24,183

Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $37,527 per Acre

    1 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful 0.93 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    1 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16 Persimmon Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,151

    Last Listing Agent Danny Price Blackwell Realty & Auction

    16 Persimmon Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /31

      Est $290,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      203 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

  • /22

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft

    515 Millers Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious .76-acre lot, offering both charm and opportunity. Inside, you'll find beautifully refinished original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the home. Tucked away in a private, peaceful setting, this property provides a quiet escape while still being conveniently located just 5 minutes from Exit 36 off I-81, with easy access to

    Colleen Pilon The A Team at Realty Executives

    515 Millers Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /28

    $285,930

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1139 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1139 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /20

      Est $132,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Myers Hometown Realty of Greeneville

  • /31

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    40 Mount Pleasant Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Affordable 3BR Greeneville Home | Perfect Investment Opportunity Attention investors and opportunity seekers. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom cottage in Greeneville offers 934 square feet of potential in a location just off Highway 11 with easy access to I-26, Greeneville, the Walmart Distribution Center, Johnson City, and Kingsport. Originally built in 1945, the home features updated flooring,

    Savannah Huffard KW Johnson City

    40 Mount Pleasant Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /57

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    306 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,025

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reaves Envision Realty Group

    306 Pinecrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /50

      Est $236,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      556 Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hock Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,526 per Acre

    71 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful .95 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    71 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    140 E Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    140 E Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /41

      Est $280,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Callie View, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      176 Callie View, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Whittenburg KW Johnson City

  • /43

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $3,782 per Acre

    1795 Bear Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Located just 15 minute from I-81 and a short drive to either Greeneville or Rogersville, TN this remarkable 78-acre property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and development potential. The property has a lovely home site. You will own the view in all directions, which includes a stream through the front yard and woodlands, and perhaps your garden and stable of small farm animals.

    Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    1795 Bear Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /38

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2335 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,141

2335 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /38

      Est $190,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1130 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Fathom Realty

  • /8

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    2 Ac Dulaney Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    Nice 2 acre unrestricted building lot in Mosheim area. Manufactured building is permitted. The lot lays well and is mostly cleared. While this tract has 40' of road frontage, this lot, and others in the subdivision, are accessed by a 20' recorded driveway easement. So, there is no reason to build a driveway to this property. This lot was purchased at a tax sale. To get clear title & title

    Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    2 Ac Dulaney Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
  • /72

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    620 Lovers Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,327

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Fillers Preferred Properties of East Tennessee

    620 Lovers Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /33

      Est $191,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Kitchen Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      105 Kitchen Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shrader RE/MAX

  • /32

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    143 Patriot Crossing, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Easy, low-maintenance living awaits in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in Patriots Crossing. With an all-brick exterior and no yard work required, you'll spend less time on upkeep and more time enjoying everything Tusculum has to offer--just minutes from shopping, schools, and everyday conveniences. Step inside to find hardwood floors and an inviting

    GINIA JOHNSTON Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    143 Patriot Crossing, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7680 Warrensburg Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

7680 Warrensburg Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
    • /30

      Est $244,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      972 Wykle Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      972 Wykle Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tylan Adams Uptown Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $29,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $41,549 per Acre

    L23r Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Large lot in Maple Crest Subdivision consisting of 0.708+/- acres. Lot is wooded in front and has some clearing in back great spot to build home. Lot is located in the city limits. Utilities (Water & Power) buyers will be responsible for running all utilities at buyers expense to and upon property. Buyer will need to check with all utility companies for all services offered and fees. Additional

    Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    L23r Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $239,950

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1008 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,720

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    1008 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /23

      Est $169,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Hill St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      503 N Hill St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

  • /37

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    675 Pinto Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Welcome home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and convenience in a great location close to shops, restaurants, and local activities. Enjoy nearly half an acre of outdoor space perfect for relaxing by the fire pit, playing yard games, or sipping your morning coffee on the covered back porch. The spacious shed provides a bonus area for tools, lawn equipment, hobbies, or extra storage.

    Chelsea Stokely KW Johnson City

    675 Pinto Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /67

    $670,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    365 Plainview Heights Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,542

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    365 Plainview Heights Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /45

      Est $236,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      217 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Uptown Real Estate Group

  • /54

    $276,900

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $4,072 per Acre

    Tr 1 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    PRIME, PRIME, PRIME LOCATION ARE THE WORDS FOR THIS TRACT OF LAND; THE LOT IS LOCATED ON BERNARD AVENUE AND CENTRALLY LOCATED IN THE HEART OF GREENEVILLE; THERE ARE 4 LOTS COMBINED IN TO ONE AT THIS TIME, TOTALING 0.68 ACRES OF LAND; THERE IS AN ONLD HOUSE ON THE LAND THAT HAS NO VALUE; WATER AND SEWER ARE AVAILABLE AT THE STREET; THE ZONING IS M1; THE LOT IS CLEAR AND OFFERS A GENTLE SLOPE TO

    Alan McInturff The Brokers Realty

    Tr 1 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /31

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    325 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran HBX Realty

    325 Laws Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /62

      Est $230,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 White Sands Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      485 White Sands Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /12

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 13.79 Acres
    • $17,404 per Acre

    00 Kenneytown Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Welcome to rural living here in East Tennessee. This unrestricted 13.79 acre property located on Kenneytown Road in Greene County offers a slew of options for her future owner. The entire property is 'perimeter-ed' with a fence creating a perfect, already-in-place space for livestock or horses. To the owner's knowledge, the land will percolate near the barn making a site for a potential home

    Laura Eidson Southern Charm Homes

    00 Kenneytown Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /54

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1705 Veranda Ct Unit 2-3, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Harbison Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1705 Veranda Ct Unit 2-3, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /38

      Est $125,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      414 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian McAmis CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /11

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $39,683 per Acre

    Tract 3 Red Hill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Take a look at this 5.04± acre tract located on Black Bear Ridge in Greeneville, TN, offering beautiful mountain views and a peaceful setting to build your next home. This is raw land, giving you the flexibility to create exactly what you want from the ground up. With multiple potential homesites, you can position your build to take full advantage of the surrounding views while still enjoying

    Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    Tract 3 Red Hill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /23

    $230,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    635 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,689

    Last Listing Agent Linda Zoldy Braswell Realty Inc. RM

    635 Kinser Park Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /14

      Est $110,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 S Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

  • /64

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    285 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    285 Greystone Road Lovingly maintained and meticulously kept, this three-bedroom, one-bath home offers 1,529 square feet on the main level and sits on 9.6+ breathtaking acres. The kitchen features charming knotty pine walls with matching cabinetry, flowing into an open-concept layout that includes a spacious living room and large picture window overlooking the front of the property. The home

    Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    285 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /61

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4245 John Graham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

4245 John Graham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /56

      Est $109,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Biddle St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      335 Biddle St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WRIGHT CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /11

    $40,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $23,392 per Acre

    00 W Vann Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Lots of new construction on W Vann Rd. Excellent building site on nearly two acres in the city school district. Convenient location to shopping and recreation.

    Gordon Newman CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    00 W Vann Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home