42,560

Greene County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $1,249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft

    3071 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Words cannot express this amazing view of the Catskill Mountains. These pictures will not do it justice either. While lounging by the pool and staring at the curves of the mountains, you are left in awe of their beauty. From the bedrooms you can see Rip Van Winkle lying down for his nap. With every change of season comes a new palette of colors from the greens of spring to the cornucopia of

    Agent Photo

    Terence Lynch

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 802-4546

    3071 Old Kings Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    37 Van Dyck St, Coxsackie, NY 12051

    Modern 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch in the Village of Coxsackie! Built in 2022, this like-new ranch home offers stylish, one-level living in the desirable Van Dyck Street neighborhood. The open-concept layout features a bright and modern kitchen, spacious living area. A detached garage provides convenient parking and storage. Enjoy a quiet residential setting just minutes from the Hudson River

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 676-2772

    37 Van Dyck St, Coxsackie, NY 12051
  • /17

    $45,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    818 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,441

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

    818 Cauterskill Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 - 2C Stonewall Ln, Windham, NY 12496

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      12 - 2C Stonewall Ln, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • $611/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela King-Belfor Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    16 Hickory Hill Rd, Windham, NY 12496

    Discover the perfect mountain lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with direct slope views and seamless access to world-class recreation. Completely renovated in 2022 with a new roof, skylights, and custom kitchen featuring a professional 6-burner Vulcan stove, this property blends modern comfort with outdoor living. Inside, you'll find stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Carol Shaw

    Shaw Country Realty, Inc.

    (518) 855-9686

    16 Hickory Hill Rd, Windham, NY 12496
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    17 Gina Marie Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    At the Crossroads of the Catskills, Cairo is a rural community in Greene County, located about 35 miles South of Albany and ten miles West of the Hudson River.Cairo is an ideal place to live and work. Enjoy our breath-taking views, extraordinary landscapes combined with our cultural and economic expansion. Cairo, New York is a hidden gem that offers an unparalleled quality of

    Pine Tree Garden Apartments

    (518) 722-3394

    17 Gina Marie Ave, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /60

    $256,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    98 S Lincoln Dr, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,801

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    98 S Lincoln Dr, Cairo, NY 12413
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 - 4C Stonewall Ln, Windham, NY 12496

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      25 - 4C Stonewall Ln, Windham, NY 12496

      Last Sold Summary

      • $611/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /27

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    71 Windham Mount Village Unit 71, Windham, NY 12496

    Windham Mt. Village . This Beautiful Townhouse is located at the base of Windham slopes . Just steps from skiing and directly across from the clubhouse and indoor pool, this beautifully updated residence offers exceptional four-season appeal and strong rental demand. The flexible layout is easily adaptable to a 2-bedroom plus sleeping loft, with a separate lockout bedroom/studio-ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Carol Shaw

    SHAW COUNTRY REALTY INC

    (518) 806-2865

    71 Windham Mount Village Unit 71, Windham, NY 12496
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    261 Main St Unit 6, Catskill, NY 12414

    Be in the heart of the Village of Catskill. A completely renovated 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, fully furnished, with heat included. Coin operated washer and dryer on premises. Tenant parking in the rear of the building. Tenant pays electric and cable. No smoking, no pets. Security deposit and first month rent required. Excellent credit, references, and application required. Application and credit

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 676-1172

    261 Main St Unit 6, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    23 Staco Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,685

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fedorson Greene County Realty

    23 Staco Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087
    • /42

      Est $446,733 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Steep Hill Rd, Ashland, NY 12407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      27 Steep Hill Rd, Ashland, NY 12407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,825
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Tortorella Past Member

  • /45

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    4916 State Route 81, Greenville, NY 12083

    A rare historic landmark just two blocks from the town square. This 19th-century Victorian is set on an oversized 1.7-acre village parcel. An exceptional blend of presence, curated spaces, and walkability. Thoughtfully preserved and lovingly restored, the home retains its architectural integrity while benefiting from key modern upgrades, including newer mechanicals, energy-efficient heating,

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (855) 506-9322

    4916 State Route 81, Greenville, NY 12083
  • /10

    $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    288 Frank Hitchcock Rd Unit 3, Cairo, NY 12413

    Property Id: 1382997Clean and quiet 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with all utilities paid by landlord on unique property with large backyard with pond, off-street parking and newly renovated. Currently vacant. Must see!!

