24,183

Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4695 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Bailey Michael Walker Realty & Auction

    4695 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /53

      Est $1,469,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      945 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry McClanahan RE/MAX

  • /43

    $434,900

    $35K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    1301 Kenney St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Great Holly Hills Subdivision Opportunity is truly knocking with this spacious and character-filled 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home brimming with potential. Nestled in a welcoming and established neighborhood, this property offers an impressive amount of square footage and a layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find inviting spaces filled with natural

    Amar Patel Summit Properties

    1301 Kenney St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    417 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,511

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    417 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /62

      Est $331,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Twin Barns Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      391 Twin Barns Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Singleton Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /25

    $292,030

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    1107 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    The Edmon plan available at Johnson Farms in Greeneville, is a charming floorplan suited for any stage in life. The foyer opens to an expansive open concept living area and kitchen. The kitchen includes an island with countertop seating, a pantry, and a breakfast nook. The living and kitchen areas overlook an outdoor patio. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The primary

    Ida Cohen D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1107 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $87,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    613 Waterstone Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $60,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Scott KW Johnson City

    613 Waterstone Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /37

      Est $233,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Pruitt Rd N, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      243 Pruitt Rd N, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

  • /17

    $159,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    1717 Lafayette St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Attention buyers!! Here is your next investment opportunity in a prime, high-demand location. This property is one for investors, owner-occupants, or house flippers.. This property is a multifamily unit, with separate electrical and water meters.This spacious residence can function as either a duplex or a single-family home, offering multiple pathways for generating income or accommodating a

    Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    1717 Lafayette St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /80

    $489,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11050 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,642

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese Century 21 Legacy

    11050 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /7

      Est $140,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      318 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

  • /79

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    299 S Rufe Taylor Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    First Time on the Market - Meticulously Maintained Home with Exceptional Features! This beautifully cared-for property is a must-see, offering an impressive list of updates and unique amenities. The roof and heat pump were both replaced in 2020, and the exterior was stained and sealed in 2023. The hot water heater, approximately 7-10 years old, has been consistently serviced and maintained.

    Kristen Shelton Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    299 S Rufe Taylor Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    126 Woodland Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,016

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    126 Woodland Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /5

      Est $248,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Spring St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      115 Spring St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Fathom Realty

  • /47

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    5200 Greene Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome to 5200 Greene Mtn. Road--where country charm blends seamlessly with practical equestrian & cattle farm living in scenic Greeneville, TN. Nestled on 66 rolling acres with trail access to the Cherokee National Forest, this property is surrounded by National Forest on three sides and is a dream for horseback riding and outdoor adventures. Surrounded by conservation lands protected from

    Rebecca Hollifield Hollifield & Company Properties of TN

    5200 Greene Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $226,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3405 Little Chuckey Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,349

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    3405 Little Chuckey Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
    • /9

      Est $122,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Fairlawn Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2010 Fairlawn Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,550
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /38

    $459,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    100 Green Lawn Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME - Step into a home that blends thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and everyday comfort. This new construction home from Wilson Home Builders is built with quality from the ground up. The exterior features superior-quality smart siding designed for enhanced soundproofing and insulation, while a charming front porch with a ceiling fan creates the perfect spot to unwind

    Ed Gwinn REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    100 Green Lawn Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /100

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    102 E Ridgefield Ct, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,713

    Last Listing Agent Claire Gillen CENTURY 21 Legacy

    102 E Ridgefield Ct, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /9

      Est $151,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      303 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /18

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 8.29 Acres
    • $289,505 per Acre

    8.29 Ac Morgan Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Large 8+ acre tract with many development options. Across the street from Walmart. High traffic count with great visibility. Access at the rear to Serrral Dr. Also, small flood plain area next to cookout. Property includes tax map 88, parcels 97.03, 71.10, 71.07, 71.06, 71.08 and 71.11.

    Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    8.29 Ac Morgan Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /11

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4.33 Ac Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $11,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    4.33 Ac Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /7

      Est $86,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      718 Forest St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /36

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    Salem Plan at Johnson Farms, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Welcome to the Salem floor plan, available at Johnson Farms in Greeneville, TN. This is one of our most popular floor plans. On the main floor, you will find a formal dining room, laundry room, and powder room. The open-concept kitchen and living areas are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts a breakfast nook, a pantry, and an island with countertop seating. From the breakfast nook, you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1002 Persimmon Hollow Unit 36208270, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /28

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Brooks CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    0 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /74

      Est $378,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      209 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $61,507 per Acre

    23 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .73 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    23 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /24

    $311,700

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1151 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1151 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /38

      Est $339,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1806 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

  • /34

    $445,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    208 Majestic Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    urnkey Daycare Facility - Fully Equipped & Ready for Business! Located in a convenient and accessible area of Greeneville, TN, this 2100 sq. ft. commercial property at 208 Majestic Circle offers an incredible opportunity for childcare professionals or investors. Formerly operated as a licensed daycare center, this building is fully furnished with all daycare equipment, making it truly

    Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    208 Majestic Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /38

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2610 Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Arey Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    2610 Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /19

      Est $188,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Sleepy Hill, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      100 Sleepy Hill, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fletcher New Nest Realty

  • /51

    $319,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    220 Susong Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom (possible 4 bdrm), 1.5 bath home located on a quiet street within the Greeneville city limits. The main level offers comfortable living with convenient laundry hookups, while the basement features a cozy den, a room that has been used as a 4th bedroom and a second laundry hookup area with space for a future bathroom. Enjoy a private backyard

    Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate, LLC

    220 Susong Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /13

    $47,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    tbd Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $65,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Berry Berkshire Hathaway Greg Cox Real Estate

    tbd Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /57

      Est $686,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Pumpkin Bloom Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      249 Pumpkin Bloom Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,300
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Alliance Sotheby's International

  • /3

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,015 per Acre

    18 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    64 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    18 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $300,030

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1119 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hamidah Gay D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1119 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /23

      Est $115,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Weems Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • Built 1955
      911 Weems Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /8

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,812 per Acre

    25 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .69 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    25 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $299,370

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1015 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,882

    Last Listing Agent Brock Evans D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1015 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home