21,751

Greensburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    518 George St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    518 George St, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /39

      Est $118,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 S Carpenter St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      16 S Carpenter St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gia Albanowski BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /14

    $165,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    560 Sells Ln, Greensburg, PA 15601

    This charming brick ranch features a quaint front porch and offers three bedrooms with generously sized closets, along with one full bath. The galley style kitchen provides space for dining, while the separate dining room boasts a cozy gas fireplace and access to a screened-in porch, perfect for entertaining. The bright living room showcases hardwood floors and large windows that fill the space

    Beth Knizner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    560 Sells Ln, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28 Saddlebrook Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,715

    Last Listing Agent The Davis Team BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    28 Saddlebrook Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /21

      Est $107,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Main St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      706 S Main St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

  • /30

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    422 Buckeye St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home offering easy one-level living with bonus space below! Sitting on a quiet street, this home greets you with a covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a long day.Step inside and you’ll find a bright living room filled with natural light and original hardwood floors that carry throughout much of the main level. The layout

    Jacob Rady LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    422 Buckeye St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /31

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1515 Oak St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,472

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harmotto COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1515 Oak St, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /37

      Est $222,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mizpark Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      112 Mizpark Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Frye Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    122 Farmington Place, Greensburg, PA 15601

    One-of-a-Kind Tudor Home in the Desirable Farmington Community – Hempfield Township. Discover timeless charm and exceptional space in this expansive Tudor-style residence, thoughtfully enhanced with multiple additions to suit a variety of living needs. From the formal dining and entertaining spaces to the cozy sitting rooms, THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! Boasting four spacious bedrooms—including a

    The Davis Team BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    122 Farmington Place, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    915 Jamell Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,779

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Dempsey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    915 Jamell Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /32

      Est $286,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Willow Crossing Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      113 Willow Crossing Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Baldini BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /36

    $199,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    601 Mount Pleasant St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Room to live, Room to VIBE-Right in the heart of Greensburg! Looking for space, style, and location that actually keeps up with your lifestyle? WELCOME TO 601 MOUNT PLEASANT ST. This oversized home brings flexibility you didn't know you needed- with 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 FULL BATHS, there is room for everyone (and them some). Whether you're living with friends, splitting space with another household,

    Elizabeth Bires COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    601 Mount Pleasant St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /10

    $184,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2310 Hunter Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,199

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Repasky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2310 Hunter Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /8

      Est $154,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Jack St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1957
      415 Jack St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Caruso Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    631 Harvey Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Completely updated inside and out, this cozy home offers the perfect blend of modern style and timeless character.Step inside to find gleaming, refinished original hardwood floors and generously sized rooms throughout. The eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly combining function and style. Updated bathrooms showcase modern

    Vicky Chang COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    631 Harvey Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /31

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    211 Old Meadow Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,428

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Payne COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    211 Old Meadow Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /42

      Est $339,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 White School Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      249 White School Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Dominic WPML Inactive User File

  • /39

    $520,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    481 Sawmill Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Tucked away in the desirable Glenn-Aire neighborhood, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of space, style & comfort! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the soaring vaulted ceilings & bright, open layout. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen is the heart of this home, featuring a center island, granite counter-tops, stainless-steel appliances, abundant cabinetry & ceramic flooring.

    Kevin Shivetts SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    481 Sawmill Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    713 Courtview Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,654

    Last Listing Agent Anniea Stauffer INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    713 Courtview Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Jamison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1961
      602 Jamison Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /28

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    11 Lynn Lee Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick ranch nestled on a spacious lot made for outdoor entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth and character of the gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. The beautifully updated kitchen is perfect for preparing everyday meals or hosting family and friends, while both full bathrooms have been

    Jonna Nedley INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    11 Lynn Lee Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    535 Hickory Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,625

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaRocca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    535 Hickory Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Mizpark Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      114 Mizpark Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Graft Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    641 W Newton St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Located in Greensburg, home to a vibrant cultural climate with theaters, unique eateries, shops, museums, and a picturesque downtown district, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout and great outdoor space. The main level features a living room, dining room, kitchen, and a full bath, with some wood flooring throughout. The upper level includes three bedrooms and a full bath. The

    Nick Supik CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    641 W Newton St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /18

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1213 Elm St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,617

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1213 Elm St, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /14

      Est $128,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Brandon St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      608 Brandon St, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Schimizzi BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $163,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1906 Highland Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Missed it the first time? Here’s your second chance. Move in ready! Charming 3BR, 2 bath craftsman house on a quiet street, only minutes from Rt 119, Rt 30, 70 and the Turnpike. Custom eat-in kitchen has a butcher block, magnetic knife strip, pot rack and custom backsplash. Adorable built-in coat cubby in mudroom/dining room. The 13x8 enclosed sunroom offers a ton of natural light and can also be

    Deneen Krowicki BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1906 Highland Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /36

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    119 Berky Acres Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,038

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wetzel-Felice BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    119 Berky Acres Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mohawk Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1968
      34 Mohawk Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Sung WPML Inactive User File

  • /45

    $299,900

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    403 Hunt Club Dr Unit 403, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Exclusive , luxury Hunt Club community. Level entry villa, with Dramatic Greatroom Concept enhanced by the gas fireplace(cool evenenings to cuddle) vaulted ceilings, bright, open floor plan, plus HUGE primary bedroom suite with walk in closet and no step shower. The family room/den provides access to private back yard. White and ceramic kitchen with all Stainless Steel appliances and lovely

    Christine Laboon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    403 Hunt Club Dr Unit 403, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /19

    $113,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    131 Monica Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,908

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    131 Monica Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Park Ln, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1954
      626 Park Ln, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Davis Team BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /28

    $260,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    108 Merion Ct Unit 108, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom patio home offering easy one-level living in the desirable Fairway Townhomes at Cherry Creek in Hempfield Township. This home features a functional layout with great space and potential for the next owner to make it their own. The spacious living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen opens to a rear patio, perfect for relaxing or

    Laurie Kiss RE/MAX NEXT

    108 Merion Ct Unit 108, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /43

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    811 W Newton Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,638

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    811 W Newton Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Deerfield Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      44 Deerfield Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,260
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Booher RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

  • /35

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    1212 Mountain View Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Immaculate 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home in the desirable Mt. View neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property features a 2-car garage with newer doors, an inviting inground pool with a new heater, and a fully fenced, meticulously landscaped yard. Inside, enjoy a spacious living room, a first-floor family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a stunning kitchen equipped with

    Bernadette Deutsch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1212 Mountain View Dr, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1116 Sandstone Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,333

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Gall INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

    1116 Sandstone Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Birch Cir, Greensburg, PA 15601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      2417 Birch Cir, Greensburg, PA 15601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /41

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1150 Cedar St, Greensburg, PA 15601

    Welcome home to 1150 Cedar St in Hempfield Twp! This 3 bedroom 2 full bath raised ranch sits on a beautiful corner lot! On the main level you have a very nice sized living room, very spacious eat in kitchen that was updated with an abundance of cabinet and counter space. There is a very nice full bath on the on the main level with beautiful ceramic floors and tub surround. There ar3e also two

    Vic Franceschini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1150 Cedar St, Greensburg, PA 15601
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    224 S Lincoln Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,162

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Buckwalter HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    224 S Lincoln Ave, Greensburg, PA 15601

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home