    (518) 617-4431

    288 Frank Hitchcock Rd Unit 3, Cairo, NY 12413
  • 275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    $465,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,045

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Tyler Rd Unit 156275, Durham, NY 12322

      0 Old Tyler Rd Unit 156275, Durham, NY 12322

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $99,000

      Last Listing Agent Anne Lafferty Anne Lafferty Realty

  • /30

    $159,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    7272 New York 81, East Durham, NY 12423

    Cozy cottage featuring a spacious living room with wood flooring, a kitchen, dining room, and one large bedroom and bathroom, all set on a generous 0.41‑acre lot. This property offers many updates including; deck, electric hookup, septic system, windows, roof, and a new hot water tank.Previously used as a summer residence, it's ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, festivals,

    Laura Scheper

    Anne Lafferty Realty

    (518) 732-9589

    7272 New York 81, East Durham, NY 12423
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    412 Main St Unit 3, Catskill, NY 12414

    Perched above the heart of the Village of Catskill, overlooking the vibrancy of the village below, this beautifully appointed third-floor residence at 412 Main Street, offers a blend of charm, light, and modern convenience.Step inside to discover an open-concept layout, and a space drenched in natural light creating an inviting, airy atmosphere that lives far beyond its footprint. The

    Agent Photo

    Natasha Witka

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 839-1560

    412 Main St Unit 3, Catskill, NY 12414
  • 80 Ford Hill Rd, Hunter, NY 12442

    $380,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    80 Ford Hill Rd, Hunter, NY 12442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,797

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    80 Ford Hill Rd, Hunter, NY 12442
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Silver Spring Rd, Jewett, NY 12444

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      233 Silver Spring Rd, Jewett, NY 12444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Zucker Living Structures

  • /27

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    24 Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Check out the fresh new roof. So fresh you'll want to slap it. Positioned at the end of Palmer Road, a peaceful cul-de-sac just off Old Kings Road in the Town of Catskill, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch delivers the location buyers are chasing -privacy, convenience, and four-season lifestyle all in one. You're minutes to both the Village of Catskill and Saugerties, giving you quick access to

    Agent Photo

    Brian Kozloski

    Century 21 New West

    (518) 800-2634

    24 Palmer Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    143 Vedder Rd Unit 5, Catskill, NY 12414

    A cozy and private 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in Catskill in now available. Enjoy a quiet retreat with easy access to nearby amenities and an effortless commute. No smoking, no pets. Perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Jill Zarcone

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (518) 559-2169

    143 Vedder Rd Unit 5, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /28

    $550,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    398 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,372

    Last Listing Agent Terence Lynch Century 21 New West

    398 Main St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Stone Mountain Rd, Cairo, NY 12414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      69 Stone Mountain Rd, Cairo, NY 12414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kozloski Century 21 New West

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft

    627 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414

    Set on four acres overlooking Green Lake, this exceptional custom-built Catskill home offers sweeping lake and seasonal mountain views, refined craftsmanship, and a thoughtful balance of openness and privacy. The residence spans over 4,100 square feet and features 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, including first- and second-floor primary suites that support flexible, multi-level living.Large, open

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (518) 735-8059

    627 Green Lake Rd, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14311 U S 9w, Ravena, NY 12143

    Two bedroom house for for rent. Completely renovated and brand-new, This spacious house features a dishwasher, and a Washer & Dryer hookup for added convenience. Water and hot water is included in rent. The tenant pays for their own electric, and heat. The apartment is located in the Quaint Town of Ravena, about 20 minutes South of the City of Albany and about the same to the Village of Catskill

    Greg Berardi Berardi Realty

    14311 U S 9w, Ravena, NY 12143
  • /5

    $129,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    L54 Meadowbrook Ln, Greenville, NY 12083

    • Land
    • 5.47 Acres
    • $23,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richardson KW Platform

