42,562

Greene County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $393,438 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Spring St, Tannersville, NY 12485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      25 Spring St, Tannersville, NY 12485

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Lepez Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /26

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    54 Church St, Coxsackie, NY 12051

    Charming Village Retreat in the Heart of Downtown Coxsackie Welcome to this delightful village charmer ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Coxsackie. Blending timeless character with thoughtful updates, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers warmth, comfort, and unbeatable walkability to one of the Hudson Valley's most charming river towns. Inside, you'll find beautiful

    Deidre Meier Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    54 Church St, Coxsackie, NY 12051
  • /8

    $15,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    54 Tommy Trail, Sleepy Hollow Lake, NY 12015

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Meyers Lake and Mountain Realty, LLC

    54 Tommy Trail, Sleepy Hollow Lake, NY 12015
    • /2

      Est $311,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Sunny Hill Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1237 Sunny Hill Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Birch Barns & Farms Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    177 Boy Scout Rd, East Jewett, NY 12424

    Perfectly positioned between Hunter Mountain and Windham Mountain Club, this versatile six-bedroom, three bathroom Chalet offers the ultimate Catskills lifestyle -- whether you're seeking a full-time residence, weekend escape, or income-producing investment. The 2 levels of the Main home feature 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, warm wood accents, and a fireplace that anchors the living space.

    Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    177 Boy Scout Rd, East Jewett, NY 12424
  • /51

    $435,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2871 Old Kings Rd Unit 7, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,989

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Polito Coldwell Banker Village Green

    2871 Old Kings Rd Unit 7, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /64

      Est $382,809 Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Route 67, Freehold, NY 12431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3355 Route 67, Freehold, NY 12431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $710,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    114 Conifer Lake Rd W, Jewett, NY 12444

    Originally built as a vacation retreat, this charming home on Conifer Lake has been cherished by its original owner for over 30 years -- a true testament to the warmth and appeal of this special lake community.The home offers a comfortable and inviting layout featuring an open floor plan, wood-burning fireplace, four bedrooms, and two bathrooms -- everything you need to relax and

    Sheila Word Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    114 Conifer Lake Rd W, Jewett, NY 12444
  • /53

    $609,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    168 Acorn Dr, Jewett, NY 12444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,292

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Murray Hunt ERA

    168 Acorn Dr, Jewett, NY 12444
    • /45

      Est $303,668 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Enax Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      33 Enax Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Caprio Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /163

    $1,599,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,590 Sq Ft

    3913 County Road 23c, Jewett, NY 12444

    Set along a quiet country road and surrounded by a private, stone-walled, park-like landscape, this grand Colonial estate is nestled on 44 mostly wooded acres with a crystal clear pond and sweeping mountain views. Custom built and thoughtfully designed, the impressive 6,600 square foot residence welcomes you with gleaming hardwood floors, oversized windows, exposed beams, and soaring vaulted

    Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    3913 County Road 23c, Jewett, NY 12444
  • /35

    $581,250 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    528 New York 296, Hensonville, NY 12439

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Quintard Compass Greater NY, LLC

    528 New York 296, Hensonville, NY 12439
    • /56

      Est $427,733 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Hillcrest Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1110 Hillcrest Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lansley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /58

    $539,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    7614 Main St, Hunter, NY 12442

    Welcome to your Hunter Mountain getaway, a beautifully renovated two-family farmhouse where modern design meets cozy mountain living. From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the warmth of a home that's been lovingly updated to blend style and comfort in every detail. Each apartment has its own personality but shares the same inviting aesthetic: crisp white walls, natural light pouring

    Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    7614 Main St, Hunter, NY 12442
  • /36

    $287,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    871 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cohen RHR Realty Group

    871 Mail Route Rd, Prattsville, NY 12468
    • /2

      Est $289,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1270 Hillcrest Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1270 Hillcrest Rd, Hannacroix, NY 12087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Danner Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /31

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    52 Mansion St, Coxsackie, NY 12051

    Discover your dream home in downtown Coxsackie, situated in the picturesque northern Hudson Valley. This stunning contemporary home features three spacious bedrooms and three modern baths, perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the outdoors with a charming outdoor patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in the fresh air. The convenience of an attached garage adds to the appeal. Perfectly located

    Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    52 Mansion St, Coxsackie, NY 12051
  • /5

    $95,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    0 Wachter Blvd Unit 155916, East Durham, NY 12423

    • Land
    • 9.33 Acres
    • $10,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Danner Coldwell Banker Prime

    0 Wachter Blvd Unit 155916, East Durham, NY 12423
    • /15

      Est $209,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1860 County Route 41, Greenville, NY 12083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1860 County Route 41, Greenville, NY 12083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /50

    $1,199,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft

    2125 New York 385, Athens, NY 12015

    At the end of a long tree-lined driveway, sits a stately Neo-Gothic style home called Farview, nestled in the picturesque Hudson Valley. Gracefully set on 3.2 sprawling acres, featuring four expansive floors with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This exquisite brick mansion was meticulously designed and constructed by the esteemed architect A.J. Downing in 1848. Perfectly positioned between the

    Richard Vizzini Corcoran Country Living

    2125 New York 385, Athens, NY 12015
  • /37

    $157,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7 Grove St, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,875

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Beth' Alfeld Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    7 Grove St, Cairo, NY 12413
    • /30

