2,312

Greenwich, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    522 N Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    ATTENTION: ALL BUILDERS, DEVELOPERS, INVESTORS. Here is a great opportunity to convert an existing school to a 12 unit apartment building. Plenty of parking. Great location. Good bones, and easy layout to convert to apartments. Schedule a tour. We have the survey, and plans to get the ideas flowing.

    Agent Photo

    William Stillman

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (908) 291-3254

    522 N Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /3

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    307 Prospect St Unit 309, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    RENOVATED 2nd Floor - 1 BED/1BATH apartment featuring a bright living room, UPDATED KITCHEN with IN-UNIT WASHER/DRYER and CUSTOM CLOSETS. Includes an unfinished attic for additional storage. Enjoy a private porch with access to a "shared backyard". DRIVEWAY PARKING for 1 vehicle. Conveniently located near shopping, schools and major highways (I-78 & RT 22). Minutes from Lehigh Valley, PA.

    Roxanne Bailey WEICHERT REALTORS

    307 Prospect St Unit 309, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 333 Greens Ridge Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    333 Greens Ridge Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,753

    Last Listing Agent ALAN MARINO WEICHERT REALTORS

    333 Greens Ridge Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /90

      Est $436,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Tindall Island Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1720
      191 Tindall Island Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lutek Barragan Realty LLC

  • /8

    $1,595,000

    • Land

    1508 West Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

    Prime Commercial Land for Sale " Route 22 Corridor. Outstanding opportunity to own a high-visibility commercial property in a convenient location just off Route 22. Zoned B2 Highway Commercial, this assemblage offers flexibility for both investors and business owners whether you're looking to develop, expand, or establish your business. Property Details: Block 26.01, Lot 2" 0.36 acres, Block 26,

    Agent Photo

    Vera Luna Victoria

    SOCIETY REAL ESTATE

    (908) 503-2247

    1508 West Ave, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
  • /20

    Starting at $1,224 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    401 Dumont Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    PLEASE NOTE THAT THERE IS NO CURRENT AVAILABILITY & WE ARE WORKING OFF A WAIT LIST AT THIS TIME.The Willows at Greenwich is a new 66-unit affordable* rental community located in Stewartsville, Greenwich Township, Warren County, New Jersey. The community consists of one, two and three-bedroom apartments across six two-story residential buildings. The spacious apartments feature

    The Willows at Greenwich

    (908) 388-9958

    401 Dumont Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 103 Cardinal Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    103 Cardinal Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,464

    Last Listing Agent Leila Finelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    103 Cardinal Way, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /98

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Hospital Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      217 Hospital Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Dinofa Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /47

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1829 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome HOME to this Gorgeous BRICK Front 4 BR, 3.5 Bath Col Nestled on a PREMIUM .30 Acre Lot backed by PRESERVED Land within the Highly Sought After "Greenwich Chase" Community of SCENIC Stewartsville! Approx 4600 Sq Ft of Total Living Space including the 1200 Sq Ft Finished WALK-OUT LL which boasts a FULL BATH & a WET BAR! OPEN & SUNFILLED Interior offers a very SPACIOUS Lay-out! NEUTRAL &

    KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    1829 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /9

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    325 Greenwich St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that offers both comfort and character. 10 minutes away from restaurants, shopping, parks and more. The first floor features a large master suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, a convenient laundry room, a cozy living room with exposed ceiling beams, a powder room, and a modern kitchen complete with

    Gina Poslusny WEICHERT REALTORS

    325 Greenwich St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 14 Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14 Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,292

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14 Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /33

      Est $285,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      881 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 265 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Stout Castle Agency LLC

  • /35

    $689,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1803 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Stewartsville, built by Toll Brothers and thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious layout offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with well-proportioned living areas throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops and a freestanding gas range with double ovens, along with ample workspace and generous

    Rebecca Meyer BHHS FOX & ROACH

    1803 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    709 Beacon St709abc Unit A, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886

    Potential tenants must provide a credit report that reflects a favorable credit rating and submit to a background check. Section 8 Tenants are welcomed.

    TENESHA JOHNSON-AVERETTE REAL

    709 Beacon St709abc Unit A, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886
  • 631 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    631 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,578

    Last Listing Agent Mary Blanchard WEICHERT REALTORS

    631 S Main St, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 308 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $523,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      308 Hamilton Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Santos Eagle Quest Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $745,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    904 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    WELCOME TO WYNDHAM FARMS, A HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER COMMUNITY! THIS PRISTINE BRICK-FRONT COLONIAL HOME FEATURING 4 BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHS IS PERFECTLY SITUATED IN A PEACEFUL LOCATION AND IS SURE TO IMPRESS. THE EAT-IN KITCHEN BOASTS WHITE CABINETRY, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, A CENTER ISLAND, PANTRY, HARDWOOD FLOORS, AND A BRIGHT BREAKFAST NOOK WITH SLIDERS LEADING TO AN OVERSIZED DECK PERFECT FOR

