10,058

Homes in ZIP Code 95949

Section Image
    • 16434 Mackinaw Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $137,452 Not Listed For Sale

      16434 Mackinaw Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      16434 Mackinaw Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /34

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    11002 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Where privacy, nature, and foothill living come together. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this property offers the kind of space and tranquility that makes Nevada County so desirable. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, you'll enjoy a quiet retreat feel while still being within reach of town conveniences. The home offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of

    Nicole Weber California Realty Partners

    11002 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $435,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,803

    Last Listing Agent Kela Madeiros RE/MAX Gold

    10544 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 104 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $602,958 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      104 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Willis RE/MAX

  • /72

    $3,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft

    20945 Bear Hollow Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    SEE THE CINEMATIC VIDEOS! Unparalleled opportunity to own an income producing legacy 80-acre equestrian estate spanning 2 APNs with 3-4 HOMES and PREMIUM infrastructure. Designed for HORSE BREEDING, TRAINING, BOARDING, and CATTLE operations, this exceptional property features IRRIGATED and cross-fenced pastures, two ponds, an orchard, and a massive 4-bay METAL SHOP ideal for equipment, storage,

    Nicole Spencer GUIDE Real Estate

    20945 Bear Hollow Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $454,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,344

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    17634 Penny Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 153 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $596,995 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      153 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Turner Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /51

    $917,222 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    21946 Angeli Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Which AI would you prefer, creative descriptions authored by Artificial Intelligence, or Authentic Intelligence? We prefer to let our direct onsite experience do the talking. If you're considering this little slice of heaven on earth, we'd love to tell you more. Located within minutes of Lake of the Pines, shopping and service amenities, a variety of quality schools, and a selection of various

    Larry Harley Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    21946 Angeli Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10454 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $660,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10454 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,549

    Last Listing Agent Parris Krygsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    10454 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10064 Quartz Mine Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      10064 Quartz Mine Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10064 Quartz Mine Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Rice Core Real Estate Brokerage

  • /15

    $93,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    10149 Shamrock Lode, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Clayton built home in 2019. With front porch and manual sun screens on the porch. Very high quality Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring installed in 2024 in Living, Kitchen, Dining, Hall and Bathroom. Open concept living, kitchen and dining area. The property has a six foot perimeter wood fence, Nice large shed that matches the home, extra long carport that covers the patio area. Neighbors are friendly

    Janet Triplett Janet Triplett, Broker

    10149 Shamrock Lode, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 22565 Queequog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $180,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22565 Queequog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $17,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,901

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Kulas The Kulas Realty Group

    22565 Queequog Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 20437 Gunstock Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      20437 Gunstock Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      20437 Gunstock Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Frederick Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /37

    $1,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    23717-Lot 127 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    This beautiful NEW residence at 23717 Darkhorse Drive offers an exceptional location in the prestigious Darkhorse golf community and offers a peaceful foothill setting with a strong sense of privacy and natural surroundings. AWAITING COMPLETION BY MID 2027 this thoughtfully designed residence offers 2,688 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an 806 square foot garage. Inside,

    Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    23717-Lot 127 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,809

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15214 Pammy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 14450 Pat Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      14450 Pat Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14450 Pat Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $401/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /48

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    12071 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort in this beautifully updated home, ideally located just minutes from golfing, hiking, biking, swimming, and more. Lovingly maintained with evident pride of ownership and intentional upgrades to include a Tesla charger and a Generac whole house generator. This property also offers picket fence charm, corner-lot privacy, and

    Taylor Hirst Navigate Realty

    12071 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $194,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $122,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,100

    Last Listing Agent Judy Richardson Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    23000 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 17091 Cabrera Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      17091 Cabrera Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17091 Cabrera Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sagi Seagel Sierra Homes Realty

  • /33

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    10088 Grinding Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Wonderful home located in Forest Springs MHP, a 55+ community with easy access to Highway 49. This delightful cul de sac home has 2 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and indoor laundry with lots of privacy. Vaulted ceiling, formal dining room, breakfast counter in the kitchen. Free-standing, wood-burning stove in the family room with a wet bar. You'll find an amazing fenced yard space with a fenced

