1,231

Recently Sold Greene County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $745,025 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1011A Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,975

    Last Listing Agent Traci Johnson Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1011A Marina Cove Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $90,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $77,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,841

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    2700 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /4

    $95,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1041 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $126,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,831

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Brower Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1041 Glen Eagle Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /38

    $614,160 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1073 Clubhouse Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,852

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johns Keller Williams Realty Premier

    1073 Clubhouse Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /7

    $499,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1231 Lanier Rd, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $16,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teena Foster Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1231 Lanier Rd, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /53

    $215,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    101 Newsome St, Union Point, GA 30669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,897

    Last Listing Agent Terri Thornton Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    101 Newsome St, Union Point, GA 30669
  • /71

    $1,875,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1010 Kimbrough Hill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,000

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Burgess Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1010 Kimbrough Hill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /69

    $2,300,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $410/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,936,429

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1030 Ridge Grove Ct, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1080 Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chip Perry Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1080 Tailwater, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /40

    $1,180,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1020 Homestead, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,784

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1020 Homestead, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /71

    $3,385,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1011 Tuggle Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,384,948

    Last Listing Agent KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1011 Tuggle Creek, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $4,478,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1831 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,410,537

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1831 Parrotts Pointe Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /75

    $2,050,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3371 Linger Longer Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,800

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quinn Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    3371 Linger Longer Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 4911 Penfield Rd, Union Point, GA 30669

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4911 Penfield Rd, Union Point, GA 30669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,101

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Brooks Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4911 Penfield Rd, Union Point, GA 30669
  • /75

    $2,375,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1120 Fox Bend, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,666

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hewatt Keller Williams Premier

    1120 Fox Bend, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /37

    $445,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1031 Rocky Branch Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,870

    Last Listing Agent The Vining Group At Keller Williams Lo Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1031 Rocky Branch Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /50

    $3,175,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1230 Armor Point, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,229,308

    Last Listing Agent MARGIE SORRELL Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1230 Armor Point, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1140 Tal Lewis Rd, White Plains, GA 30678

    $880,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1140 Tal Lewis Rd, White Plains, GA 30678

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,712

    Last Listing Agent Kim Logan Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    1140 Tal Lewis Rd, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /65

    $3,825,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1307 Jumping Rock Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Culberson Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1307 Jumping Rock Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /49

    $595,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1281 Crooked Creek Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,156

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    1281 Crooked Creek Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /56

    $384,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1404 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,266

    Last Listing Agent Robert Boatright Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    1404 Club Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /24

    $505,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2170 Jernigan Bridge Rd, White Plains, GA 30678

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,648

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hodges Madison Realty Inc

    2170 Jernigan Bridge Rd, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2300 Cherokee Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $67,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $100,728

    Last Listing Agent Dana Vick Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    2300 Cherokee Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 1781 Fuller Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $705,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1781 Fuller Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,138

    Last Listing Agent Lori Metoyer Richardson Realty & Associates

    1781 Fuller Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /14

    $95,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1750 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $111,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,191

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Everett Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    1750 Osprey Poynte, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2471 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $5,000,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2471 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 5.42 Acres
    • $922,509 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,194,838

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vaughan Dwell Real Estate

    2471 Linger Longer Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /26

    $181,166 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Lot 43 1030 Bay View Ct, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $29,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Schlottman Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    Lot 43 1030 Bay View Ct, White Plains, GA 30678
  • 1251 Peachtree Ave E, Woodville, GA 30669

    $98,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1251 Peachtree Ave E, Woodville, GA 30669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Le Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    1251 Peachtree Ave E, Woodville, GA 30669
  • 1001 Water Front Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    $591,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1001 Water Front Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,996

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area

    1001 Water Front Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /47

    $2,000,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1000 Troublesome Creek Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,037,515

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1000 Troublesome Creek Ln, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /23

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1000 Creek Bluff, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,634

1000 Creek Bluff, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /38

    $865,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1860 Garner's Ferry Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,919

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Miller Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1860 Garner's Ferry Rd, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • 2010 Clearwater Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    $89,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2010 Clearwater Dr, White Plains, GA 30678

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $47,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,333

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Trivette Trivette Realty LLC

    2010 Clearwater Dr, White Plains, GA 30678
  • /53

    $1,282,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1560 Parks Mill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,933

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Southerland Lakefront Brokers, LLC

    1560 Parks Mill Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /44

    $404,600 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1130 Silverton Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    1130 Silverton Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1157 Village Overlook, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,764,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cronic Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1157 Village Overlook, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /72

    $3,068,750 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1101 Brookside, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,035,505

    Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

    1101 Brookside, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /2

    $1,135,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1181 Bennett Springs Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,343

    Last Listing Agent Micki Tanner Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    1181 Bennett Springs Dr, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /31

    $1,500,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1180 Maple Ridge Way, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,506,410

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peacock Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    1180 Maple Ridge Way, Greensboro, GA 30642
  • /72

    $1,100,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1060 Carnoustie, Greensboro, GA 30642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,158

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Phillips Harbor Club Properties

    1060 Carnoustie, Greensboro, GA 30642

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home