    Jeff Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    904 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /11

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    116-118 Washington St116-118, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886

    Lovely two-bedroom completely updated apartment featuring two full baths, a laundry room with washer and dryer, and a spacious living room. Enjoy a beautifully appointed kitchen with a center island and sliders from the kitchen to a private patio. Large bedrooms with hardwood floors and ample closets, and a tiled first floor. Light and bright throughout, with split heating and cooling systems for

    SUSAN WARDROP WEICHERT REALTORS

    116-118 Washington St116-118, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886
  • 415 Maxwell Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    415 Maxwell Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,770

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Weber CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    415 Maxwell Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • 1702 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Est $667,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1702 Washington Valley Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andres Ospina REAL

  • /47

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    811 & 809 Route 57, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained raised ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 powder rooms.A spacious family room features vaulted ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with gorgeous cabinetry, granite countertops, and two ovens.The bright living room

    FRANCA CARBONE KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    811 & 809 Route 57, Greenwich Twp., NJ 08886
  • 762 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    762 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,327

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    762 Jackson Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /17

      Est $187,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Delaware Ave, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      25 Delaware Ave, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams - Main Street

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    416 Daniel Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome to this Incredible Brick-Front Home in the much sought-after Wyndham Farm Development. Walk into the sun-filled foyer to a large dining room on one side and an office with French doors on the other. You will find many rooms with crown and chair molding. There is an expansive eat-in kitchen, tastefully updated with granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a

    Leila Finelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    416 Daniel Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1611 Adams Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $651,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1611 Adams Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,397

    Last Listing Agent BETH HARDING BHHS FOX & ROACH

    1611 Adams Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /39

      Est $316,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Bridgeton Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1125 Bridgeton Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gibson Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    25 Leah Ln, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome Home to a Stunning Original Owner brick-front colonial located on a Quiet Cul-De-Sac in the much-sought-after Wyndham Farm at Greenwich. A dramatic two-story foyer opens to a spacious interior w/ a newer kitchen overlooking the family room, featuring 10-foot ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace, and bamboo flooring, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Formal living room and

    Leila Finelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25 Leah Ln, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    911 Gum Tree Corner Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,204

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kelly S. Kelly Real Estate LLC

    911 Gum Tree Corner Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323
    • /76

      Est $415,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Wible Dr, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      61 Wible Dr, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fiori-Lacivita BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $689,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft

    1833 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort in this stunning stone-front St. Andrews model Colonial, situated on a premium lot in sought-after Greenwich Chase. Extensively updated for peace of mind, this home features a brand-new roof and brand-new carpeting throughout. The grand two-story foyer leads to formal living and dining rooms, while the heart of the home is the vaulted

    Christopher Butler RE/MAX SUPREME

    1833 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1514 Megan Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1514 Megan Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,814

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1514 Megan Cir, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /26

      Est $246,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      974 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      974 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lutek Barragan Realty LLC

  • /2

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    228 Arbor Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Beautifully maintained updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. This move-in-ready property features a newer kitchen with stylish finishes, updated bathrooms, a newer roof, and upgraded HVAC for peace of mind. Spacious and inviting, the home provides plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, with thoughtful improvements

    KAREN RAAB WEICHERT REALTORS

    228 Arbor Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $651,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,479

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Purcell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    910 Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /35

      Est $442,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Sheppards Mill Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      935 Sheppards Mill Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cedrone Springer Realty Group

  • /33

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,806 Sq Ft

    106 Stone Crossing, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the desirable Kennedy Mills community, set on nearly a full acre of beautifully landscaped property. This 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.Step inside to find newly finished hardwood floors and a bright, open layout highlighted by a stunning cathedral ceiling. The spacious kitchen features

    Mark Scuderi RE/MAX SUPREME

    106 Stone Crossing, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • 1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,503

    Last Listing Agent Bethe Frazer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1129 Monroe Dr, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
    • /51

      Est $437,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Tindall Island Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      351 Tindall Island Rd, Greenwich, NJ 08323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Watkins Ovation Realty LLC

  • /30

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    670 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323

    Beautiful Victorian home in historic Greenwich, brimming with charm and potential. This spacious three-bedroom, two-bath residence offers over 2,400 square feet of living space and sits on a picturesque one-acre lot. Classic architectural details abound, including hardwood floors, tall ceilings, pocket doors, and built-in cabinets and shelving that showcase the character and craftsmanship of a

    Amy Haggerty-Hood Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    670 Ye Greate St, Greenwich, NJ 08323
  • 1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,224

    Last Listing Agent LISA DUTKA EXP REALTY, LLC

    1824 Gary Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Greenwich, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$325,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$327,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$191
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$327,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home