8,685

Greene County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $299,700

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1835 Toms Run Rd, Holbrook, PA 15341

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Flinn KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1835 Toms Run Rd, Holbrook, PA 15341
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Fordyce Hill Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1930
      199 Fordyce Hill Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Lee BAILY REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    431 Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,544

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Herrington-Tubbs BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    431 Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 School St, Prosperity, PA 15329

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      115 School St, Prosperity, PA 15329

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

  • /50

    $119,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    139 Mulberry Aly, Jefferson, PA 15344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    139 Mulberry Aly, Jefferson, PA 15344
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 School Bus Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2013
      210 School Bus Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Nicholson APPRAISING GREENE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /12

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    109 1st St, Mather, PA 15346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holli Noce PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    109 1st St, Mather, PA 15346
    • /46

      Est $217,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Martin Ferry Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      151 Martin Ferry Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rose PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /50

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    276 Stoney Hill Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    276 Stoney Hill Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338
    • /16

      Est $179,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Old Waynesburg Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      535 Old Waynesburg Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,001
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gilbert CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • 225 Flowers St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

    $140,250

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    225 Flowers St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    225 Flowers St, Waynesburg, PA 15370
    • /16

      Est $269,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 N Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      700 N Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    5 Nicklaus Ln, Waynesburg, PA 15370

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,830

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harbarger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    5 Nicklaus Ln, Waynesburg, PA 15370
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 E Greene St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • Built 1895
      465 E Greene St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Herrington BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    116 Post Office Rd, Dilliner, PA 15327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harbarger RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    116 Post Office Rd, Dilliner, PA 15327
    • /20

      Est $150,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 5th St, Mather, PA 15346

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      526 5th St, Mather, PA 15346

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /34

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    113 E St, Clarksville, PA 15322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,037

    Last Listing Agent Susan Pappas HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    113 E St, Clarksville, PA 15322
    • /23

      Est $114,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 2nd St, Mather, PA 15346

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      203 2nd St, Mather, PA 15346

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Herrington-Tubbs BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    746 Hunters Ridge Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,329

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lorenzi PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    746 Hunters Ridge Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349
    • /35

      Est $324,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Big Shannon Run Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      721 Big Shannon Run Rd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xavier Zentz ILH REALTY LLC

    • /22

      Est $239,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Circle Vue Dr, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      100 Circle Vue Dr, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Poland Run Rd, Graysville, PA 15337

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      497 Poland Run Rd, Graysville, PA 15337

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Orlandi Keller Williams Realty

    • /38

      Est $402,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Rinehart Ln, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      75 Rinehart Ln, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Belfiore Keller Williams Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lippencott Rd Unit 1618530, Washingtn/Ruff Creek, PA 15370

Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Nicholls PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /27

      Est $83,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 A St, Clarksville, PA 15322

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7 A St, Clarksville, PA 15322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Shulsky SIMPLIHOM

    • /23

      Est $201,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Hull Run Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      219 Hull Run Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Solomon Ave, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1974
      202 Solomon Ave, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Zrust EXP REALTY LLC

    • /11

      Est $98,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Nemacolin Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      488 Nemacolin Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

• /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Eighty Eight Road and Mapletown Rd Unit 1616837, Greensboro, PA 15338

Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /28

      Est $201,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Park Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      395 Park Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Czemerda WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $110,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 6th St, Mather, PA 15346

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      625 6th St, Mather, PA 15346

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bernard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /26

      Est $193,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Nemacolin Way, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      323 Nemacolin Way, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holli Noce PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /15

      Est $111,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 S Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      71 S Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Herrington BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /8

      Est $187,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Washington St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      138 Washington St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $96,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Larimer Ave, Bobtown, PA 15315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      155 Larimer Ave, Bobtown, PA 15315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Crescent Ave, Bobtown, PA 15315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6 Crescent Ave, Bobtown, PA 15315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

• /20

      Est $241,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Garards Fort Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1775 Garards Fort Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Agostinelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Lincoln St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      130 W Lincoln St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,250
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $315,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Harvey Hill Rd, Graysville, PA 15337

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      140 Harvey Hill Rd, Graysville, PA 15337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Orlandi Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $396,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Colonial Dr, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      334 Colonial Dr, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Shulsky SIMPLIHOM

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home