11,202

Homes in ZIP Code 95945

Section Image
    • 639 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      639 Whiting St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX

  • /7

    $2,750,000

    • 10 Beds

    10530 Walker Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Introducing The Pines Senior Mobile Home Park, a premier 55+ community located in the charming town of Grass Valley, CA. This unique and lucrative 28-space property, spread over 2.86 acres, offers a rare opportunity to acquire, income-producing asset in a desirable and stable market. Consists of 28 total spaces, including 21 mobile home spaces and 7 homes; 83% Occupancy with reliable income

    Beth Ann Wilson Two Feathers Realty

    10530 Walker Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14788 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14788 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,554

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reid Sierra Homes Realty

    14788 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 12 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus RE/MAX

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    122 Jackrabbit Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to LOT # 3 at Timberwood Estates, an enchanting neighborhood ideally located in the heart of Grass Valley's historic district. Offering 12 ready-to-build lots, this community provides a rare opportunity to create your own haven amid peaceful surroundings while staying close to the town's amenities.

    Jayna Del Tessandoro Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    122 Jackrabbit Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14270 Tim Burr Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $520,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    14270 Tim Burr Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,207

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sanderson Keller Williams Realty

    14270 Tim Burr Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 1078 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1078 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1078 Pampas Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Mann GUIDE Real Estate

  • /24

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $60,732 per Acre

    348 Marshall St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Two parcels located adjacent to Highway 20 in Grass Valley, with legal easement access to the site. Sewer is available on-site, with water and electricity located nearby. Seller financing is available with a reasonable down payment and terms. This property presents a value-add opportunity for a buyer willing to improve the site, including leveling the lots, enhancing the easement access, and

    NaVeet Singh ERA Carlile Realty Group

    348 Marshall St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 13233 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $470,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13233 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,991

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    13233 Ridge Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 549 Ivy St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $413,835 Not Listed For Sale

      549 Ivy St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      549 Ivy St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /51

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    526 Mill St Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    A 3+ unit property with endless possibilities in Downtown Grass Valley! This unique building offers incredible potential for live-work lifestyle or investment opportunity. A metal roof with solar to be paid off drops those utility bills dramatically. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with access to the deck. Downstairs features two separate units, 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment

    Nicole Thornsbrough Crosby Real Estate

    526 Mill St Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 10856 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $585,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10856 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,406

    Last Listing Agent Laura Guthrie Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    10856 Terrace Pines Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 14314 Manion Canyon Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Not Listed For Sale

      14314 Manion Canyon Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14314 Manion Canyon Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,044
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Murphy Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /13

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    112 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    This EXQUISITE BOUTIQUE SUB-DIVISION IS A ONE OF A KIND! You Purchase your LOT, and watch as your NEW home comes to life!! NOT YET BUILT. Homes to be built with your own personal touches. Featuring a 26 home sub-division with ONLY 4 SPOTS LEFT!! Brand New Architectural . WALK/BIKE to charming historic Downtown Grass Valley, for dinner, a show or a morning cup of Coffee. Participate in a more

    Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

    112 Ben Taylor Crossing, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 1557 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $32,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1557 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Stein Core Real Estate Brokerage

    1557 Mulberry Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 15842 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $1,141,166 Not Listed For Sale

      15842 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15842 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lore Reynolds - Hamilton Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    126 Jackrabbit Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Welcome to LOT #2 at Timberwood Estates, an enchanting neighborhood ideally located in the heart of Grass Valley's historic district. Offering 12 ready-to-build- lots, this community provides a rare opportunity to create your own haven amid peaceful surroundings while staying close to the town's amenities.

    Jayna Del Tessandoro Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    126 Jackrabbit Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 17778 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $95,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    17778 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $59,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,199

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    17778 Lower Colfax Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 315 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $77,213 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      315 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

  • /26

    $299,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 613 Sq Ft

    10747 Bartlett Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Charming and private in Grass Valley, this 1bedroom 1bathroom home features an open floor plan with laminate flooring, tile countertops, and recessed lighting. The layout feels bright and functional, ideal for easy living. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown, Empire Mine State Historic Park, and Union Hill School you get both privacy and accessibility. Detached garage/shop offers

    Justin Auld RE/MAX Gold

    10747 Bartlett Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 14551 Cattail Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $460,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    14551 Cattail Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,866

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schulz L Realty

    14551 Cattail Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 351 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $584,471 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      351 Hill St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /57

    $769,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    10784 Cole Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Peaceful, gated, end-of-the-road privacy on 6.63 acres with beautiful views and fully updated living. This move-in ready single-level home has been thoughtfully renovated over the past few years with major improvements including a new roof, new HVAC, new paint, new windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new water filtration system with storage tank AND a stunning entertainer's kitchen designed for

    Rebecca Franks RE/MAX Gold

    10784 Cole Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 11675 Rogue House Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $516,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11675 Rogue House Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,609

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Clark RE/MAX Gold

    11675 Rogue House Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 19610 Mockingbird Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $225,838 Not Listed For Sale

      19610 Mockingbird Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      19610 Mockingbird Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 379 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ren'e RE/MAX

  • /41

    $75,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    16 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Darling Immaculate Single Wide with large Pop Out for additional living space. This Sweet and well cared for home has Newer Windows, Newer Laminate flooring in living and dining with a Great Room Concept, Spacious Kitchen, Master Bed and bath on opposite end of Guest Bedroom. Two full baths. very Lovely Deck and Extra Large Covered 2 car carport. This is one of the largest lots with A large

    Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16 Juan Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 15081 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $350,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    15081 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    15081 Rattlesnake Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 10796 Cone Tree Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $695,546 Not Listed For Sale

      10796 Cone Tree Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10796 Cone Tree Trail, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • 411 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $460,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    411 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,007

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wood Sierra Homes Realty

    411 Colfax Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 140 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $751,508 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      140 Ventana Ridge Place, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab RE/MAX

  • 451 Holly Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $43,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    451 Holly Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Morey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    451 Holly Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 15106 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $376,671 Not Listed For Sale

      15106 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15106 Colfax Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bogaczyk eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • 64 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $195,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    64 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

64 Primrose Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 13725 Peardale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $370,234 Not Listed For Sale

      13725 Peardale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      13725 Peardale Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

• 13757 Seven Cedars Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $979,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    13757 Seven Cedars Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,442

13757 Seven Cedars Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 956 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $754,290 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      956 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aron Martin Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • 522 Saint Patricks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $420,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    522 Saint Patricks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,622

    Last Listing Agent Talia Sowell Crosby Real Estate

    522 Saint Patricks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $310,894 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX

  • 768 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $665,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    768 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,483

768 Morgan Ranch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 14221 Renmar Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $609,217 Not Listed For Sale

      14221 Renmar Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14221 Renmar Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Adams Lee Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home