17,386

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    N2559 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,206

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

    N2559 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550
    • /82

      Est $508,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      1421 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,340
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Thompson First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $450,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $241,935 per Acre

    1.86 ACRES W 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Location. Location. Location. Bring your ideas to life and be seen with this lot located on one of the busiest intersections in the City of Monroe. This lot is located across from Taco Bell. Easy to get to and prime location for any business.

    Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

    1.86 ACRES W 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /79

    $254,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10.45 Acres Ringhand Rd, Monticello, WI 53570

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $24,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    10.45 Acres Ringhand Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
    • /21

      Est $171,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Clarno Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3005 Clarno Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Larson First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /2

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    W9101 Rat Hollow Rd, Argyle, WI 53504

    Spacious country property on 6.23 acres just outside of Argyle. This 2 story home offers over 3,000 sq ft with 4 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including an oversized laundry/half bath. Main level features a large living room, open dining area, and kitchen with large island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. In-floor radiant heat on the main level and a free-standing wood stove add comfort to

    Richard Geisler EXIT Professional Real Estate

    W9101 Rat Hollow Rd, Argyle, WI 53504
  • /9

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Lot 1 Wolf Rd, Cadiz, WI 53566

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Butterfield Keller Williams Realty Signature

    Lot 1 Wolf Rd, Cadiz, WI 53566
    • /38

      Est $327,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 6th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3008 6th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Morris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    Lot 3 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 3 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 3 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    711 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

    711 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /2

      Est $379,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 15th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2126 15th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $322,000

      Last Listing Agent Melodie Hawkins EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /9

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $36,269 per Acre

    Lot 24 Oak Hill Cir, Decatur, WI 53520

    Discover the opportunity you've been waiting for in the charming community of Brodhead! This spacious vacant lot offers endless possibilities - whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, starting a new project, or investing for the future. The landscape may allow for a desirable lower-level walkout design, giving you even more potential to maximize space and views. Enjoy the peace and

    Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    Lot 24 Oak Hill Cir, Decatur, WI 53520
  • /2

    $69,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    L7 County Highway J, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $21,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 942 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Carrier Best Realty of Edgerton

    L7 County Highway J, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /34

      Est $258,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2032 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $37,368 per Acre

    Lot 79 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502

    Welcome to your dream neighborhood nestled in the serene countryside; offering the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Located between the cities of Evansville and Albany lies a hidden gem waiting to be discovered. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of trees swaying in the breeze, greeting each day in your own private oasis. Step outside and immerse yourself in the natural beauty

    Logan O'Brien Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    Lot 79 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502
  • /6

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    W6733 County Highway H, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hammerly RE/MAX Preferred

    W6733 County Highway H, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /61

      Est $396,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 20th Street Ct, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1817 20th Street Ct, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    N5410 Skinner Hollow Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    Rare opportunity! 5.5 acres of rolling ground in the desirable Monroe School District, complete with outbuildings and space to spread out. Enjoy peaceful country living with room for hobbies, storage, and outdoor activities right in your own backyard. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional split bedroom layout with a full basement, providing excellent potential for additional living

    Aubra Palermo ReMax Unites

    N5410 Skinner Hollow Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /6

    $46,125

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 28 Wisconsin 39, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $14,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jeglum EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 28 Wisconsin 39, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /52

      Est $307,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Roosevelt Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2019 Roosevelt Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Lot 50 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 50 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 50 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    N8526 Ashley Ln, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,236

    Last Listing Agent Katie Kolakowski City RE

    N8526 Ashley Ln, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /56

      Est $342,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1839 19th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1839 19th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Wright EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /9

    $7,500,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    150 +/- Acres County Road Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    This is a once in a lifetime chance to own one of the most stunning pieces of property located in Green County within Southern Wisconsin, just north of the Illinois border. This property features just under 150 acres of highly productive farmland with some of the best soil conditions in the area (soil data available). This property is perfectly positioned for development possibilities in the

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    150 +/- Acres County Road Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /64

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    N2793 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,751

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    N2793 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550
    • /37

      Est $270,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      1714 28th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1714 28th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 22, 2024

• /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 18 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 18 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 18 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $844,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    Lot 22 Bud Ln, Albany, WI 53502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Berg Berg Realty

    Lot 22 Bud Ln, Albany, WI 53502
    • /19

      Est $268,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 23rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1630 23rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

  • /16

    $199,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.72 Acres
    • $20,473 per Acre

    Lot 7 9 72 Acres Hefty Rd, Monticello, WI 53570

    Discover the opportunity to build on this newly created 9.72-acre (per survey) parcel located between New Glarus and Monticello. Offering a designated building site and flexibility for outbuildings and fencing, this property provides an ideal setting for a home with the potential for an exposed lower level or walk-out design. Enjoy the space, privacy, and rural surroundings while remaining

    Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 7 9 72 Acres Hefty Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
  • /29

    $347,375

    Sold May 06, 2026

    457 Mitchell St, Belleville, WI 53508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,849

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    457 Mitchell St, Belleville, WI 53508
    • /40

      Est $227,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      615 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /43

    $425,000

    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    204 S Mill St, Albany, WI 53502

    Experience riverfront living in this large 3,800sf duplex property with two spacious 3 bed / 2 bath / 1,900sf homes. This unique location on the Sugar River and open floor plan offers a perfect blend of comfort and adventure, making it an ideal AirBnB or long-term rental investment, or convert it to a huge 6 bed / 4 bath home! The bedrooms and closets are large, there’s a full bathroom on each

    Mitch Marty ALTUS Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    204 S Mill St, Albany, WI 53502
  • /51

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    833 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,022

833 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /25

      Est $258,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      2622 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      2622 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ihm Right Now Realty LLC

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Lot 51 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 51 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far from

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 51 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /76

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    137 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,346

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

    137 24th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /55

      Est $266,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2618 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

• /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $55,714 per Acre

    L62 Country Club Dr, Decatur, WI 53520

    Beautiful Lot in Brodhead at Golf Course Estates! Build your dream home and enjoy the peaceful, scenic views. Easy access to Hwy 11 and close to downtown Brodhead.

    Pam LeMire Rock Realty

    L62 Country Club Dr, Decatur, WI 53520
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    W8820 Wisconsin 39, Blanchardville, WI 53516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dacia DiMattia @properties-elleven Christie's International

    W8820 Wisconsin 39, Blanchardville, WI 53516

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home