9,071

Grayling, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    599 Whitetail Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $2,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,894

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle Re/Max Of Grayling

    599 Whitetail Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /28

      Est $98,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Date St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1924
      404 Date St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda DeMeyers Houghton Lake Realty

  • /9

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $30,577 per Acre

    0 Helen Unit 1943889, Grayling, MI 49738

    LOOKING TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!!! LOOK AT THIS BEATIFUL WOODED BUILDING SITE CLOSE TO TOWN ON A 1/2 ACRE WITH PAVED ROAD, NATURAL GAS, ELECTRIC AT ROAD, CABLE AVAILABLE. LOT IS 125 X 180 PROPERTY HAS BEEN RECENTLY SURVEYED AND SURVEY IN DOCUMENTS. CLOSE TO ALL THE AMENITIES IN TOWN AND HOSPITAL. QUITE STREET. Seller is a licensed Real Estate Broker in the State of Michigan. Lic# 6502378729 LAND

    Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    0 Helen Unit 1943889, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /43

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    607 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,538

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    607 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /30

      Est $126,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Date St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      405 Date St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Barr Keller Williams Professionals

  • /48

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $31,637 per Acre

    3680 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738

    A rural 7.27-acre wooded paradise awaits the next lucky owner! This year-round, quality-built classic cedar-sided home is perched on a wooded hilltop. Close to amenities including state land, AuSable River, several lakes, two restaurants, and convenience stores. Recent updates include a new electrical breaker box, new wiring to house, 30 Amp plug for camper/motorhomes, newer vinyl plank flooring,

    Gerry Beckman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    3680 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11247 Cherry Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,452

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    11247 Cherry Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /2

      Est $150,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Huron St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      407 Huron St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • Last Sold Price $127,000

      Last Listing Agent The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

  • /78

    $149,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4079 W Pinecrest Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    Amazing meticulously cared for ranch home with lots of updates just outside of Grayling off Wilcox Bridge Rd. Embrace the privacy & beauty of this awesome setting, the huge back yard is completely privacy fenced in- surveyed first. Sellers have made many more great changes to this home; new metal roof in 2022, upgraded electrical from 100 to 200 amps to both house & garage, 5'' well by Dave's

    Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    4079 W Pinecrest Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /26

    $212,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2623 Timberlane Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    2623 Timberlane Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /43

      Est $188,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Lawndale St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      311 Lawndale St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chet Wheeler RE/MAX Michigan

  • /24

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1107 Ogemaw St, Grayling, MI 49738

    Set on a generous third-acre double lot in a quiet Grayling neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable, move-in ready living with an open, functional layout. At 1,363 square feet, the main floor flows naturally from the spacious living room into the dining area and kitchen, with fresh luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level,

    Jeremy Fenske REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    1107 Ogemaw St, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /46

    $88,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    109 State St, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $517,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,989

    Last Listing Agent Karon Ameluxen Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    109 State St, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /37

      Est $151,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lawndale St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      214 Lawndale St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Raymond Century 21 Realty North Grayling

  • /19

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    2832 Creekview Dr, Grayling, MI 49738

    This quaint 3 bedroom, one bathroom A-frame home looks like it could be straight out of a storybook. Featuring both a balcony and deck that over look the West Branch Big Creek, enjoy peaceful moments watching the water. You'll find that the windows and roof have both been recently updated updated. Membership in the Warbler's Hideaway Association comes with access to the Warbler's Hideaway

    Linda Shephard Pinnacle Realty

    2832 Creekview Dr, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    120 West Dr, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,945

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sanford @properties Christie’s International Real Estate - Harbor Springs

    120 West Dr, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /52

      Est $107,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 State St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      305 State St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /27

    $110,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $34,375 per Acre

    3048 S Wakeley Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    Attention Cash Buyers, motivated seller! 3 Bedroom, 2 bathroom home on 3.2 acres with a detached 2 car garage and multiple sheds. Automatic Generac Backup Generator gives that peace of mind to assure you always have power! With Wakeley Lake and the Huron National Forest across the road, there is plenty of opportunity for hunting, fishing and hiking right out your door step. Homes sold as-is, it

    Chet Wheeler Re/Max Of Grayling

    3048 S Wakeley Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3357 E North Down River Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $56,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,876

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Spohn KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    3357 E North Down River Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /22

      Est $93,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      208 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

  • /35

    $245,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4900 Helen Dr, Grayling, MI 49738

    Beautifully updated 3bd/2ba home on large half-acre lot. Minutes from Grayling and I-75, this property has both a living room and a large family room, as well as three good sized bedrooms - one being a primary suite with re-designed bathroom. Basement is unfinished and ready for your vision.

