8,959

Homes in ZIP Code 29646

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Est $210,305 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Sunset Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      829 Sunset Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McClendon McClendon Realty LLC

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    427 S-24-425, Greenwood, SC 29646

    MOTIVATED SELLER – UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY! Home to be sold partially furnished. Additionally, a 2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK 500 may be included with an accepted offer at full list price with no seller-paid incentives. Should buyer request incentives, purchase price may be adjusted accordingly to include funds for closing. Charming Renovated Brick Ranch | 427 Beechwood Circle Welcome home to this

    Agent Photo

    Candace Adams

    Greenwood Realty Inc.

    (864) 734-5396

    427 S-24-425, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /17

    $162,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    403 Abbott Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,848

    Last Listing Agent Donna T Brounkowski Associated Brokers Inc

    403 Abbott Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /8

      Est $180,846 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Snyder Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      112 Snyder Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,700
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Taylor Hometown Realty Palmer & Gwinn Realtors Inc

  • /35

    $334,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    131 Burlwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Would you like to live on the west side of Greenwood, in a country setting within 10 minutes of shopping, medical and all Greenwood has to offer? Well, welcome home to the Williamsburg, FIVE bedrooms and three bathrooms with all of the features that you are looking for, along with a $10,000 buyer's incentive. This home is complete and move in ready. The large living room with an open concept that

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Harrison

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 550-1275

    131 Burlwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /10

    $277,300 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    124 Burberry Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Harrison RE/MAX Action Realty

    124 Burberry Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /31

      Est $166,713 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Holloway Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      807 Holloway Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Ware McDill Real Estate

  • /44

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    205 Gatewood Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Welcome to 205 Gatewood Drive! Located within the Gatewood community in Greenwood, this distinguished Tudor-style residence was built by the original developer of the community and offers more than 3,600 square feet of refined living space, blending timeless architectural character with comfortable modern living. The home immediately captivates with its rich architectural detail, including

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 754-7546

    205 Gatewood Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /7

    $138,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3010 U S 25, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,987

    Last Listing Agent Dana Merritt eXp Realty LLC (Greenville)

    3010 U S 25, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /51

      Est $350,818 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sheffield Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Sheffield Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas (Bubba) Harvin RE/MAX

  • /17

    $285,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    222 Burberry Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Welcome home to the newest westside community, Sagewood Grove. This lovely home is the Ashford, three bedrooms and two full bathrooms on one SINGLE LEVEL! The cute, covered front porch is the first thing that you will be drawn to. Enter through the foyer which connects to a large living room with an open concept that leads into the eat in kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has a pantry, custom

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 668-6041

    222 Burberry Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1015 Saddle Hill Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,801

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1015 Saddle Hill Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /22

      Est $122,443 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Piedmont Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      102 Piedmont Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilton Dodgen Hilton Dodgen Realty

  • /3

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $88,667 per Acre

    1303 Mccormick Hwy, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Prime Opportunity on McCormick Hwy – Nearly Acre with Endless Potential! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility with this beautifully situated parcel just outside the Greenwood city limits—offering the advantage of lower county taxes while still being minutes from everything Greenwood has to offer. Spanning nearly half an acre, this property is partially cleared, providing a

    Agent Photo

    Candace Adams

    Greenwood Realty Inc.

    (864) 778-8621

    1303 Mccormick Hwy, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3920 Harless St, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,825

    Last Listing Agent Jason McClendon McClendon Realty LLC

    3920 Harless St, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Dallas and Milwee, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      605 Dallas and Milwee, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Long Susan Long Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $764,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    306 Parkwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Distinguished four-side brick residence in the gated community of Gatewood in Greenwood SC, offering 3,928 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a powder room, and a spacious entertaining spaces. A soaring foyer with a graceful curved staircase introduces visitors to the home, opening to a grand great room with 20-foot ceilings, a stacked stone fireplace, and extensive custom millwork. A formal

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 657-2019

    306 Parkwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /38

    $292,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    105 Larson Ln, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bentley Park

    105 Larson Ln, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /24

      Est $181,556 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Woodland Way, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      113 Woodland Way, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Deason BHHS Cambridge Realty

  • /25

    $272,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    129 Burlwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29649

    Buy this home and you qualify for $15,000 in Builder Incentive that can be used for UPGRADES, CLOSING COSTS or to BUY DOWN YOUR RATE! This one is MOVE-IN READY NOW! Welcome to Briarwood Place (GPS "Briarwood Place" or 554 Briarwood Road for location) - just off Hwy 10 and Briarwood Road. This popular home plan is the CRESTON II and features a split-bedroom setup and an extremely spacious master

