10,058

Homes in ZIP Code 95949

Section Image
  • 11318 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $1,095,676 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11318 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,986

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Neighborhood Housing Resource, Inc.

    11318 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $495,601 Not Listed For Sale

      21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      21319 Armstrong Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Renwick RE/MAX

  • /80

    $649,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    14428 Garden Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Experience the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern sophistication in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath single-story home, nestled on a rare 2.5-acre level lot in the scenic Grass Valley foothills. Offering 1,752 sq. ft. of turn-key living space, this property is a standout for those seeking privacy, usable land, and a move-in-ready interior. The heart of the home features a

    Jason Habeeb GUIDE Real Estate

    14428 Garden Bar Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 19327 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $727,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    19327 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,943

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Barry eXp Realty of California Inc

    19327 McCourtney Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $420,722 Not Listed For Sale

      15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15982 Annie Dr Unit 1, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,950
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Brock Elite Premier Properties

  • /48

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    132 Picadilly Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Located in a desirable in town neighborhood, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom home offers 2,011 sq ft with a spacious layout and abundant natural light throughout. The main living area features cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. The large open kitchen includes a gas range, ample counter and cabinet space, and a charming breakfast nook,

    Meagan Cassou RE/MAX Gold

    132 Picadilly Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15099 Havenhill Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $668,670 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15099 Havenhill Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,407

    Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates

    15099 Havenhill Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $595,450 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      123 Berriman Loop, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Stitt Nevada County Homes & Lifestyle

  • /54

    $750,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    14638 Flicker Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Welcome to a rare blend of space, versatility, and quiet country elegance in Grass Valley where function meets freedom and every sunset feels earned. Set on 2.76 acres of lush, usable land, this property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle. The main residence spans 2,096 square feet, thoughtfully designed with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Each room carries a sense of openness

    Chris Miller Bentley Mortgage and Real Estate Services

    14638 Flicker Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11777 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $425,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11777 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,827

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Higgins RE/MAX Gold

    11777 Hanley Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $703,500 Not Listed For Sale

      10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      10439 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /58

    $689,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    11519 Dennis Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Imagine arriving home to a place where the only sound is the breeze through the cedars and the gentle ripple of your own year-round pond. Nestled on a usable acre in the coveted Alta Sierra community, this home is the ultimate blend of warmth and whimsy. Inside, the space is bathed in natural light, beautifully highlighting the rich oak and bamboo flooring that flows throughout, creating an

    Nicole Davidson GUIDE Real Estate

    11519 Dennis Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 17670 Red Ball Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $485,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17670 Red Ball Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,005

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    17670 Red Ball Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      20976 Inspiration Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Pickard Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /51

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    21540 Spring Ranches Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Which AI would you prefer, creative descriptions authored by Artificial Intelligence, or Authentic Intelligence? We prefer direct onsite experience do the talking. Consider this little slice of heaven on earth. 10.5 usable acres of rolling topography, blanketed in greenscape and decorated with just the right amount of tree cover and picturesque granite rock outcroppings. About the only sounds

    Larry Harley Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    21540 Spring Ranches Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 16949 Round Valley Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $880,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16949 Round Valley Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,808

16949 Round Valley Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 15696 Terren Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

      Est $40,500 Not Listed For Sale

      15696 Terren Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

      15696 Terren Ct, Alta Sierra, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Prout Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /57

    $649,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    10547 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Gorgeous Views from this beautifully landscaped backyard!! Sit out on your lovely stamped concrete patio while you watch Bald Eagles fly overhead and view the fireworks on the 4th of July. The patio offers exterior lighting, a ceiling fan, sink with running water, hot tub and a large fountain. This 2-3 bedroom home consists of 1999sf (Aurora model), it was built in 2015 by Homes by Towne and is

    Janet Triplett Janet Triplett, Broker

    10547 Rubicon Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10377 Norambagua Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $220,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10377 Norambagua Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,891

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Mason Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    10377 Norambagua Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $37,449 Not Listed For Sale