    Joan Becker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4900 Helen Dr, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /49

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1321 Eagle Point Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,330

    Last Listing Agent Tricia O'Brien EXP Realty, LLC

    1321 Eagle Point Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /25

      Est $206,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

  • /19

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    280 S Wakeley Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS HOME SITTING ON JUST OVER 1 ACRE WITH 1120 SQUARE FEET AND DETACHED GARAGE. 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH. HOME HAS STARTED TO BE FRAMED BUT CAN DESIGN YOUR OWN FLOOR PLAN. MAIN SOURCE OF HEAT IS A STAND ALONE WOOD STOVE. BRICK FIREPLACE. SEPTIC FIELD WAS REDONE RECENTLY AND THE WELL PUMP/TANK WAS CHECKED. PLUMBING HAS NEW LINES BUT HASN'T BEEN INSTALLED YET. WALLINGTON WELL

    Charlene Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

    280 S Wakeley Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /38

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8598 N Sherman Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kirby COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT GAYLORD

    8598 N Sherman Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /32

      Est $141,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Ionia St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      501 Ionia St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Scheer Premier Waterfront Realty

  • /42

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $102,339 per Acre

    5715 Loeffler Dr, Grayling, MI 49738

    Charming & full of potential, this super adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath cabin offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort & peaceful surroundings near the North Branch Au Sable River. Tucked into a private setting, this inviting retreat features an attached garage, additional family room for extra living space, & a storage shed for all your outdoor gear or hobby needs. Step outside to enjoy the tranquil

    Jamie Kurth smith realty GROUP

    5715 Loeffler Dr, Grayling, MI 49738
  • 3474 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3474 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,644

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mcglothlin Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    3474 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /45

      Est $112,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1935
      301 Chestnut St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Partello River Country Realty

  • /11

    $174,800

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $60,276 per Acre

    Parcel D I-75 Business Loop, Grayling, MI 49738

    Grayling is growing! Check out this amazing area just to the north of town with underground electric, natural gas & High-speed Internet on-site! Municipal water will be coming in the near future as well! About 3 acres on this lot, plus 3 other similar lots available- all connected & totaling approximately 12 acres combined! Zoned C-1 General ''Light'' Commercial. There are so many types of

    Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    Parcel D I-75 Business Loop, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3047 Timberlane Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,727

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle Re/Max Of Grayling

    3047 Timberlane Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /19

      Est $121,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      304 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle RE/MAX Michigan

  • /11

    $174,800

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $60,276 per Acre

    Parcel A I-75 Business Loop, Grayling, MI 49738

Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    Parcel A I-75 Business Loop, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /105

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8294 Julie Ln, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $43,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,455

    Last Listing Agent Mary Becker Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

    8294 Julie Ln, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /45

      Est $276,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1921
      505 Peninsular Ave, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Jansen Century 21 Realty North Grayling

  • /77

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 61.5 Acres
    • $6,098 per Acre

    1836 Dennis Trail, Grayling, MI 49738

    Attention outdoor enthusiasts! 61.5 acres of up north paradise with the Huron National Forest bordering two sides! If you're wanting a place close to the river for easy access to fly fish, this is very close to the McMaster's Bridge public access to the AuSable River. Cottage has 4-5 bedrooms including the huge bunk room upstairs along with the large master suite on the main level with plenty of

    Chet Wheeler Re/Max Of Grayling

    1836 Dennis Trail, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /17

    $78,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1914 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    1914 Michigan 72, Grayling, MI 49738
    • /35

      Est $154,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Ogemaw St, Grayling, MI 49738

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      401 Ogemaw St, Grayling, MI 49738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /35

    $120,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    10333 Madison Ave, Grayling, MI 49738

    Explore this three bedroom two bathroom home just minutes from Lake Margrethe. This wooded and quiet neighborhood is perfect for year round living or an up north getaway. Close to outdoor recreation, town amenities, and centrally located in beautiful Northern Michigan.

    Sarah Harding Real Broker LLC - Petoskey

    10333 Madison Ave, Grayling, MI 49738
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    164 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hinkle Re/Max Of Grayling

    164 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home