 12 ready-to-build lots, this community provides a rare opportunity to create your own haven amid peaceful surroundings, while staying close to the town's vibrant shops, dining, and culture.

    Jayna Del Tessandoro Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    606 Cold Spring Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 212 Chapel St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $335,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    212 Chapel St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,446

    Last Listing Agent Katy Davis Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    212 Chapel St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /62

    $527,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    10149 East Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome home to a tastfully remodeled interior and exterior home set on nearly half an acre. This beautifully remodeled 2 BD/1 BA home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and outdoor freedom. Inside, you'll find bright, open living spaces, updated windows, and thoughtful finishes throughout. The kitchen and bathroom have been updated with modern touches, including wood and heated tile

    Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    10149 East Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 16190 Newtonian Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $697,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    16190 Newtonian Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,844

    Last Listing Agent Soozie Yearwood RE/MAX Gold

    16190 Newtonian Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 10 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus RE/MAX

  • /20

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    10624 Silver Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Nestled just outside Grass Valley's city limits, this beautifully remodeled single-story home is a close to downtown. Located across from a trailhead leading into they Empire Mine State Park, the home offers easy access to 14 miles of trails for walking, hiking, or biking. The exterior boasts a new driveway and ample parking for an RV or boat, while the interior features high-end finishes like

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10624 Silver Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 111 Stanford Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $459,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    111 Stanford Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,300

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    111 Stanford Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13167 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $995,485 Not Listed For Sale

      13167 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      13167 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Moore eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /49

    $385,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    13090 N Day Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to 13090 N Day Rd in Grass Valley, a rare opportunity to secure the lifestyle buyers are actively searching for but struggling to find. Set on approximately one acre in the scenic Sierra foothills, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single story home delivers privacy, space, and the kind of freedom that is becoming harder to come by. Grass Valley continues to draw buyers for its historic charm,

    Rex Mathies eXp Realty of California Inc.

    13090 N Day Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 146 W Empire St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $558,550 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    146 W Empire St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,042

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    146 W Empire St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 971 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      971 Laurel Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Neeb Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /2

    $399,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    14458 Anchor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Nestled on a generous lot in a peaceful Grass Valley setting, this property offers a wonderful opportunity for a buyer to bring their vision and personal touches. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and is ready for updates to make it truly shine. The expansive outdoor space provides room to enjoy the natural surroundings, garden, or explore future

    naisa santeyan Home Saver Realty

    14458 Anchor Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11607 View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $365,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11607 View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,251

    Last Listing Agent Ken Meyer Advantage Real Estate

    11607 View Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 24858 Lowell Hill Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $188,661 Not Listed For Sale

      24858 Lowell Hill Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      24858 Lowell Hill Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Wilson Walt Wilson Real Estate

  • /49

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    592 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    In the desirable Morgan Ranch neighborhood is a delightful discovery. Turn Key Ready Home with new Luxury Plank Flooring, Paint, HVAC and newer Roof, Step into a living room where a vaulted ceiling creates an expansive atmosphere opening to the adjoining formal dining area. The kitchen, ready for recipe creations, featuring sleek solid surface countertops and Oak Cabinets and additional pantry

    Laura Berman Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    592 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 115 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $675,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    115 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,591

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    115 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13405 Campbell Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $296,425 Not Listed For Sale

      13405 Campbell Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 1 Bed
      13405 Campbell Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Desmond Sandy Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /7

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 14.19 Acres
    • $415,786 per Acre

    11360 Rough And Ready Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    A great investment opportunity for development of this centrally located 14.19 acres of vacant commercial land in Grass Valley. Excellent location for any development of retail, gas station, shopping center, and more! There is a stream of water that runs along the property all year round.

    Uniqua Sharma Engel & Volkers Roseville

    11360 Rough And Ready Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 315 Pleasant St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $726,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    315 Pleasant St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,667

    Last Listing Agent John VonBrincken Sierra Homes Realty

    315 Pleasant St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 19837 Sivers Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      19837 Sivers Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      19837 Sivers Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Ferriol Sierra Homes Realty

  • /33

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1498 Redwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to 1498 Redwood Dr in the heart of Grass Valley, a peaceful retreat surrounded by the natural beauty of the Sierra foothills. This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience, set on a picturesque lot with mature trees and a serene atmosphere. The home features a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The living areas offer

    Adrian Hillman Made 4 More Realty

    1498 Redwood Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 144 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $570,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    144 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,450

    Last Listing Agent Craig Adachi Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    144 Woodcrest Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 10214 Adam Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $155,905 Not Listed For Sale

      10214 Adam Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      10214 Adam Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Neeb Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /73

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,159 Sq Ft

    13383 Bass Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Please do not drive by! This is a gated community and the residents enjoy their privacy. Spacious family home on 7.26+/- acres in gated Subdivision. 4 bedroom, 3 bath with large bedroom suite on the main level. Formal living and dining rooms, kitchen breakfast bar, large laundry room. Sunny kitchen with large center island. Huge family room over the garage with private deck. Beautiful lawn area

    Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    13383 Bass Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14734 Mount Olive Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14734 Mount Olive Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,287

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Murphy Allison James Estates & Homes

    14734 Mount Olive Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 947 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $189,025 Not Listed For Sale

      947 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1934
      947 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Wilson RE/MAX

  • /24

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 35.91 Acres
    • $4,149 per Acre

    17721 Knoll Top Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Offered here is a timber rich knoll of 35+ acres with mature, healthy forest and some usable acreage throughout. The land was used for livestock and has an old barn, a storage shed, along with some fencing and gates. The understory has been grazed in the flatter areas and has a park like feel. Year-round Greenhorn Creek is one parcel away with Rollins Lake just down creek. Many miles of BLM and

    Amber Buchanan SunnyHill Realty

    17721 Knoll Top Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 351 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $449,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    351 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,106

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    351 Rhode Island St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 17223 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $483,914 Not Listed For Sale

      17223 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      17223 You Bet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Nichols South Fork Realty

  • /63

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    518 Walsh St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Step into this timeless Victorian Charmer nestled in the Heart of Historic Downtown Grass Valley. A short walk takes you to the Mill St. Promenade full of shops & restaurants. This home sits on a large 1/4 acre flat lot with an apple tree and a swimming pool in the fully fenced back yard. The home has 2100+ sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. the Parlor in the front room features the original

    Jeff Bogaczyk eXp Realty of California Inc.

    518 Walsh St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13784 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $725,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13784 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,983

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nichols South Fork Realty

    13784 Greenhorn Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 19997 Red Dog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $397,349 Not Listed For Sale

      19997 Red Dog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      19997 Red Dog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Buchanan SunnyHill Realty

  • /48

    $788,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft

    12528 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! This EXQUISITE ESTATE HOME features 5 BEDROOMS and 2 1/2 BATHS, NICELY tucked in the forest on 2.5+ ACRES with a SEASONAL CREEK meandering through the property. This LOVELY home offers a true WRAP Around Porch, Gourmet Style Kitchen with Stainless appliances, Granite Counter tops and an Great room setting making it PERFECT for Family Gatherings. The Primary Bedroom and Bath

    Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

    12528 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home