    L54 Meadowbrook Ln, Greenville, NY 12083
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Silver Spur Rd E, Cairo, NY 12413

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      233 Silver Spur Rd E, Cairo, NY 12413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Zucker Living Structures

  • /36

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3603 County Route 26, Greenville, NY 12083

    This exceptional residence has been completely reimagined from the ground up, masterfully blending modern luxury with timeless charm. Step inside and experience a light-filled interior where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for style, comfort, and effortless living. At the heart of the home is a sophisticated white kitchen featuring elegant pendant lighting and a spacious island that

    Agent Photo

    Theresa M. Donlon

    Venture Fox Realty Group

    (855) 677-6177

    3603 County Route 26, Greenville, NY 12083
  • /14

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10 Cedar St, Cairo, NY 12413

    Well maintained 3 BR, 2Bath , with eat-in kitchen, dining room , Living/Family room. Master sweet with bath. Easy walk to Hannaford market and Cairo elementary school. Very private with large yard. No smoking or pets. Ideal family size would be 2 adults with 2 children. Must provide family income, credit score, and family size in order to schedule a viewing.Owner pays for water and sewer.

    10 Cedar St, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /40

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    9743 New York 32, Freehold, NY 12431

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Caprio Coldwell Banker Prime

    9743 New York 32, Freehold, NY 12431
    • /54

      Est $690,212 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Elm St, Coxsackie, NY 12051

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1847
      20 Elm St, Coxsackie, NY 12051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Gori Heart Land Realty

  • /46

    $349,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    334 Stonitch Rd, East Durham, NY 12423

    Enjoy sweeping mountain views from this spacious and inviting 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath Ranch, offering 1,248 sq ft of comfortable living space with an additional 700 sq ft finished space in the basement. Built in 1982 and thoughtfully maintained, this home blends classic charm with a warm, welcoming feel.The light‑filled living room features a cozy wood stove and

    Laura Scheper

    Anne Lafferty Realty

    (518) 809-7752

    334 Stonitch Rd, East Durham, NY 12423
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    473 Main St Unit 1, Catskill, NY 12414

    Perched above a Main Street storefront in the Village of Catskill, this newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment blends modern updates with a highly convenient location. Enjoy easy access to local shops, dining, and everyday amenities just outside your door. Thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern feel and efficient layout. Convenient to the NYS Thruway and just minutes to Hudson for

    Erin Ye Century 21 New West

    473 Main St Unit 1, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /54

    $900,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    106 Farm To Market Rd, Athens, NY 12015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,781

    Last Listing Agent Ina Griffin-Guilzon Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    106 Farm To Market Rd, Athens, NY 12015
    • /10

      Est $202,000 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Spencer Blvd, Coxsackie, NY 12051

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      24 Spencer Blvd, Coxsackie, NY 12051

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United

  • /43

    $889,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    20 Joshuas Path, Round Top, NY 12473

    Welcome to 20 Joshuas Path, where Catskill Mountain views, privacy, and comfort come together in one unforgettable setting. This beautifully maintained mountain retreat offers the kind of backdrop people dream about: sweeping views, colorful sunsets, peaceful surroundings, with windows and outdoor spaces designed to enjoy it all. Inside, the dramatic great room steals the show, with soaring

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld

    Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    (518) 806-7571

    20 Joshuas Path, Round Top, NY 12473
  • /6

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Bridge St Unit Floor 2, Catskill, NY 12414

    --- Newly renovated 2 bedroom apartment located in Catskill, NY. Walkable to almost everything. Large main bedroom with a small second bedroom (ideally a home office or workroom). All tiled contemporary bathroom, and granite kitchen countertops, 4 year old stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and washer/dryer.Lots of light and a great apt..Includes snow removal and garbage pickup every

    101 Bridge St Unit Floor 2, Catskill, NY 12414
  • /39

    $615,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    284 Alcove Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,500

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Casabella Century 21 New West Prop.

    284 Alcove Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087
    • /34

      Est $239,178 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Birch St, Cairo, NY 12413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      73 Birch St, Cairo, NY 12413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Guerra Trevett Group LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home