8,685

Greene County, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $221,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 5th Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      261 5th Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gilbert CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /15

      Est $86,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Woodland Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      525 Woodland Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Lee BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /24

      Est $304,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1969 Mt Morris Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1969 Mt Morris Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Neal Dunn AMERICAN DESTINY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    • /25

      Est $387,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      876 S Eighty Eight Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      876 S Eighty Eight Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Herrington-Tubbs BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $136,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 3rd St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      125 3rd St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Tatano REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /16

      Est $177,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Rocky Run Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      287 Rocky Run Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

• /25

      Est $192,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Bonar Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      605 Bonar Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paolazzi EPIQUE REALTY

    • /20

      Est $214,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 S Eighty Eight Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1820 S Eighty Eight Rd, Greensboro, PA 15338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holli Noce PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /23

      Est $256,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Coolspring St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      102 Coolspring St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracee Malik BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $193,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 N Eighty Eight Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      488 N Eighty Eight Rd, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

• /25

      Est $314,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Orange Blvd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      104 Orange Blvd, Mount Morris, PA 15349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hutchinson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /16

      Est $73,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Oak Forest Rd, Brave, PA 15316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      151 Oak Forest Rd, Brave, PA 15316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jarrid Echard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $218,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 2nd Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      347 2nd Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /14

      Est $131,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Greene St, Clarksville, PA 15322

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      130 Greene St, Clarksville, PA 15322

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

• /22

      Est $162,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 N Morris St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      645 N Morris St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 388 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Herrington BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Vine St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      112 N Vine St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Nicholson APPRAISING GREENE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /25

      Est $600,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Day Rd, West Finley, PA 15377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      542 Day Rd, West Finley, PA 15377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael & Debbie Fragello HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /25

      Est $217,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Tin Can Hollow Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      176 Tin Can Hollow Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AJ Nicholls PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Walnut St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      555 Walnut St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

• /24

      Est $118,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 S Cumberland St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      262 S Cumberland St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Findle CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $410,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1588 Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1588 Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Swanson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cross St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      107 Cross St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Capitoni WPML Inactive User File

    • /16

      Est $113,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E George St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 E George St, Carmichaels, PA 15320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 346% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,500
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Pyle Rd, Jefferson, PA 15344

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1875
      191 Pyle Rd, Jefferson, PA 15344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Shetler-Libent KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /22

      Est $210,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Crago Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      260 Crago Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Savini HOWARD HANNA MYERS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Huntington Woods, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      103 Huntington Woods, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Smith WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $224,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Millsboro Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      100 Millsboro Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rose PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /25

      Est $319,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Rolling Meadows Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      355 Rolling Meadows Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Baily HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /24

      Est $147,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 N Eighty Eight Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1130 N Eighty Eight Rd, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 28, 2021

• /15

      Est $142,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Randy Hoge Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      155 Randy Hoge Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Keith Herrington BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $289,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Elm Dr, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      135 Elm Dr, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Judi Agostinelli CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Huntington Woods, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      504 Huntington Woods, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • May 01, 2023

• /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Short St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      63 Short St, Jefferson, PA 15344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Rose PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    • /25

      Est $114,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 S Cumberland St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      245 S Cumberland St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    • /17

      Est $126,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Oak Rd, Holbrook, PA 15341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      197 Oak Rd, Holbrook, PA 15341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

• /25

      Est $325,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Sherman Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      215 Sherman Ave, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kalsey BAILY REAL ESTATE

    • /11

      Est $189,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Pisgah Ridge Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      429 Pisgah Ridge Rd, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Fincham Keller Williams Realty

    • /23

      Est $122,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 N Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      92 N Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Murray RE/MAX

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 5th Ave, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      312 5th Ave, Rices Landing, PA 15357

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 19, 2021

• /25

      Est $376,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      119 Porter St, Waynesburg, PA 15370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,200
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Darren Cottrill AMERICAN DESTINY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home