1,218

Recently Sold Homes in 29605

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $471,330 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    508 Anhinga Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 432 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Collins Realty One Group Freedom

    508 Anhinga Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /21

    $231,900 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    416 Silicon Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chestnut Ridge - Townhomes

    416 Silicon Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    120 River Valley Ln, Greenville, SC 29601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,619

    Last Listing Agent Pierce Wicker Ponce Realty Group

    120 River Valley Ln, Greenville, SC 29601
  • /18

    $279,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    106 Rhodell Ln, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Arden Woods - Villas

    106 Rhodell Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /2

    $445,330 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    516 Anhinga Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Collins Realty One Group Freedom

    516 Anhinga Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    421 High Valley Blvd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,404

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

    421 High Valley Blvd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    319 Tremont Ave, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,406

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Same Agent Group Realty - Upstate

    319 Tremont Ave, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16 Airline Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braxton Sheriff Real Broker, LLC

    16 Airline Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /50

    $1,690,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    32 Country Club Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,572

    Last Listing Agent Grace Loveless Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Country Club Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /24

    $248,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    430 Silicon Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chestnut Ridge - Townhomes

    430 Silicon Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /2

    $383,860 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    223 Pendergast Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,168

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Britt Eastwood Homes

    223 Pendergast Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8 Pendergast Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,209

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ellis Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    8 Pendergast Rd, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /46

    $1,220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    55 Rock Creek Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,116

    Last Listing Agent Blair Miller Wilson Associates

    55 Rock Creek Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /23

    $225,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    116 Serenity Ln, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 526 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Grube BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    116 Serenity Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
  • 429 Silicon Dr, Mauldin, SC 29605

    $249,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    429 Silicon Dr, Mauldin, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chestnut Ridge - Townhomes

    429 Silicon Dr, Mauldin, SC 29605
  • /46

    $283,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    341 Ligon St, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,044

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bogie Quantum Realty

    341 Ligon St, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /3

    $233,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23 Pleasant Woods Trail, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Montalbano D.R. Horton

    23 Pleasant Woods Trail, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    146 Hummingbird Ridge, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,766

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Brady Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    146 Hummingbird Ridge, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /4

    $319,544 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    222 Chapel Creek Ct, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sparkle Beam Jubilee Realty, LLC

    222 Chapel Creek Ct, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /27

    $339,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    102 Marblewood St, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Chestnut Ridge

    102 Marblewood St, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /32

    $279,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    125 Kathryan Ct, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,548

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Greenway BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    125 Kathryan Ct, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /49

    $301,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    204 Sawyer Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,942

    Last Listing Agent Celia Murphy Southern Realtor Associates

    204 Sawyer Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /15

    $1,175,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    19 Forest View Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $4,700,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mann Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    19 Forest View Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Mayflower Ave, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,920

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barnhill Wilson Associates

    28 Mayflower Ave, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /40

    $236,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    806 Green Ave Unit 103, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gieson Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    806 Green Ave Unit 103, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /49

    $1,340,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17 Balentine Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,018

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wilson Wilson Associates

    17 Balentine Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /25

    $229,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    107 Pleasant Woods Trail, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tanglewood Townes

    107 Pleasant Woods Trail, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /22

    $238,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    19 Milton Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,786

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

    19 Milton Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /3

    $411,344 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    407 Ecton Place, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Looper Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    407 Ecton Place, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /29

    $263,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    26 Picardy Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,421

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rodino Keller Williams Easley/Powd

    26 Picardy Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /6

    $140,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    317 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,840

    Last Listing Agent Betty Pearson Solid Ground Properties

    317 Crosby Cir, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18 Amherst Ave, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,791

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hasty Carolina Lifestyle Realty, LLC

    18 Amherst Ave, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /21

    $285,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    33 Timberwild Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,035

    Last Listing Agent Philip J. Romba Blackstream International RE

    33 Timberwild Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • 301 Heswall Ct, Greenville, SC 29605

    $241,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    301 Heswall Ct, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Parkside Heights

    301 Heswall Ct, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /38

    $3,000,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    502 Hidden Hills Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,875,411

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wilson Wilson Associates

    502 Hidden Hills Dr, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /25

    $250,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    303 Mill Fork Trail, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tanglewood Townes

    303 Mill Fork Trail, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /50

    $2,200,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    27 Forest Ln, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,598

    Last Listing Agent Joan Herlong Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Forest Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /2

    $425,376 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8 Reverend Ct, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,585

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Britt Eastwood Homes

    8 Reverend Ct, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /31

    $312,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    414 Barbican Place, Greenville, SC 29605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,333

    Great Southern Homes Sedona

    414 Barbican Place, Greenville, SC 29605
  • /7

    $40,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9 Brentwood Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Toates BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    9 Brentwood Cir, Greenville, SC 29605

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home