13,939

Homes in ZIP Code 37743

Section Image
  • /56

    $350,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1480 Foxford Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,841

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1480 Foxford Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /41

      Est $389,913 Not Listed For Sale

      6971 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6971 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

  • /114

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,021 Sq Ft

    215 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Perched at the top of a private hill overlooking beautiful rolling pasture and the Andrew Johnson Golf Club, this 10± acre East Tennessee estate delivers the level of privacy, space, and low-density living that is increasingly rare to find—especially within minutes of town conveniences. The main residence offers 4,626 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 6.5 baths, appointed with custom finishes, multiple

    Kaitlyn Simerly KW Johnson City

    215 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    296 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    Last Listing Agent Barry Carter CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    296 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /65

      Est $451,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Upland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1416 Upland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $84,366 per Acre

    26 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .71 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    26 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $100,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    802 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,275

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WRIGHT CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    802 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
    • /6

      Est $119,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • Built 2024
      1450 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 241% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Carter KW Johnson City

  • /41

    $199,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    3612 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Investor Special or Handy Buyer Opportunity!This home is a blank canvas for someone ready to bring it back to life. Perfect for a buyer who enjoys hands-on projects or wants to customize every detail to their taste. The home will need new flooring throughout and the bathroom can be finished exactly how you envision it. A full unfinished basement adds even more potential for storage or future

    Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    3612 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /18

    $58,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 4 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.58 Acres
    • $10,394 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    Lot 4 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /33

      Est $238,993 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Links Mill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      895 Links Mill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

  • /27

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    215 S Hickory Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Right outside the city limits but with room to breathe, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on approximately 2 acres and offers the kind of opportunity that's getting harder to find.Inside, you'll find a solid layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light. But the real value here is below your feet... two unfinished basements ready to be transformed. Whether you're

    Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    215 S Hickory Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /71

    $425,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    442 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,202

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    442 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /21

      Est $279,157 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Rainbow Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      115 Rainbow Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

  • /40

    $849,900

    • Land
    • 66.7 Acres
    • $12,742 per Acre

    00 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! 66.7 ACRES in the City of Greeneville (SEE VIRTUAL TOUR) - PrimeDevelopment Opportunity Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 66.7 acres of highly desirable land inside the city limits of Greeneville, perfectly situated on Marshall Lane, between Asheville Highway (Hwy 70) and Newport Road (Hwy 321). This property offersthree access points - two from

    Caine Ballard Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    00 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /68

    $485,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    105 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,465

105 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /41

      Est $219,881 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Haney Aly, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      107 Haney Aly, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Arey Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

  • /48

    $344,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    809 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Brand New Home still under construction with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths and an Open Floor Plan within the city limits! Home has 9' Vaulted Ceilings in both the living and kitchen/dining areas. Home will have Brand New Appliances along with a Brand New Heat Pump! Home has 2 car attached garage, full concrete slab with sleeves for utilities for easier maintenance, and will have a concrete

    Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    809 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /56

    $750,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    43+Ac~4384 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Wheeler Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    43+Ac~4384 W Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /68

      Est $436,704 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Whisperwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      505 Whisperwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

  • /38

    $480,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    115 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Set within the quiet setting of Link Hills Subdivision, surrounded by incredible mountain views, this thoughtfully designed Jason Day Construction home offers a refined take on everyday living. The main level is anchored by an open-concept layout where the living room, kitchen, and dining area flow seamlessly together, creating a space that feels both inviting and well-composed. The kitchen

    Dylan Holly The Elite Team Agency

    115 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $334,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    234 Reed Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,127

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    234 Reed Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /70

      Est $827,278 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Gray Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      405 Gray Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

  • /45

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    235 House Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Multiple Offers! All offers need to be in before May 1st 2026 @ 3:00 p.m. Looking for a property with potential and acreage? This one offers plenty of opportunity. Situated on 2.76 acres, this two-bedroom, one-bath home features 864 square feet and room to make it your own. Priced at $99,900, it is hard to find this kind of value with land.Features include original oak hardwood flooring, a

    Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    235 House Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /59

    $510,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    274 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,097

    Last Listing Agent KP Muingbeh NextHome Magnolia Realty

    274 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /40

      Est $221,543 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Debusk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      535 Debusk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,900
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Parsons eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $1,170,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $11,700 per Acre

    Tbd Lot 3 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

Chun Thomas Castle Real Estate

    Tbd Lot 3 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    136 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,857

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    136 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /54

      Est $264,099 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1006 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $62,361 per Acre

    19 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .72 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    19 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    350 Viking Mountain Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 7.1 Acres
    • $25,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Jeffries Mason Realty Company

    350 Viking Mountain Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /25

      Est $157,480 Not Listed For Sale

      328 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      328 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,600
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alonzo Bird Hurd Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    5965 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Discover 44 acres of prime farmland in the heart of East Tennessee, offering an exceptional opportunity for development, farming, or creating your dream homestead. This expansive property features multiple buildable home sites, providing flexibility for future residences or outbuildings.Key Features:Size: 44 acres of fertile farmland, ideal for crops, livestock, or personal

    Bill Hall Premier Homes & Properties

    5965 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $15,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Tr 14 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $16,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan McInturff The Brokers Realty

    Tr 14 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
    • /96

      Est $257,699 Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1350 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Brooks Mountain Home Realty

  • /39

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    31 Dearstone Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Situated on a nice sized lot, this home has three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths. Primary suite is very generous with updated baths and large walk-through closet space. The open living room has wood fireplace and newer flooring. You will love the generous amount of kitchen counter space and kitchen island. Also, home has a separate laundry room and pantry. All kitchen appliances convey as well as an

    Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    31 Dearstone Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $122,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Little Meadow Creek Rd Unit 1293379, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Brooks Mountain Home Realty

    • /66

      Est $499,573 Not Listed For Sale

      2430 Brown Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2430 Brown Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ricker Realty Executives East TN Realtors

  • /35

    $10,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 38.5 Acres
    • $260 per Acre

    8167 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    This Property is Selling On-Site at Live Auction on May 2nd at 10:01 AM with No Buyer's Premiums. Online Pre-bidding/Absentee Bidding is available with 1% BP to be added. Come take in the mountain views, walk the prime hunting ground, see the primitive barn, stand at the foot of your own future Mountain Knob, and envision your forever home. Approximately 38.5+- acres of rolling pasture and young

    Jacob Ball Jun CLASS Realty

    8167 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    220 Southwind Cir Unit 1, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    220 Southwind Cir Unit 1, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home