      11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      11478 Alta Sierra Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

• /22

    $634,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    12233 Hilltop Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    If you are searching for privacy and a peaceful setting with a lovely 4 bedroom home, your search is over. Immerse yourself in the sounds of nature, including a seasonal creek, complete privacy with vast open skies and west facing views for stunning sunsets every evening no matter the season. Beautiful home features two bedrooms up and two down with a huge deck off the living room to enjoy the

    Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    12233 Hilltop Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10596 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $467,777 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    10596 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,960

    Last Listing Agent Richard Donnell eXp Realty of California Inc.

    10596 Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10058 Golden Polaris Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grizoffi Realty By Design

  • /94

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft

    21590 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and quality in Cascade Crossing Subdivision. Thoughtfully designed with a spacious and functional layout. Hickory wood floors greet you as you enter and pass through views give you a sneak peek of the beautifully landscaped back yard. Step into the heart of the home where the kitchen shines with granite countertops,

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    21590 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10323-10324 Karen Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $30,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10323-10324 Karen Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Livingston Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10323-10324 Karen Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /43

    $639,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    19038 Connie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Assumable Loan or Lease Option to Buy Perched on 1.29 scenic acres, this impressive 4-5 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers sweeping views and exceptional living space inside and out. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan highlighted by a warm and welcoming living area with a fireplace. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops,

    Halley Bulger Made 4 More Realty

    19038 Connie Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 12545 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $305,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12545 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,928

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    12545 Wolf Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $63,267 Not Listed For Sale

      10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      10114 Ladybird Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Harley Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /55

    $629,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    17682 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Wonderful property in Alta Sierra with great curb appeal. The stylish brick path to the front door passes by a lush green lawn and fountain. Step inside and this will feel like your next home. Large living room with vaulted ceiling, skylights, and woodstove. The kitchen has granite counters, upgraded appliances including dishwasher and trash compactor, and skylight. All skylights protected with a

    Craig Adachi Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17682 Alexandra Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 15729 Keson Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $150,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    15729 Keson Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • Land
    • 20.83 Acres
    • $7,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 404 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    15729 Keson Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 22830 Oak Grove Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $722,478 Not Listed For Sale

      22830 Oak Grove Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22830 Oak Grove Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Holmes Gold Rush Realty, Inc.

  • /19

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $122,414 per Acre

    23045-Lot 222 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    Private Court Location Backing to Larger Parcels - One Acre of Peaceful Paradise. Tucked away at the end of a quiet court and backing to expansive parcels, this secluded one-acre lot offers a rare combination of privacy, serenity, and open space. With only two nearby neighbors, you'll enjoy the quiet charm of country living in a golf course communitywithout sacrificing convenience. Just ten

    Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    23045-Lot 222 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 17316 Ruth Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $575,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    17316 Ruth Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,908

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Franks RE/MAX Gold

    17316 Ruth Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 12544 Magnolia Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $158,109 Not Listed For Sale

      12544 Magnolia Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      12544 Magnolia Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Turner Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /49

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $54,364 per Acre

    15806 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Thoughtfully developed property with major infrastructure already in place. Originally planned as a fully permitted agricultural operation, this land has been professionally prepared and inspected throughout. Features include a productive well (approx. 3.5 GPM), septic system installed and awaiting final power connection, with trench already dug. Water storage includes a 2,500-gallon fire

    Katy Davis Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    15806 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 10186 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $87,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10186 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Lukas Sierra Homes Realty

    10186 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /21

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $94,340 per Acre

    23021 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    Unveiling a truly exceptional opportunity within the prestigious and growing Darkhorse Golf Club community in Auburn. This elevated homesite set on 1.59 acres offers the perfect canvas to design and construct a spectacular, generational family home. The property commands expansive southern views over the rolling hills, providing an ideal orientation for maximizing solar exposure and efficiency

    Samuel Canino Coldwell Banker Realty

    23021 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $950,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,335

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home