452

Recently Sold Homes in 37743

Section Image
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $28,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    305 Par Ln Unit Lot 14., Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    305 Par Ln Unit Lot 14., Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $373,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    355 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,204

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    355 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    335 Rambo Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lynch Southbound Real Estate

    335 Rambo Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1405 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,815

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    1405 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Tbd E Brad St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    Tbd E Brad St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    680 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF

    Current Estimated Value $592,215

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    680 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    339 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,150

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fillers Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    339 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Old Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 96.5 Acres
    • $3,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    TBD Old Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    188.77 Ac Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 188.77 Acres
    • $6,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    188.77 Ac Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $295,355

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    96 Panoramic View Dr E, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,566

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    96 Panoramic View Dr E, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 3 Burkey Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $17,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

Lot 3 Burkey Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    135 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,579

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    135 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    965 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,266

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    965 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /29

    $213,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3905 Blue Springs Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,265

    Last Listing Agent Logan Buck Hurd Realty, LLC

    3905 Blue Springs Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /54

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1204 Rambling Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,048

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1204 Rambling Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,244

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher eXp Realty, LLC

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,258

    Last Listing Agent William Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $264,330

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1240 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,868

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1240 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $227,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10630 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,728

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    10630 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /56

    $368,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    307 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,264

    Last Listing Agent Layla Wright KW Johnson City

    307 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    115 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,523

    Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    115 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    185 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karah Chancey Century 21 Legacy GP

    185 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    249 Jennings Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,094

    Last Listing Agent Ed Gwinn REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    249 Jennings Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10375 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,506

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    10375 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 S Waterfork South Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $17,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Hayes Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    00 S Waterfork South Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $127,660

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    602 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,599

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Newman CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    602 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /33

    $754,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2455 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,348

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    2455 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6225 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,765

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    6225 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1160 Red Gate Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,036

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Watkins Watkins Home Team

    1160 Red Gate Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /107

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    260 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,732

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    260 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2260 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Price Blackwell Realty & Auction

    2260 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10750 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 19.28 Acres
    • $16,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    10750 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /7

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Newport Hwy Unit 9979344, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Myers Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    0 Newport Hwy Unit 9979344, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $234,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    331 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,233

331 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 19r Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY BALL Askew Realty Group

    Lot 19r Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1104 Hixon Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,524

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    1104 Hixon Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /44

    $486,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    805 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,434

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Ramsey Three Rivers Realty

    805 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    465 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa jones Southern Pride Realty

    465 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /7

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    955 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    955 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home