299

Recently Sold Homes in 48838

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10619 S West County Line Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Harrison Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    10619 S West County Line Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4691 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,034

    Last Listing Agent Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    4691 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /8

    $28,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9442 Cottage Park Dr Unit 22, Greenville, MI 48838

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Devereaux Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    9442 Cottage Park Dr Unit 22, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /15

    $89,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    214 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Ewing Ewing Realty LLC

    214 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    909 S Alexander St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,279

909 S Alexander St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /40

    $270,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10609 Ridgewood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,828

10609 Ridgewood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1019 Vining Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,994

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    1019 Vining Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /27

    $245,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1113 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,738

1113 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /24

    $214,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    511 E Eureka St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,226

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Knudson Riverside Realty LLC

    511 E Eureka St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /34

    $197,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    932 S Marvel Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,533

    Last Listing Agent William Slating Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    932 S Marvel Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /18

    $371,745 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    VL Slawson Lake Rd, Eureka Township, MI 48838

    • Land
    • 33.46 Acres
    • $11,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Geisen Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    VL Slawson Lake Rd, Eureka Township, MI 48838
  • /4

    $52,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    812 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,830

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fencil RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (Stndl)

    812 N 4th St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12717 White Swan Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,191

    Last Listing Agent Erica Vorpi Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    12717 White Swan Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    512 Maple St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,920

512 Maple St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /27

    $344,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    1004 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Edgewood Pines - Edgewood Pines North

    1004 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /43

    $355,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7291 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,816

    Last Listing Agent Connor Pilmore Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    7291 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /26

    $319,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1203 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,994

    Allen Edwin Homes Edgewood Pines - Edgewood Pines North

    1203 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /15

    $218,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    911 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,450

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Harris Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    911 E Pearl St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /25

    $226,300 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    12040 MacClain NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,752

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Zain ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes

    12040 MacClain NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1305 Crescent St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,517

1305 Crescent St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /43

    $330,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    813 Strauss Ct, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,035

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meringa RKM Realty LLC

    813 Strauss Ct, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /39

    $206,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    607 E Coffren St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,293

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Moore Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    607 E Coffren St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /28

    $201,100 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    908 S Lake St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,454

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Irwin II Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    908 S Lake St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /83

    $529,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12755 Overlook Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,926

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    12755 Overlook Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    910 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,765

910 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /96

    $900,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11725 Wabasis Lake Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $831,261

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oosterbaan City2Shore Gateway Group of Byron Center

    11725 Wabasis Lake Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /27

    $74,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3035 Fitzner Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF

    Current Estimated Value $99,851

3035 Fitzner Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    10783 Simpson West Private Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,172

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holbert Bellabay Realty (North)

    10783 Simpson West Private Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1207 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,993

    Last Listing Agent David (josh) Wiser Keller Williams GR North

    1207 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /3

    $295,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11462 W Sidney Rd, Gowen, MI 49326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,454

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    11462 W Sidney Rd, Gowen, MI 49326
  • /26

    $299,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    12591 Sassafras Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,237

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Matthews, Jr Keller Williams GR East

    12591 Sassafras Dr NE, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /22

    $169,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    V/L 9331 Baker Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • Land
    • 13.21 Acres
    • $12,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

V/L 9331 Baker Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /30

    $282,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11582 Riehl Way, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,601

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rich II RE/MAX United (Beltline)

    11582 Riehl Way, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /20

    $145,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    105 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,705

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    105 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /40

    $523,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1100 Vining Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,836

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ritter Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    1100 Vining Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /52

    $350,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    803 Parkwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,612

    Last Listing Agent Mark Desatterlee Icon Realty Group LLC

    803 Parkwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6596 S Grow Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Wahl Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)

    6596 S Grow Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /58

    $662,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10550 W Holland Lake Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,964

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    10550 W Holland Lake Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /21

    $198,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    203 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,156

    Last Listing Agent Doug Takens Independence Realty (Main)

    203 E van Deinse St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /20

    $349,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    726 S Lincoln St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pols Homestead Realty of W Michigan

    726 S Lincoln St, Greenville, MI 48838

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home