451

Recently Sold Homes in 37743

Section Image
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    885 Hartman Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,113

    Last Listing Agent GINIA JOHNSTON Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    885 Hartman Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /18

    $47,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    Tbd Shelton Mission Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 3.82 Acres
    • $12,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SUMMERS Blue Ridge Properties

    Tbd Shelton Mission Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /50

    $37,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    124 S Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $94,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,667

    Last Listing Agent Steven Harbison Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    124 S Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /30

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    920 & 934 Parton Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Anders Gavel Pro Real Estate & Auction

    920 & 934 Parton Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /59

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1098 Paint Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,918

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chavez United Real Estate Solutions

    1098 Paint Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4850 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,126

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Whittenburg Southbound Real Estate

    4850 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3990 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,838

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wood Conservus Homes

    3990 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    305 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,736

    Last Listing Agent Ray Jeffries Mason Realty Company

    305 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /73

    $527,680

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    104 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,866

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ward CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    104 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /54

    $277,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    509 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,245

    Last Listing Agent SARA BANKS Property Executives Johnson City

    509 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4245 Dulaney Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,721

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goddard Goddard Real Estate & Auction

    4245 Dulaney Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /71

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Lot 17 Deborahs Way, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Lot 17 Deborahs Way, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2030 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,420

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    2030 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /10

    $25,250

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Lot 5 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $17,782 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Perry KW Johnson City

    Lot 5 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1160 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,663

    Last Listing Agent Rombye Perry CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1160 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /50

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    475 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,890

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    475 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    210 Sioux Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,200

    Last Listing Agent Heather Easterly CLASS Realty

    210 Sioux Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    100 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,294

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Shelton Envision Realty Group

    100 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /35

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6940 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,025

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    6940 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /58

    $523,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    40 Oakmont Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,049

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    40 Oakmont Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /45

    $99,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    235 House Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,129

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    235 House Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    102 S Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,502

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hensley Arbella Properties JC/FB

    102 S Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /104

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Mountain River Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,478

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Fillers Preferred Properties of East Tennessee

    105 Mountain River Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    86 Whispering Ridges Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,163

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cook Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

    86 Whispering Ridges Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /5

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    Tbd S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Toia Country Living Realty

    Tbd S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Possum Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $14,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    TBD Possum Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $299,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2315 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,516

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hartman iHome Realty

    2315 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /25

    $226,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4410 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,666

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

    4410 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $90,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    580 Cartwheel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,853

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gosnell Property Advisors

    580 Cartwheel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Tbd Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Bennett Hurd Realty, LLC

    Tbd Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /20

    $54,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Lot 12 Dulaney Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $16,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

Lot 12 Dulaney Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
  • /57

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    499 Saint James Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,130

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    499 Saint James Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6890 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,256

    Last Listing Agent Cody Tipton CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    6890 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    280 Green Lawn Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,212

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    280 Green Lawn Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    102 W Milligan Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Bird Hurd Realty, LLC

    102 W Milligan Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    816 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,485

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    816 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /49

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,649

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    340 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /61

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    485 Pates Hill Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,930

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lusk The Addington Agency Bristol

    485 Pates Hill Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
  • /8

    $24,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    706 W Irish St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,602

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Fathom Realty

    706 W Irish St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $28,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home