253

Recently Sold Homes in 27403

Section Image
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    124 Northridge St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,192

    Last Listing Agent Janina Austin eXp Realty

    124 Northridge St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /29

    $181,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1708 Hertford St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,904

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    1708 Hertford St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /33

    $375,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2631 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,800

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2631 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /26

    $221,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2904 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,159

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

    2904 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /10

    $4,148,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1107 W McGee St Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $4,091/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,367

    Last Listing Agent Marti Tyler Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1107 W McGee St Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1114 Mccormick St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,268

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mann RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1114 Mccormick St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1107 Lexington Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,768

    Last Listing Agent Janina Austin eXp Realty

    1107 Lexington Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /49

    $245,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2107 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,101

    Last Listing Agent Randy Carson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    2107 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /17

    $63,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,844

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /34

    $269,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3007 Masonic Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,553

    Last Listing Agent Waban Carter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3007 Masonic Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2026 Pine Bluff St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,585

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stanton EverHome Real Estate

    2026 Pine Bluff St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /46

    $425,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3802 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,695

    Last Listing Agent Tia Crouch Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3802 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3500 Starmount Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,134

    Last Listing Agent Ed Purgason eXp Realty

    3500 Starmount Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    129 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,159

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Hodges Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    129 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /43

    $535,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20 Ramsgate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,122

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    20 Ramsgate Ct, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /2

    $467,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2421 Camden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,241

    Last Listing Agent Blair Wilburn Preferred Realty Triad

    2421 Camden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /33

    $489,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    102 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,185

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carter Keller Williams One

    102 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2906 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,476

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jones Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2906 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /44

    $280,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2101 Briarwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,142

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Howell Howell Homes Team LLC

    2101 Briarwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /35

    $480,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    104 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,155

    Last Listing Agent Mark Littrell Blue Denim Real Estate

    104 Beverly Place, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /2

    $839,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1601 N College Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,320

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    1601 N College Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1508 Lovett St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,457

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foster eXp Realty

    1508 Lovett St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /6

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1722 Brice St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 24 Beds
    • 24 Baths
    • 11,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Furlow Deaton Investment Real Estate

    1722 Brice St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1303 W Meadowview Rd Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,518

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cunningham United Realty Group Inc

    1303 W Meadowview Rd Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /34

    $355,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2607 Sherwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,682

    Last Listing Agent Ramilya Seigel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2607 Sherwood St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /45

    $215,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2111 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,989

2111 Carpenter St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    207 Waverly Way, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,153

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Young Cadence Realty Corp

    207 Waverly Way, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /49

    $495,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    107 E Brentwood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,487

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Feeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    107 E Brentwood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /37

    $560,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    209 E Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,351

    Last Listing Agent Karen Foster eXp Realty

    209 E Avondale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1814 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,458

    Last Listing Agent Scott Michaels Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1814 Madison Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /48

    $523,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    631 Scott Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,841

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    631 Scott Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2029 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,463

    Last Listing Agent Michael Driver eXp Realty

    2029 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /41

    $220,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1105 W Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,934

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ingram eXp Realty

    1105 W Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3007 Collier Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,956

    Last Listing Agent Ed Purgason eXp Realty

    3007 Collier Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1318 Oak St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,077

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Godard United Realty Group Inc

    1318 Oak St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2301 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,985

    Last Listing Agent Julie Diggs eXp Realty

    2301 Ontario St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2405 Ellington St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,952

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brackett Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    2405 Ellington St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1606 N College Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,977

    Last Listing Agent Mark Littrell Blue Denim Real Estate

    1606 N College Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2516 Sylvan Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,805

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    2516 Sylvan Rd, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1012 S Josephine Boyd St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,376

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    1012 S Josephine Boyd St, Greensboro, NC 27403

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home