    Cindy McIntosh RE/MAX Gold

    10088 Grinding Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 22755 Swenson Ravine, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $150,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    22755 Swenson Ravine, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 12.43 Acres
    • $12,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    22755 Swenson Ravine, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 18742 Shirley Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      18742 Shirley Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18742 Shirley Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Hawker Hawker Homes

  • /27

    $894,000 Open Sat 11AM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    23051 Brian Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    MOTIVATED SELLER LUXURY SIERRA FOOTHILL RETREAT: Escape the Bay Area and arrive at your private foothill estate where sweeping sunsets and peaceful surroundings replace congestion and noise. PRPERTY OVERVIEW: 4Br 3Bth * Appx 5 Acres * Open floor plan with expansive kitchen, dining and living areas, Glass throughout captures stunning views from nearly every room. SIGNATURE FEATURES: Granite &

    Jeff O'Brien Jeff O'Brien Realty

    23051 Brian Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $629,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,562

    Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17415 Aileen Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10837 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      10837 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10837 Ball Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devon Wales Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /16

    $145,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    16241 Beyers Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Discover your own private sanctuary with this expansive 40-acre property, offering breathtaking southwestern-facing views. With both upper and lower building areas, there's plenty of usable space to create the home or retreat of your dreams. In the spring, the land comes alive with green hills and treetops, providing a beautiful and serene setting. Whether you're looking to build, farm, or simply

    Jim Myers Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16241 Beyers Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 20954 Clifford Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $590,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20954 Clifford Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,933

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Keller Williams Realty

    20954 Clifford Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 11393 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      11393 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11393 Tom Ray Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rich Crosby Crosby Real Estate

  • /18

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 7.28 Acres
    • $6,456 per Acre

    19225 Moroni Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Price updated to reflect current market conditions. Stunning 7.2-acre parcel with a gorgeous view in the prestigious Lodestar community, offering nearly panoramic Sierra Foothill and Sacramento Valley vistas! Enjoy privacy and tranquility in a peaceful, low-traffic neighborhood of custom homes and ranchettes, the perfect setting for your dream home. Power is at the street, perc and mantle test

    Amy Morris Windermere Signature Properties Downtown

    19225 Moroni Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $475,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,589

    Last Listing Agent Cami Beckerdite Nevada County Homes & Lifestyle

    10971 Juanita Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 11550 Mushroom Trail, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

      Est $557,605 Not Listed For Sale

      11550 Mushroom Trail, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11550 Mushroom Trail, Rough and Ready, CA 95975

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Medina Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /33

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    11796 Palomino Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Escape to your own private retreat in Alta Sierra. This beautifully updated ranch-style home sits on over 10 acres of serene, picturesque land, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac for exceptional privacy. Completely move-in ready, the property features a brand-new shingle roof, fresh interior touch-up paint, new exterior paint, and a stylish modern design. Wake up to breathtaking views

    Johnson Phan Grand Realty Group

    11796 Palomino Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15156 Golden Chain Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $65,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    15156 Golden Chain Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15156 Golden Chain Hwy, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 21522 Full Moon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      21522 Full Moon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21522 Full Moon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pickard Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /25

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $18,898 per Acre

    10050 Pineapple Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Time to build! Imagine your country dream home on this beautiful quiet cul-de-sac. Driveway has been cut in to access main house proposed site. Well drilled, Perc and Mantle done, Building Envelopes completed, and Electricity within 150feet. This alone saves you months of dealing with the planning department and thousands of dollars. The sellers have completed most preparation work to help you

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    10050 Pineapple Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 22261 Rambling Oaks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $549,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    22261 Rambling Oaks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,587

    Last Listing Agent Gayliene Cole Showcase Real Estate

    22261 Rambling Oaks Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 14870 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      14870 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      14870 Hidden Rock Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yoder Keller Williams Realty EDH

  • /2

    $89,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    14821 Hidden Rock Dr Unit 282, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    This charming residence, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a versatile office/hobby room is ideally situated in the highly sought-after Forest Springs Senior Park. The newly carpeted interior boasts a bright and airy living room and dining room with vaulted ceilings. The exceptionally spacious kitchen is illuminated by skylights, while the formal dining room is enhanced by four oversized

    Becky Peters Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    14821 Hidden Rock Dr Unit 282, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 15334 Metcalf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $182,027 Not Listed For Sale

      15334 Metcalf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      15334 Metcalf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edith Heaney-Miller Sierra Homes Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home