20,080

Homes in ZIP Code 27410

Section Image
  • /48

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    1008 Browning Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Charming, move-in ready brick Colonial in one of Greensboro’s most beautiful neighborhoods! Fresh paint and new carpet create a bright, welcoming feel, while hardwood floors add timeless character to the foyer, formal living and dining rooms..with a spacious den with fireplace and built-ins.Enjoy the best of indoor-outdoor living with a brick-floored sunroom, deck, and screened porch—perfect

    Robbie Sockwell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1008 Browning Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo in Chapel Watch

    4743 Champion Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Welcome to this spacious and freshly painted 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Each bedroom has its own private en-suite bathroom, providing ultimate privacy and convenience. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features all appliances and plenty of counter space. Additional

    4743 Champion Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /50

    $829,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3516 Camden Falls Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,340

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Porter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3516 Camden Falls Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /9

      Est $178,604 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 208, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 208, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Clement TAVIR LLC

  • /22

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    6314 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    NEW PRICE!!-$5k SELLER ASSIST WITH APPROVED OFFER Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in Northwest Greensboro. This property offers a functional floor plan featuring hardwood floor on the main level, a cozy great room with a fireplace, and a beautiful kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances—including a double oven—plus tasteful cabinetry and a walkout deck perfect

    Dishani Harden Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    6314 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Coming Beginning of June!-Beautiful Home for Rent

    405 N Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Discover the charm in this timeless 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. This beautiful home exudes character. Step into a warm, welcoming ambiance where a completely renovated kitchen, spacious living areas, and tranquil bedrooms await. The home features original hardwood flooring throughout along with a bonus room that could be used for an office or play room! ADT alarm system for extra security. HVAC

    405 N Holden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7141 W Friendly Ave Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,277

    Last Listing Agent Ramilya Seigel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    7141 W Friendly Ave Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /19

      Est $186,701 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 203, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 203, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pilar Powell Keller Williams One

  • /47

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    6 Spring Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Back and better than ever, this pre-inspected 4-bedroom home in Country Walk is truly move-in ready. Since first hitting the market, it’s been refreshed with new LVP flooring, new carpet, fresh paint, and updated lighting—creating a bright, airy feel throughout. Even better, the price stayed the same! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof and completed pre-inspection. The updated kitchen

    Jessica Ussery Re/Max Realty Consultants

    6 Spring Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /31

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3701 Cotswold Terrace, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Welcome to 3701 Cotswold Terrace, Unit 7G—a bright and inviting home that blends comfort, functionality, and modern style. Tucked within a quiet, well-maintained community, this move-in-ready unit offers an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle perfect for today’s renter. Step into a thoughtfully designed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area, ideal for both everyday living and

    3701 Cotswold Terrace, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /50

    $384,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4903 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,669

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    4903 Corinthian Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /22

      Est $405,982 Not Listed For Sale

      6306 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6306 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Evans LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $159,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    5934 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Carpet Free 2 bed/2 bath condo located off Friendly Ave. This unit was freshly painted features modern LVP flooring throughout, creating a sleek and stylish living space. Situated on the 3rd floor of the Quaker Commons community, you'll enjoy the convenience of water paid by HOA and a full appliance set and no neighbors above you. Step outside onto the private balcony and take in the scenic views

    Catharyn Nosek Belvedere Properties,

    5934 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /33

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Updated 3 Bedroom Townhome in McAlister's Place

    5625 Fellowship Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Unfurnished: $1,995Furnished: $2,700Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Greensboro, NC, featuring a spacious living room, modern kitchen with granite countertops and appliances, and a den ideal for a home office or reading nook. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, and added conveniences include a one-car garage, washer and dryer, and a private

    5625 Fellowship Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5 Northline Place, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,414

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    5 Northline Place, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /48

      Est $436,069 Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Cottingham Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3216 Cottingham Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hiers RE/MAX

  • /39

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    3 Tannenbaum Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhouse featuring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and open feel throughout the main living space. The interior has been freshly painted and the updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a refrigerator that conveys, making it both stylish and functional for everyday living. Major updates provide peace of mind,

    Maria Pradetto Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3 Tannenbaum Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /17

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms Townhome

    5421 Winters Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    2 Bedroom Town House 2.5 Bathrooms (Oak Ridge Meadows)Gas Heat Central AirWasher & Dryer ConnectionsStove, Fridge & Dishwasher ProvidedLawn Care IncludedCommunity Pool, Tennis Courts, baketball court, pickle ball court and Clubhouse on SitePets allowed. (Breed/weight restrictions do apply as well as a non refundable pet fee)Lease Term: 1 Year*You must view the

    5421 Winters Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1343 New Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,286