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 432-6523

    129 Burlwood Rd, Greenwood, SC 29649
  • /8

    $230,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    151 Woodbridge Rd Unit 201, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gillespie La Rosa Realty LLC

    151 Woodbridge Rd Unit 201, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /50

      Est $231,419 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Corrie Ct, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      101 Corrie Ct, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Lowe, Realtor BHHS Cambridge Realty

  • /24

    $357,400

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    108 Paspalum Ct, Greenwood, SC 29646

    NOW READY! This brand new 5 BEDROOM home in Centre Court in GREENWOOD SC comes with $10,000 in Closing Costs! There are awesome upgrades throughout the homes and several some customizations to choose from to make it your own! The five bedroom Williamsburg II features a formal dining room, a FIRST FLOOR guest suite and an enormous owner's suite. The owner's suite features walk-in closet, an

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 689-5721

    108 Paspalum Ct, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /3

    $5,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    120 Brookside Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $6,024 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,519

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Cribb Keller Williams Greenwood

    120 Brookside Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /15

      Est $129,928 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Wisewood Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      256 Wisewood Cir, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anne Gunby Morton's Realty

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    107/109 Callison Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Beautiful Wooded Lot in Callison Estates right at 5 acres. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in the coveted Callison Estates! This serene 5-acre wooded lot offers a unique opportunity to create your ideal living space amidst nature's beauty. Nestled in an established neighborhood, this property combines tranquility with convenience, just minutes from town, healthcare facilities, and

    Agent Photo

    Eilene Webber

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kellar Lawrence

    (864) 947-4691

    107/109 Callison Dr, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /49

    $299,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    123 Country Acres Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Sullivan RE/MAX Executive

    123 Country Acres Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /10

      Est $125,999 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Florence St, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1105 Florence St, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Simchon Greenwood Realty Inc.

  • /40

    $1,295,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    212 Hammond Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    A Unique Opportunity is now available. Set on nearly 16 acres of mixed wooded and open pasture just outside Greenwood, this exceptional 5,700 sq ft estate delivers the rare combination of luxury living, functional land, and long-term efficiency—offered at $1.295M, notably below the cost to replicate. Crafted by respected local builder Uldrick Builders, the six-bedroom, five-bath residence

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Mulkey

    RE/MAX Action Realty

    (864) 971-3432

    212 Hammond Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1109 Saddle Hill Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,530

    Last Listing Agent Renee Simchon Greenwood Realty Inc.

    1109 Saddle Hill Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /13

      Est $82,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Sweetwater Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1007 Sweetwater Rd, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Baker Keller Williams Greenwood

  • /31

    $204,990 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    315 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Introducing The Sequoia—a distinguished townhome offering nearly 1,500 square feet of refined, modern living. Thoughtfully designed with both style and functionality in mind, this home features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry—creating a sophisticated kitchen ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main living area is highlighted

    Agent Photo

    Josephine Olson

    Keller Williams Greenville Central

    (864) 713-5110

    315 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    105 Piedmont Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,442

    Last Listing Agent Jason McClendon McClendon Realty LLC

    105 Piedmont Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /25

      Est $180,450 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Park Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      341 Park Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NORA GARZA North Group Real Estate

  • /27

    $204,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    331 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Introducing The Sequoia—a distinguished townhome design offering nearly 1,500 square feet of refined, modern living. Thoughtfully crafted with both style and functionality in mind, this residence features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry—creating a sophisticated kitchen perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main living area is

    Agent Photo

    Josephine Olson

    Keller Williams Greenville Central

    (864) 754-6347

    331 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Cypress Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,505

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Layne RE/MAX ACTION REALTY

    102 Cypress Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /17

      Est $132,644 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Kitson St, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      208 Kitson St, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,315
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel B Cockrell RE/MAX

  • /26

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    313 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646

    Welcome to the Aspen—a beautifully designed townhome offering 1,305 square feet of comfortable, modern living. This thoughtfully crafted three-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath home features stylish finishes throughout, including sleek quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances in a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living area and dining area. The open-concept floor plan creates an

    Agent Photo

    Josephine Olson

    Keller Williams Greenville Central

    (864) 702-3050

    313 Lilac Loop, Greenwood, SC 29646
  • /24

    $492,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    214 Hatchers Pass, Greenwood, SC 29646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,639

    Last Listing Agent Walter Roark The Whitmire Agency

    214 Hatchers Pass, Greenwood, SC 29646
    • /9

      Est $89,397 Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Cambridge Ave E, Greenwood, SC 29646

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2505 Cambridge Ave E, Greenwood, SC 29646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Morton Morton's Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home