620

Recently Sold Homes in 15601

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    110 Dalur Way, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,768

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ludwick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    110 Dalur Way, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    511 Kristi Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,552

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    511 Kristi Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /10

    $68,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    221 Harrison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,333

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tidwell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    221 Harrison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /16

    $139,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    641 Harvey Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,289

    Last Listing Agent William Bangor BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    641 Harvey Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /35

    $76,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    513 Catherine St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,841

    Last Listing Agent Cahla Downs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    513 Catherine St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /32

    $215,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    503 Melvin Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,600

    Last Listing Agent Janna Sandleitner RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

    503 Melvin Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /35

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    818 Warren St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,465

    Last Listing Agent Terri Altman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    818 Warren St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /24

    $155,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    702 Gazebo Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,490

    Last Listing Agent BJ Bellotti REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    702 Gazebo Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    306 Wren Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

306 Wren Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /37

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    125 Slate Run Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,678

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Dempsey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    125 Slate Run Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /50

    $468,200

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1370 Spyglass Hill, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,506

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rakers RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1370 Spyglass Hill, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /32

    $230,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    527 Vine St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,370

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barricklow COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    527 Vine St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3036 Ravenwood Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • Land
    • 38,646 Sq Ft
    • $84,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Crowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3036 Ravenwood Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1020 Grove St Extension, Hempfield Township - Wml, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dante Egizio RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1020 Grove St Extension, Hempfield Township - Wml, PA 15601
  • /32

    $355,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    243 Greenridge Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,163

    Last Listing Agent Becca Knezevich RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    243 Greenridge Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    476 Trees Mills Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,025

    Last Listing Agent Dan Waterhouse REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    476 Trees Mills Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    512 Alexander Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,800

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scott HOUSEROCK REALTY, LLC

    512 Alexander Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    102 Alderwood Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,286

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miscovich MISCOVICH REAL ESTATE LLC

    102 Alderwood Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /20

    $242,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    418 Newport Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,753

    Last Listing Agent Paula Harnish KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    418 Newport Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /11

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 24 Ravenwood, Hempfield Township - Wml, PA 15601

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Scalise SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 24 Ravenwood, Hempfield Township - Wml, PA 15601
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    329 Price St, Bovard, PA 15619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,325

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Deutsch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    329 Price St, Bovard, PA 15619
  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    340 Lakewood Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    340 Lakewood Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /34

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    525 Newport Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,548

    Last Listing Agent Joelyn Aukerman HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    525 Newport Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /34

    $179,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    139 Madison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,608

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ardisson REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    139 Madison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    557 Hemlock St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,683

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Caruso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    557 Hemlock St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    909 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,921

    Last Listing Agent Randy Falkosky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    909 Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /7

    $225,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    LOT 9 Totteridge Dr, Salem Township - Wml, PA 15601

    • Land
    • 29,799 Sq Ft
    • $328,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Davis Team BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    LOT 9 Totteridge Dr, Salem Township - Wml, PA 15601
  • /44

    $466,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    302 Shutt Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,164

    Last Listing Agent Steve Limani REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    302 Shutt Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /6

    $97,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    129 Senchur Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,439

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bucciero GUARDIAN REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

    129 Senchur Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    208 Wren Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,914

    Last Listing Agent Kara Price INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    208 Wren Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /38

    $249,400

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    529 Hemlock St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,453

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hegan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    529 Hemlock St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6 Adam Fisher Ct, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Paige Findley REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    6 Adam Fisher Ct, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /46

    $407,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    409 Eton Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,593

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Pilato BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    409 Eton Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    558 W Newton St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,500

    Last Listing Agent Jarrid Echard CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    558 W Newton St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /13

    $109,185

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    520 Euclid Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,685

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Barron BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    520 Euclid Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /41

    $231,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    423 E Pittsburgh St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,793

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Domasky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    423 E Pittsburgh St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    742 Cabin Hill Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,760

    Last Listing Agent Christine Laboon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    742 Cabin Hill Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /3

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 1, #2 Waycross Rd, Hempfield Township, PA 15601

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Knizner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Lot 1, #2 Waycross Rd, Hempfield Township, PA 15601
  • /36

    $376,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    124 Hilton Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,863

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Sgambati-Cox BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    124 Hilton Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5104 Bentgrass Dr Unit A, Hempfield Township, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Seibel RYAN HOMES (NVR INC.)

    5104 Bentgrass Dr Unit A, Hempfield Township, PA 15601

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home