    Last Listing Agent Betty Howard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1343 New Garden Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /26

      Est $449,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Cottingham Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3208 Cottingham Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

  • /39

    $609,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft

    1603 Wenchelsa Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    LISTED $61K BELOW recent appraisal! WESTRIDGE VALLEY 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath, Brick Home! Enter the front door to a spacious foyer that opens to the great room with a high tray ceiling. Enjoy the large kitchen with solid surface counter tops, tile backsplash, SS appliances, and built-in cooktop. Continue through the main floor to the dining room and breakfast area. Hardwood floors throughout most of the

    Jack Bailey HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    1603 Wenchelsa Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6113 Morgan Ashley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Available June 1st, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath rental townhome offers comfort, space, and convenience. The main level features carpet throughout with hardwood flooring in the kitchen and dining area, plus a half bath for guests. The kitchen includes appliances and opens to a dedicated dining space. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with walk-in shower & double vanity, along with two

    6113 Morgan Ashley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /27

    $301,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6885 Ironwood Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,963

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lay Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6885 Ironwood Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /31

      Est $414,467 Not Listed For Sale

      3302 Cheswick Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3302 Cheswick Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pilar Powell Keller Williams One

  • /27

    $154,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    5934 W Friendly Ave Unit J, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Location. Location. Walk to Guilford College, Harris Teeter, CVS and shopping. Condo is located in Quaker Commons, a 2 minute drive to Outer Loop 73 and 6 minutes to PTI. Full renovation in 2020. 2Br, 2Ba, laundry room with washer and dryer; LVP throughout; Quartz countertops; newer HVAC and appliances; private east-facing composite deck; vaulted ceiling. Condo access is secure. Upper (third)

    Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    5934 W Friendly Ave Unit J, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /47

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • NW - Large Brick Ranch, Updated, Hardwoods, LR, DR, Den, Two Decorative Fire Places, Fenced, Stor...

    721 Westland Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    NW Greensboro – Spacious, Updated Brick Ranch!This well-maintained home features a bright living room, formal dining room, and a cozy den, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With three generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there’s plenty of space for everyone.Enjoy the charm of two decorative fireplaces and a functional kitchen equipped with a stove,

    721 Westland Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /7

    $259,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2619 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    2619 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /32

      Est $446,881 Not Listed For Sale

      3254 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3254 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Marston Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    3 Wildrose Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Nestled in highly sought-after Woodberry Park community, this custom-built residence offers exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, location—gracefully bordering Greenway for scenic walks & biking. Ideally positioned near Bur-Mil Park, access to premier recreational amenities..tennis/pickleball courts, biking, swimming, driving range, fishing, & more. This meticulously maintained home showcases a

    Kelley Schaefer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3 Wildrose Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    $213,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3775 Wayfarer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,518

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Whitlatch Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    3775 Wayfarer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /33

      Est $426,289 Not Listed For Sale

      3252 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3252 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Zseltvay Keller Williams One

  • /50

    $815,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft

    2510 Duck Club Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    This remarkable custom home offers five bedrooms and four and a half baths, perfectly designed for both family living and entertaining. The interior showcases sophisticated, modern finishes that enhance everyday comfort, while the private backyard provides an ideal setting for relaxation or hosting guests. A fabulous kitchen with a cozy keeping room serves as the heart of the home—perfect for

    Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2510 Duck Club Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /50

    $552,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1901 Hobbs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,675

    Last Listing Agent Micah O'Hare Fairgreen Real Estate LLC

    1901 Hobbs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /47

      Est $439,940 Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3204 Cheswick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Davis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N

  • /50

    $725,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft

    3735 Sagamore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    *MOTIVATED SELLER- BRING ALL OFFERS* On the Cardinal Golf course this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. NOT OPTED IN THE HOA. Freshly painted throughout, the home features refinished hardwood floors on the main and upper levels, along with brand new LVP flooring in the basement. The fully renovated primary bathroom,

    April Wasserman RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    3735 Sagamore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2009 Downing St, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,571

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Ward Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2009 Downing St, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /24

      Est $395,190 Not Listed For Sale

      6201 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6201 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Little Mark Spain

  • /50

    $665,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    1115 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Classic beauty in the picturesque Hamilton Forest neighborhood. This home offers flexible living and is conveniently located within walking distance to Luper, Brown Bark, and Cascade Parks. The main level boasts recently refinished hardwoods and features traditional living and dining rooms, complemented by a cozy den with a white brick fireplace and custom built-ins. The kitchen is well-appointed

    Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1115 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /2

    $381,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4018 Watauga Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,503

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    4018 Watauga Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /36

      Est $457,548 Not Listed For Sale

      6215 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6215 High View Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home