6,669

Homes in ZIP Code 01301

Section Image
  • /33

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    79 S Schoolhouse Rd, Leyden, MA 01301

    Set on just under 10 breathtaking acres, this stunning property offers a rare blend of privacy, beauty, and potential. Perfect for a gardener’s dream, homesteading, or equestrian use, with open land, established gardens, fruit trees, and a peaceful brook tucked into the landscape. Enter through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer where stairs lead up and the layout opens to either

    Brenda Cuoco Cuoco & Co. Real Estate

    79 S Schoolhouse Rd, Leyden, MA 01301
  • /17

    Starting at $2,355 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    75 Wells St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    At Mill House Apartments, you can live how you want, with comfort, leisure, and entertainment tailored to your lifestyle. Our apartments for rent in Greenfield, MA, offer a prime location inside a beautifully renovated 19th-century building that will make you feel right at home. You can choose from one- or two-bedroom apartments that are equipped with stainless steel appliances, updated kitchen

    Mill House Apartments

    (413) 722-5571

    75 Wells St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /33

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    192 Wells St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,812

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Krzykowski Cohn & Company

    192 Wells St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /36

      Est $291,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Hope St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      79 Hope St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Abramson Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /37

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    97 Shelburne Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Welcome to 97 Shelburne Road in Greenfield. The 3 bdrm main house just had the floors refinished, received a fresh coat of paint & had its landscaped professionally refreshed. The 1st floor has a dining room, living room & full bath. The pantry off the kitchen offers full laundry hookups and kitchen storage space. Upstairs are 3 bdrms. An addition was added in ‘06 that created a multi

    Jennifer Gross Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    97 Shelburne Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /5

    $1,550 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 Conway St Unit 11, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Property Id: 1598355Great location! Close to town, Conveniently located near Mowhawk trail, I-91Hot water included in rent. Electric & heat paid by tenant. On site Laundry facility available.Indicative purposes Pictures can be of a similar unit.First month rent, Last month rent and Security Deposit; Renters Insurance required. Pets- One cat or One small dog welcome for

    (413) 475-9679

    11 Conway St Unit 11, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /32

    $245,400

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    24 Cypress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,767

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pratt Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    24 Cypress St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /24

      Est $387,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Country Club Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      367 Country Club Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Mailloux Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

  • /42

    $469,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    31 Lovers Ln, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Contemporary Charm Meets Modern Comfort! Don't miss this beautifully renovated gem on 3 acres pass you by! This stylish contemporary home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for every day living and entertaining. Step into the updated kitchen with modern finishes and the inviting living and dining area is anchored by a cozy fireplace, separate

    Karen White Ashton Realty Group Inc.

    31 Lovers Ln, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /14

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 Phillips St Unit 4, Greenfield, MA 01301

    22 Phillips St Unit 4, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20 James St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,922

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Grader Cohn & Company

    20 James St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /22

      Est $362,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      84 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 15, 2025

• /41

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    77 Conway St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-unit property ideally located within walking distance to Greenfield center and close to public transportation. This handsome Colonial has been thoughtfully updated, including vinyl siding, newer metal and asphalt roofs, a new second egress, mini splits, and owned solar panels that transfer free and clear to the buyer and produce $4K + in credits. All four units

    Teresa Coburn Delap Real Estate LLC

    77 Conway St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /36

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    48 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    This expansive and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence, ideally situated in one of Greenfield’s most picturesque historic neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and sophistication in mind, this home offers an exceptional amount of space and versatility. Inside, you’ll find five generously proportioned bedrooms, a dedicated office or creative studio, two living

    Locke Haman Cohn & Company

    48 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14 Solon St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,878

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Talbot Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    14 Solon St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /42

      Est $836,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Leyden Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 Leyden Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Malsch 5 College REALTORS®

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    346 Federal St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    346 Federal Street is a spacious two-unit multifamily that offers strong potential for owner-occupants, investors, or those looking to build equity. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry hookups, and dedicated storage space. Property offers separate living areas with flexible layouts and generous room sizes throughout. Large wraparound porch,

    Alayna Zellmann Ruggeri Real Estate

    346 Federal St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /11

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    40 Allen St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Newly renovated townhouse style unit on 2nd and 3rd floors. This is a large two-story apartment in a quiet neighborhood with yard and garage bay. The building and unit are newly renovated featuring new appliances, cabinets, and bathroom.

