17,386

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $52,222 per Acre

    Lot 24 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 24 is a spacious 1.53 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 24 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /22

    $559,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    W5937 Urban Ln, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,898

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wilde First Weber Inc

    W5937 Urban Ln, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /21

      Est $219,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1909 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /27

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $25,822 per Acre

    Lot 40 Hidden Valley Rd, Monticello, WI 53570

    Discover this stunning 4.26-acre lot in Washington Township, just minutes from Monticello and Monroe, offering breathtaking country views that stretch for miles. Imagine building your dream home on this serene parcel, nestled north of Monroe on a peaceful country road. The gently sloping topography is ideal for a walk-out or exposed basement, providing ample space for your vision to unfold. Enjoy

    Ellen Wells EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 40 Hidden Valley Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
  • /44

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    W825 Elmer Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,202

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Swain Jenny Swain and Associates

    W825 Elmer Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521
    • /19

      Est $213,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      1903 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martins DC Rise Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $144,578 per Acre

    N2741 & N2721 Highway 11, Brodhead, WI 53520

    8.3 Acres with Excellent Exposure on State Highway 11. Located on the south end of Brodhead, a transportation crossroads with good highway access to Dubuque, Rockford, Milwaukee, Janesville/Beloit and Madison. Convenient access to the interstate, a rail system goes right through the City and small grass strip airport located nearby. Brodhead serves as the world headquarters for Kuhn Manufacturing

    Ann Marie Elmer Real Estate Connections SCW, LLC

    N2741 & N2721 Highway 11, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /6

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    130.9 Ac Norton Rd, Jefferson, WI 53550

    • Land
    • 130.9 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    130.9 Ac Norton Rd, Jefferson, WI 53550
    • /37

      Est $215,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1913 6th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Krahenbuhl EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Lot 22 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 22 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 22 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    440 Summit Ave, Monticello, WI 53570

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,680

    Last Listing Agent Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    440 Summit Ave, Monticello, WI 53570
    • /25

      Est $285,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      622 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

  • /46

    $509,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    N6220 Blarney Stone Dr Unit 53, Albany, WI 53502

    Brand-new construction on 1.5 acres in the peaceful Shamrock Estates community in Albany. Move-in-ready. Eldon Homes, your hometown builder presents "The Aspen plan." This plan is thoughtfully designed with an open main-level layout and a first-floor guest suite with a full bathroom. Quality craftsmanship shines throughout with custom maple cabinetry, upgraded GE appliances, and beautiful

    Mike Lillesand Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    N6220 Blarney Stone Dr Unit 53, Albany, WI 53502
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2300 18th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,280

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    2300 18th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /19

      Est $225,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      615 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $305,556 per Acre

    Lot 13 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 13 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 13 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /44

    $279,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1405 Willow Way, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,492

1405 Willow Way, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /26

      Est $192,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      609 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $421,053 per Acre

    Lot 5 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 5 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 5 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1616 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,001

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Voss EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1616 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /59

      Est $220,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1409 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /25

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $26,511 per Acre

    L2 N Hay Hollow Rd, York, WI 53516

    Set in the rolling hills of Green County’s Driftless region, this nearly 10-acre parcel offers sweeping countryside views including sightlines to Blue Mounds along with native wildflowers, heritage apple trees, mature walnut trees, and a large berry patch that draws abundant wildlife. A small shed provides a perfect spot for hunting or storage. With no deed restrictions, you’ll have the freedom

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    L2 N Hay Hollow Rd, York, WI 53516
  • /2

    $384,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    32 Acres Sandy Hook (North) Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shear Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    32 Acres Sandy Hook (North) Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521
    • /12

      Est $172,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      615 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe VanMatre EXP Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Lot 24 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 24 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 24 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /68

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    116 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,964

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

    116 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /51

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1815 7th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,097
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $421,053 per Acre

    Lot 6 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 6 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 6 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /67

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1303 14th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,123

1303 14th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /43

      Est $208,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 18th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      610 18th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /8

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $32,829 per Acre

    Lot 54 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience at Shamrock Estates. This beautiful 1.5-acre homesite is nestled in a serene countryside community ideally located between Evansville and Albany, just 35 minutes from downtown Madison and just outside Dane County. Enjoy the space, privacy, and wide-open views that make rural living so special, with scenic walking

    Mike Lillesand Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    Lot 54 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1425 23rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,648

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shager First Weber Hedeman Group

    1425 23rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /39

      Est $185,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      812 17th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $99,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $102,577 per Acre

    Lt 9 Cardinal Crest Ln, Exeter, WI 53574

    1 Acre wooded parcel in the newer Badger Ridge Subdivision just North of New Glarus. This is an elevated lot with country views, surrounded by the bluffs of Green County. Nice location with easy access to/from in all directions. Covenants/restrictions are listed under Documents. Select your own builder/contractor. Build that beauty here and enjoy rural/country peace & quiet in this secluded

    Scott Schroeder RE/MAX Preferred

    Lt 9 Cardinal Crest Ln, Exeter, WI 53574
  • /24

    $232,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    512 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson First Weber Inc

    512 27th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /30

      Est $173,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      1715 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Weitzel RE/MAX Preferred

  • /6

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $33,681 per Acre

    Lot 82 Ryan Rd, Albany, WI 53502

    Welcome to your dream neighborhood nestled in the serene countryside; offering the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Located between the cities of Evansville and Albany lies a hidden gem waiting to be discovered. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of trees swaying in the breeze, greeting each day in your own private oasis. Step outside and immerse yourself in the natural beauty

    Logan O'Brien Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    Lot 82 Ryan Rd, Albany, WI 53502
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    315 E Wisconsin Ave, Monticello, WI 53570

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,336

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    315 E Wisconsin Ave, Monticello, WI 53570
    • /5

      Est $56,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      1621 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Callie Norton EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Lot 38 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 38 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 38 Cheesemaker Dr, Monroe, WI 53566

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home