Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 25 Miles of Greensboro, NC

  • /32

    $55,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY with serious upside. Existing triplex setup featuring separate meters, individual entrances, and each unit configured with its own kitchen, laundry, and bedroom areas. Corner lot with two driveways, approx. 2,746 sq ft, in-ground pool on .32 acres. Full renovation project, sold strictly as-is. Use caution: floors have collapsed in multiple areas and power and water are

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 515-8858

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /29

    $355,000

    528 N Scales St, Reidsville, NC 27320

    Fantastic opportunity to own a well maintained and income generating triplex. Can be bought together with the owners other property 101 Bitting Ave. Two Units are 1bed/1bath and One Unit is 2bed/1bath. All units were fully renovated in 2022 with updates to the plumbing, electric, flooring, drywall, bathroom and kitchen. Roof was replaced in 2022. Multizone Mini-Split system for both cooling and

    Sunny Patel Fathom Realty

    528 N Scales St, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /2

    $1,423,500

    • Land
    • 73 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    421 Burl Owens Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

    73 acres of beautiful vacant land & plenty of trees and open spaces and lots of nature. Livable home and barn. Key uses include single family, duplex, Triplex, or housing development are many options.

    Lee Holton Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    421 Burl Owens Rd, Lexington, NC 27292

Home Trends in Greensboro, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$294,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$264,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$185,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$182
Number of Homes for Sale
648
Last 12 months Home Sales
2,843
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$314,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home