444

Recently Sold Homes in 29609

Section Image
  • /36

    $945,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    22 Hillandale Cir, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,920

    Last Listing Agent Bill Rhodes BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    22 Hillandale Cir, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /32

    $436,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    261 Mohawk Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,398

    Last Listing Agent Kim Eades Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    261 Mohawk Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /2

    $1,615,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    29 Westview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,327

    Last Listing Agent Grace Loveless Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    29 Westview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /37

    $289,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4 Verner Springs Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,646

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

    4 Verner Springs Rd, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /28

    $209,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    120 Aladdin St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,817

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Madson EXP Realty LLC

    120 Aladdin St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /27

    $540,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    24 Croft St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,391

    Last Listing Agent Robby Brady Howard Hanna Allen Tate - WestEnd

    24 Croft St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /3

    $111,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    540 4th Ave Unit 27 D Street, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,054

    Last Listing Agent Sitara Hultman Bluefield Realty Group

    540 4th Ave Unit 27 D Street, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /37

    $935,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Nordic Ln, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,295

    Last Listing Agent Nick Carlson Wilson Associates

    18 Nordic Ln, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /47

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1510 N Main St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,964

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Davey Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    1510 N Main St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    317 Ivydale Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,772

    Last Listing Agent Keli Sewell Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

    317 Ivydale Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /29

    $900,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 W Montclair Ave, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,418

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Van Gieson Reedy Property Group, LLC - Residential

    115 W Montclair Ave, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    237 Trevi Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $367,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bright North Group Real Estate

    237 Trevi Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /3

    $475,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    101 Paris View Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,821

    Last Listing Agent Brea Thompson Bluefield Realty Group

    101 Paris View Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    00 Apopka Ave, Greenville, SC 29609

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Campbell-Bishop Bishop Real Estate Services

    00 Apopka Ave, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /32

    $501,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    65 Westview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,761

    Last Listing Agent Cole LeBrun Real Home International

    65 Westview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /50

    $2,842,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    220 Lake Circle Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,218

    Last Listing Agent Joan Herlong Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    220 Lake Circle Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /32

    $306,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    114 Scott St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,745

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kay Bluefield Realty Group

    114 Scott St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /46

    $485,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    304 Wedgewood Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,468

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Torres Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    304 Wedgewood Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /30

    $459,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    318 E Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,683

    Last Listing Agent Blair Miller Wilson Associates

    318 E Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /47

    $405,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    204 Pine Spring Ct, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,694

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Bachtel Bluefield Realty Group

    204 Pine Spring Ct, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /37

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    205 Fairview Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,142

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Gunn RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    205 Fairview Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    400 Croft St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,254

400 Croft St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Stadium Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,042

    Last Listing Agent Steve Babb Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    9 Stadium Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /37

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Duke St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,748

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Stone Redfin Corporation

    101 Duke St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1475 State Park Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,537

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Guest Guest Group, LLC

    1475 State Park Rd, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /39

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    136 Gascony Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,720

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mann Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    136 Gascony Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /27

    $382,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17 Montgomery St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,629

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Seppala Greer Real Estate Company

    17 Montgomery St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • 11 Lofty Ridge Rd Unit 11-A, Greenville, SC 29609

    $49,899 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11 Lofty Ridge Rd Unit 11-A, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina White Tributary Homes LLC

    11 Lofty Ridge Rd Unit 11-A, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    18 Brentwood Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,519

    Last Listing Agent Jill Norman Marchant Real Estate Inc.

    18 Brentwood Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1103 Half Mile Way, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,257

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Diaz RT Eaton

    1103 Half Mile Way, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /7

    $90,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    171 Turner Cir, Greenville, SC 29609

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $145,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipton Copeland Keller Williams Greenville Central

    171 Turner Cir, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /50

    $840,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    112 Siena Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,456

    Last Listing Agent Karen Turpin Marchant Real Estate Inc.

    112 Siena Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /40

    $880,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1304 N Parker Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,590

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Stewart GS Realty Group

    1304 N Parker Rd, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /31

    $489,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10 Plassey Ln, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,012

    Last Listing Agent Lil Glenn Lil Glenn Co, LLC

    10 Plassey Ln, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    108 Mountainside Way, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,113

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ross BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    108 Mountainside Way, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /25

    $207,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    215 Ashby Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,515

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fox Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC

    215 Ashby Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /43

    $867,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3 James St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,387

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ryan Keller Williams DRIVE

    3 James St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /21

    $340,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5 McDonald St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,599

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ezelle Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC

    5 McDonald St, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /44

    $735,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    112 Lake Forest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,418

    Last Listing Agent Annie Singletary BHHS C Dan Joyner - CBD

    112 Lake Forest Dr, Greenville, SC 29609
  • /33

    $845,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11 Stall St, Greenville, SC 29609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Price Keller Williams Greenville Central

    11 Stall St, Greenville, SC 29609

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home