452

Recently Sold Homes in 37743

Section Image
  • /49

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7350 Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,195

    Last Listing Agent Teagan Tilson Elite Realty

    7350 Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1480 Foxford Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,111

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1480 Foxford Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /54

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    296 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,832

    Last Listing Agent Barry Carter CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    296 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $322,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3920 Brown Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,354

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Fillers Preferred Properties of East Tennessee

    3920 Brown Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    802 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,030

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WRIGHT CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    802 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /18

    $58,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 4 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $10,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    Lot 4 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /71

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    442 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,600

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    442 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /56

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    43+Ac~4384 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Wheeler Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    43+Ac~4384 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /68

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    105 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,245

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    105 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $334,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    234 Reed Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,998

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    234 Reed Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /59

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    274 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,702

    Last Listing Agent KP Muingbeh NextHome Magnolia Realty

    274 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    136 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,857

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    136 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $287,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1028 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,052

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    1028 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    Tbd Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    Tbd Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    350 Viking Mountain Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $25,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Jeffries Mason Realty Company

    350 Viking Mountain Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Tr 14 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $16,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan McInturff The Brokers Realty

    Tr 14 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $122,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Little Meadow Creek Rd Unit 1293379, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brooks Mountain Home Realty

  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    220 Southwind Cir Unit 1, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    220 Southwind Cir Unit 1, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    100 Mingo Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,763

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Myers Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    100 Mingo Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /38

    $140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Cartwheel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Edwards REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    0 Cartwheel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /77

    $269,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    205 Farmington Dr Unit / 24, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Harbison Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    205 Farmington Dr Unit / 24, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    108 Sunrise Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,972

    Last Listing Agent Shandi Whittenburg Envision Realty Group

    108 Sunrise Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /80

    $688,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    70 Southwind Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,848

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Riley CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    70 Southwind Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /67

    $328,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3030 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,811

    Last Listing Agent Kari Greenleaf CENTURY 21 Legacy

    3030 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $17,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    TBD Susong Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $30,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lilah Shockey Southbound Real Estate

    TBD Susong Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /11

    $29,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    TBD Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Baker Greater Impact Realty Erwin

    TBD Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    TBD Susong Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    TBD Susong Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4445 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,351

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Davis Real Broker, LLC

    4445 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    435 Debusk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,728

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lipps Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    435 Debusk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /22

    $136,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    113 Chapel St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,326

    Last Listing Agent Michael Garber CENTURY 21 Legacy

    113 Chapel St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    255 Piney Grove Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RANDALLE Abbott Property Advisors

    255 Piney Grove Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    430 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    430 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /53

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    473 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,003

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ricker-Cutshaw Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    473 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    885 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

885 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /70

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    210 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cureton CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    210 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /53

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8893 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,553

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Quillen Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

    8893 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /40

    $224,400

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    427 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,982

427 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Tbd Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 942 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darbi Neas Envision Realty Group

    Tbd Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /38

    $449,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    815 S Water Fork Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,127

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Bailey Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    815 S Water Fork Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /67

    $468,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    107 Fairway Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,992

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    107 Fairway Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home