29,115

Great Falls, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $346,249 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Riverview 5 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      140 Riverview 5 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Taggart Dahlquist Realtors

  • /28

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    3207 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Charming east end home offering space, functionality, and great outdoor living. The main level features three bedrooms, a spacious kitchen, and a formal dining area. Downstairs, you’ll find a versatile space that can serve as a family room and/or office, along with a second bathroom and a large laundry +storage area.Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard complete with a covered deck

    Kristi Figarelle-Lucero Dahlquist Realtors

    3207 1st Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1515 4th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brandon Dahlquist Realtors

    1515 4th Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /12

      Est $359,853 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Riverview 5 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      136 Riverview 5 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sechena Abode Realty

  • /41

    $353,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3112 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman home that blends classic character with fresh updates. Relax and unwind on the inviting enclosed front porch - perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Inside the main level features brand new flooring and carpet, creating a clean, move-in ready feel from the moment you step inside. Downstairs, the fully finished basement expands your

    Beth Duke Coldwell Banker The Falls

    3112 2nd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4025 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,227

    Last Listing Agent Ember Briles LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    4025 5th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /37

      Est $330,481 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Riverview D, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      105 Riverview D, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Williams HomeSmart Realty Partners

  • /34

    $319,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1720 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    WELCOME TO 1720 9TH AVE S. - THIS CHARMING AND MOVE-IN READY HOME WAS BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED INSIDE AND OUT IN 2022! The warm & inviting main level features an updated kitchen- which includes newer cabinets, counter tops, an island and stainless steel appliances. You'll also find an updated full bathroom, 2 bedrooms and gorgeous refinished hardwood floors. The finished basement offers a family

    Jody Jakes RE/MAX of Great Falls

    1720 9th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2609 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,576

    Last Listing Agent Adam Monroe Monroe Realty Group

    2609 6th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401
    • /32

      Est $340,849 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Riverview 6 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      332 Riverview 6 W, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Smith Dascoulias Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 16.01 Acres
    • $109,307 per Acre

    1445 Northwest Bypass, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Prime vacant lot. This spacious parcel offers excellent visibility and easy access, making it a fantastic opportunity for future development or investment. This property combines accessibility with potential. Bring your builder and explore the possibilities this lot has to offer. Don’t miss the chance to secure a great piece of land in a growing area of Great Falls!

    Burke Tyree Tyree Real Estate, Inc.

    1445 Northwest Bypass, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /2

    $497,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3528 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,372

    Last Listing Agent Annette Dea-Dart Dahlquist Realtors

    3528 13th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
    • /21

      Est $340,033 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Riverview D, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      140 Riverview D, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Blades Dahlquist Realtors

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    720 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405

    In today’s market, finding a home with a garage at this price point is a rare event. 720 8th Ave S represents a straightforward opportunity for a first-time buyer to stop paying rent or for an investor to pick up a high-yield rental property. This home is 100% livable and ready for immediate occupancy, offering a practical solution for those seeking affordability without sacrificing independence.

    Tony Peres Dascoulias Realty Group

    720 8th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
  • /2

    $223,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1312 2nd Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,460

    Last Listing Agent Quenby Klippenes Dascoulias Realty Group

    1312 2nd Ave NW, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /40

      Est $397,904 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Riverview C, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      153 Riverview C, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Blaine Blaine Train Realty

  • /30

    $252,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    608 3rd Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a non-conforming bedroom/bonus room in the basement, set on a nicely fenced lot with a spacious, oversized two-car garage. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard, cement patio, and backyard fire pit. Window A/C included. A great option for first-time buyers or those looking for a

    Dori Johnson Fathom Realty MT, LLC

    608 3rd Ave SW, Great Falls, MT 59404
  • /35

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    416 Riverview Dr E, Great Falls, MT 59404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,316

    Last Listing Agent Madyson Oakes LifeStyle Real Estate Firm

    416 Riverview Dr E, Great Falls, MT 59404
    • /39

      Est $391,442 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Riverview C, Great Falls, MT 59404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      169 Riverview C, Great Falls, MT 59404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Friesen Threshold Real Estate, Inc

  • /26

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 159.51 Acres
    • $7,836 per Acre

    Nhn Vaughn South Frontage Rd Unit 160 acres, Great Falls, MT 59404

    If you have been looking for riverfront combined with big acreage, this is it! Enjoy 160 acres of pasture land with over a mile (6616') of Sun River frontage with butte and some mountain views. This is an extremely unique offering, with the acreage, river and proximity to Great Falls. It is also held in two separate deeds. The property offers a well that goes to the Madison aquifer, so water is

    Lynn Kenyon Laue Live in Montana Real Estate

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home