      Est $430,554 Not Listed For Sale

      452 Rolling Hill Rd, Surprise, NY 12176

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      452 Rolling Hill Rd, Surprise, NY 12176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

  • /23

    $318,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    79 New York 145, Cairo, NY 12413

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home nestled in the Northern Hudson Valley, just 15 minutes from Windham Mountain and 10 minutes from Catskill. This charming property features a peaceful little creek in the backyard, perfect for relaxing afternoons. Inside, you'll find a completely updated interior, blending modern with cozy comfort. The spacious layout is ideal for entertaining, everyday

    Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    79 New York 145, Cairo, NY 12413
  • 81 Durso Loop, East Durham, NY 12423

    $239,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    81 Durso Loop, East Durham, NY 12423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,975

    Last Listing Agent Justice Suafoa THE TRUSS GROUP LLC

    81 Durso Loop, East Durham, NY 12423
    • /38

      Est $700,044 Not Listed For Sale

      99 E Red Mill Rd, Greenville, NY 12083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      99 E Red Mill Rd, Greenville, NY 12083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Noone Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /48

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    93 Maplewood Ave, Windham, NY 12496

    Nestled at the end of a tranquil cul -de-sac, this spacious 3+1 bedroom perched on a hill just a short distance to downtown Windham has breathtaking views of the slopes at Windham Mountain.On the main level, floor-to-ceiling glass sliding doors showcase expansive mountain views. An open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings unites the living room, dining room, and kitchen—all oriented toward

    Doina Dewell Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    93 Maplewood Ave, Windham, NY 12496
  • /40

    $789,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    46 Liberty St, Catskill, NY 12414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,771

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cuddihy Stone House Properties, LLC

    46 Liberty St, Catskill, NY 12414
    • /73

      Est $354,755 Not Listed For Sale

      91 High Acres Ln Unit 19, Greenville, NY 12083

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      91 High Acres Ln Unit 19, Greenville, NY 12083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

  • /97

    $1,349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft

    78 Buckskin Loop, Windham, NY 12496

    Welcome to Windmont--Windham's most exclusive gated community--where luxury living meets the serenity of a private, thousand-acre natural preserve. Opportunities to own here are few and far between, making this a truly rare offering. Enter through secured gates and follow a scenic road to a paved, winding driveway that leads to this beautifully updated contemporary home, privately sited on 5

    Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    78 Buckskin Loop, Windham, NY 12496
  • 236 Diamond Notch Rd, Hunter, NY 12450

    $100,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    236 Diamond Notch Rd, Hunter, NY 12450

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Wdziekowska Taufield CORE REAL ESTATE TEAM

    236 Diamond Notch Rd, Hunter, NY 12450
    • /13

      Est $370,741 Not Listed For Sale

      174 High Acres Ln, Greenville, NY 12083

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      174 High Acres Ln, Greenville, NY 12083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Rebis Grist Mill Real Estate

  • /32

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    175 Jordan Rd, Climax, NY 12042

    Secluded Cape Cod-style retreat in the Northern Hudson Valley, where comfort meets beauty! This stunning home features a brand new roof and expansive new decks, perfect for enjoying breathtaking mountain and serene lake views. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms, there's plenty of room for guests. The heart of the home is a newly renovated kitchen, ideal for culinary

    Dave Merchant Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    175 Jordan Rd, Climax, NY 12042
  • /15

    $40,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1750 County Road 23b Unit 13, Leeds, NY 12451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Rinaldi Century 21 New West

    1750 County Road 23b Unit 13, Leeds, NY 12451
    • /35

      Est $444,068 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Big Woods Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      287 Big Woods Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Dallis Corcoran Country Living

  • /61

    $1,125,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,643 Sq Ft

    3 South St, Windham, NY 12496

    Luxury STR Investment Opportunity Across from Windham Mountain Club -- turnkey option, income-producing, and perfectly positioned in one of the Catskills' most desirable four-season destinations. Located within walking distance to Windham's restaurants, shops, nightlife, and ''The Valley,'' Windham Mountain Club's exciting new expansion featuring pools, tennis, pickleball, spa amenities, golf,

    Regina Tortorella Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    3 South St, Windham, NY 12496
  • /10

    $150,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    129 Bailey Rd, Cairo, NY 12470

    • Land
    • 14.4 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Bernier Weichert Realtors Fontaine

    129 Bailey Rd, Cairo, NY 12470
    • /32

      Est $524,074 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Shipley Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      33 Shipley Rd, Freehold, NY 12431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,250
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Salerno The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

  • /60

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    14042 Route 23, Prattsville, NY 12468

    Discover this beautifully elevated home offering complete privacy and breathtaking mountain views. The spacious open-concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and the inviting warmth of a wood stove . The primary suite features a private half bath, while two additional bedrooms and a newly renovated full bath complete the

    Jacqueline Coyle Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    14042 Route 23, Prattsville, NY 12468
  • /55

    $355,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    23 Townhouse Ln Unit 1, Windham, NY 12496

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,690

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Knudsen Coldwell Banker Village GreenW

    23 Townhouse Ln Unit 1, Windham, NY 12496
    • /81

      Est $348,619 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Willowbrook Rd, Surprise, NY 12176

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      136 Willowbrook Rd, Surprise, NY 12176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home