    40 Allen St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /41

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23-25 Alden St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Real Estate

    23-25 Alden St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Deerfield St Unit 106, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      106 Deerfield St Unit 106, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $390/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,600
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /41

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    208 Silver St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Welcome to this well maintained, freshly painted, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! Hardwood floors run throughout most of the house, adding warmth and character. The living area features a full wall bookshelf - perfect for book lovers or showcasing your favorite decor! The kitchen has been refreshed with newly painted cabinets, giving it a bright, updated feel. Slide open the door to the

    Agnies Madro Cohn & Company

    208 Silver St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /24

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    65 Norwood St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Charming 1,275 sq ft single-family home for rent in Greenfield, MA, featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This well-maintained home offers abundant natural light and is conveniently located near grocery stores, coffee shops, restaurants, and recreational areas. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, lawn care, and snow removal. Move-in requirements include first month’s rent, last month’s rent,

    Paxton Reed Cohn & Company

    65 Norwood St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /40

    $327,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    29 Hastings St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,930

    Last Listing Agent Molly Potts Real Broker MA, LLC

    29 Hastings St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /18

      Est $165,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Princeton Terrace Unit 40, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      40 Princeton Terrace Unit 40, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brisson Cohn & Company

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $31,847 per Acre

    001 Adams Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Triangle of land between the original location of Adams Rd entrance off Route 2 and the current road location. Zoned "Planned Industrial District" on the southern edge of the I-91 Industrial Park. Level, wooded, stream, 1.57 acres.

    Michael Pratt Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    001 Adams Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6 Long Farm Terrace Unit 6, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Available now! This cozy cedar studio-style apartment is ready for new tenants!. The exterior is a gorgeous brick surrounded by immaculate landscaped gardens, and the apartment has been designed to feel like a cozy cabin. Large windows allow for sunlight to beam in. Well insulated, you can barely hear any street noise. Located between Silver and Federal Street, this apartment has excellent access

    Locke Haman Cohn & Company

    6 Long Farm Terrace Unit 6, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /28

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35-37 Shattuck St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

35-37 Shattuck St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Adams Rd Unit 25, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      42 Adams Rd Unit 25, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Brooks William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /21

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    88 Newell Pond Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Charming and full of potential, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space set on a spacious lot with beautiful outdoor features. Inside the kitchen flows right into a dining room with a built-in, lots of natural light, a mini-split and open-concept into the living room, giving you the potential to entertain with friends and family. Off the dining

    Alayna Zellmann Ruggeri Real Estate

    88 Newell Pond Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /7

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    158 Main St Unit 9, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Be the first to live in this newly constructed two-bedroom, one-bath apartment in the heart of downtown Greenfield, just steps from shops, restaurants, and public transportation.The apartment features a clean, modern kitchen with new cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, a sleek induction range, and Bosch appliances. The kitchen opens into a bright, comfortable living area with great natural

    Timothy Grader Cohn & Company

    158 Main St Unit 9, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /42

    $301,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    24 Pine St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,448

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lachapelle Compass

    24 Pine St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /29

      Est $341,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Emily Ln, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      36 Emily Ln, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Phelps Terri Phelps Real Estate

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    128 Silver St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Classic charm, character, and opportunity come together in this well-kept 3- bedroom home in Greenfield. Inside, you’ll find many of the detail's buyers appreciate in an older home including natural woodwork, hardwood floors, built-ins, and a traditional layout filled with warmth and personality. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of space along with an adjoining pantry for additional storage and

    Donald Mailloux Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    128 Silver St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /5

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2 Orchard St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $328,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,696

2 Orchard St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /16

      Est $734,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • 11 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      7 Congress St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarod Martin Greenfield Group Real Estate

  • /32

    $299,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    264 Davis St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Come sit on the lovely front porch or enjoy the large back yard perfect for gardening or entertaining in the warmer months. This two family has a paved drive and plenty of parking for each unit. You will find a newer roof and gutters. This is an opportunity to be a homeowner while offsetting your mortgage payment with supplemental income from the additional unit or it could be a great investment

    Amanda Abramson Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    264 Davis St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    53 Norwood St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,251

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Emond Cohn & Company

    53 Norwood St, Greenfield, MA 01301
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Main St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 5,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      463 Main St, Greenfield, MA 01301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Emond Cohn & Company

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    0 Marshall St, Greenfield, MA 01301

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this 0.2-acre residential lot offers a rare opportunity in a peaceful setting just minutes from downtown Greenfield. The property is partially cleared, making it easy to envision your future home, while the wooded areas add natural beauty and privacy. Enjoy the best of both worlds: a secluded neighbourhood feel with quick access to local shops,

    We Close Deals Team Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    0 Marshall St, Greenfield, MA 01301
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    20 Dunnell Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,718

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moore Keller Williams Realty

    20 Dunnell Rd, Greenfield, MA 01301

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home