886

Recently Sold Greenock, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    228 Williamsburg Dr, Elizabeth, PA 15037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,004

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Pedersen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    228 Williamsburg Dr, Elizabeth, PA 15037
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    206 Thomas St, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,903

    Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    206 Thomas St, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1111 - 11133 Jefferson St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Edwards BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    1111 - 11133 Jefferson St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /26

    $108,400

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1715 California Ave, White Oak, PA 15131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,682

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1715 California Ave, White Oak, PA 15131
  • /30

    $285,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    860 Rebecca St, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,130

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Graft HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    860 Rebecca St, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /35

    $107,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    957 5th Ave, East Mc Keesport, PA 15035

    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,671

    Last Listing Agent Mark Carr NULF REAL ESTATE

    957 5th Ave, East Mc Keesport, PA 15035
  • /50

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    531 Cedar Glenn Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,848

    Last Listing Agent Dian Colletti CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    531 Cedar Glenn Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1310 Pirl St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,526

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    1310 Pirl St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12490 Adams Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,520

    Last Listing Agent Rob Castille HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    12490 Adams Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /39

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    207 Elizabeth St, North Versailles, PA 15137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,593

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    207 Elizabeth St, North Versailles, PA 15137
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10721 Crestview Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,870

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Gdula INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    10721 Crestview Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /39

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    14535 Chris Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Chorba CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    14535 Chris Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /47

    $117,830

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2028 Denning Way, North Versailles, PA 15137

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,078

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fitzpatrick RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2028 Denning Way, North Versailles, PA 15137
  • /21

    $95,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    227 Mellon St, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,786

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bell KAYBROOK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    227 Mellon St, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /49

    $227,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1205 Greenock Buena Vista Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,403

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schmidt RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    1205 Greenock Buena Vista Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /23

    $61,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    408 34th St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,211

    Last Listing Agent Dana Evans HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    408 34th St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /26

    $163,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12840 Lincoln Way, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bittner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12840 Lincoln Way, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /50

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2523 White Tail Ln, White Oak, PA 15131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,265

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sulava BROKER 1 REALTY INC.

    2523 White Tail Ln, White Oak, PA 15131
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    62 1st St, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,678

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    62 1st St, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /32

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2261 Thomas Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,926

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers SELL YOUR HOME SERVICES

    2261 Thomas Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2112 Kansas Ave, White Oak, PA 15131

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,415

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kiss RE/MAX NEXT

    2112 Kansas Ave, White Oak, PA 15131
  • /15

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    407 Eden Park Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,987

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fast FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    407 Eden Park Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /24

    $247,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14130 Torie Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,920

    Last Listing Agent Edward Nadolny REDFIN CORPORATION

    14130 Torie Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /29

    $144,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5014 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,391

    Last Listing Agent Keith Soles HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    5014 3rd St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /19

    $25,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    000 Cresswood Dr, Elizabeth Twp/Boro, PA 15037

    • Land
    • 16,687 Sq Ft
    • $67,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Haberstock BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    000 Cresswood Dr, Elizabeth Twp/Boro, PA 15037
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    318 E Edgewood Ave, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Hoffman RE/MAX NEXT

    318 E Edgewood Ave, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /23

    $183,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12681 Haywood Rd, Ardara, PA 15615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cole RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    12681 Haywood Rd, Ardara, PA 15615
  • /28

    $81,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    635 Pittsburgh St, East McKeesport, PA 15035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,942

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Livingston BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    635 Pittsburgh St, East McKeesport, PA 15035
  • /5

    $52,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    856 School St, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,157

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

    856 School St, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3410 Overland Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,333

3410 Overland Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /29

    $152,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    920 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,337

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Countryman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    920 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /32

    $279,125

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3315 Crestview Dr, North Versailles, PA 15137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,026

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Doss COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3315 Crestview Dr, North Versailles, PA 15137
  • /41

    $183,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    550 Halcomb Ave, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,289

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bost HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    550 Halcomb Ave, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /28

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1309 Penhurst Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,382

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne King RE/MAX NEXT

    1309 Penhurst Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
  • /8

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    914 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,503

    Last Listing Agent Mary Flocker HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    914 Woodland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /36

    $314,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2541 Clay Pike, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,402

    Last Listing Agent Cari Kocinski CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    2541 Clay Pike, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /24

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1009 Oakland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1009 Oakland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /25

    $147,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    299 Charles St, Clairton, PA 15025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,362

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    299 Charles St, Clairton, PA 15025
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11911 North St, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,767

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dutrow HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    11911 North St, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5834 Meade St, McKeesport, PA 15135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,241

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Koedel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5834 Meade St, McKeesport, PA 15135

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home