79

Recently Sold Powell Valley Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    860 NE Fleming Ave Unit B80, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,761

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shuler John L. Scott Sandy

    860 NE Fleming Ave Unit B80, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    933 NE Cochran Ave Unit 933, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,924

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ross Ross NW Real Estate LLC

    933 NE Cochran Ave Unit 933, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    171 NE Olvera Ct Unit 173, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,717

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Folkestad eXp Realty, LLC

    171 NE Olvera Ct Unit 173, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    575 SE Centurion Ave, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,553

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Price Cochran Property Group Inc.

    575 SE Centurion Ave, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /41

    $565,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5703 SE 10th St, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,299

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry John L. Scott Sandy

    5703 SE 10th St, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /28

    $437,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    116 SE Williams Rd, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,562

    Last Listing Agent Karen Croston Premiere Property Group LLC

    116 SE Williams Rd, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /30

    $509,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3877 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,368

    Last Listing Agent Linda Burns Pete Anderson Realty Assoc,Inc

    3877 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /35

    $410,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    676 NE Kane Dr, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,712

    Last Listing Agent William Grzebyk Redfin

    676 NE Kane Dr, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    132 SE Anderson Ln, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,866

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Mueller Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    132 SE Anderson Ln, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /23

    $454,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    302 SE Paropa Ct, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,632

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Rosario Real Broker

    302 SE Paropa Ct, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /6

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3105 SE Powell Valley Rd, Gresham, OR 97080

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,248

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shuler John L. Scott Sandy

    3105 SE Powell Valley Rd, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /39

    $479,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    140 NE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,158

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander RE/MAX Advantage Group

    140 NE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /12

    $195,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    575 NE Fleming Ave Unit B43, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,738

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Loders RE/MAX Advantage Group

    575 NE Fleming Ave Unit B43, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /28

    $377,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3210 NE 2nd Ct, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,328

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stryffeler Coldwell Banker Professional

    3210 NE 2nd Ct, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /24

    $173,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    900 NE Francis Ave Unit 29, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones Jones Group Realtors, LLC

    900 NE Francis Ave Unit 29, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3285 NE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,868

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Price The Broker Network, LLC

    3285 NE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /48

    $560,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    467 NE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,792

    Last Listing Agent Nikki del Giudice Farrell Realty & Property Management, Inc

    467 NE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /48

    $655,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    618 SE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,734

    Last Listing Agent Tailor Johnson NextHome Next Chapter

    618 SE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    110 NE Vlg Squire Ave Unit 12, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,381

    Last Listing Agent Madeleine Rose Premiere Property Group, LLC

    110 NE Vlg Squire Ave Unit 12, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    270 SE Robin Way, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,417

    Last Listing Agent Don Clemons JMG - Jason Mitchell Group

    270 SE Robin Way, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4652 SE 2nd St, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase D'ambrosio Real Estate Performance Group

    4652 SE 2nd St, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    423 NE Hacienda Place, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,256

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mele Opt

    423 NE Hacienda Place, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /29

    $415,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    760 SE Williams Rd, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,464

    Last Listing Agent Risley Wilkinson Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    760 SE Williams Rd, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /21

    $387,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3016 SE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,909

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maida John L. Scott Portland Central

    3016 SE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    290 SE Palmblad Dr, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,058

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Kandziora Premiere Property Group, LLC

    290 SE Palmblad Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /35

    $339,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    50 NE Village Squire Ave Unit 15, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,700

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gillgam The Broker Network, LLC

    50 NE Village Squire Ave Unit 15, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /32

    $209,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    888 NE Fleming Ave Unit B91, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,488

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Bolster Georgetown Realty Inc.

    888 NE Fleming Ave Unit B91, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    569 NE Fleming Ave Unit B46, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,924

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith RE/MAX Equity Group

    569 NE Fleming Ave Unit B46, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /30

    $257,858 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4109 NE 8th St Unit 5, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,386

    Last Listing Agent Cary Knight John L. Scott Portland Metro

    4109 NE 8th St Unit 5, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /47

    $445,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3420 SE El Camino Dr, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,027

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McAllister MORE Realty

    3420 SE El Camino Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /46

    $552,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    109 SE Olvera Ave, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,062

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pankratov Tree City Real Estate

    109 SE Olvera Ave, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /34

    $130,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2980 NE Division St Unit 59, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander RE/MAX Advantage Group

    2980 NE Division St Unit 59, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /45

    $224,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    626 NE Fleming Ave Unit B63, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,916

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Duncan Premiere Property Group, LLC

    626 NE Fleming Ave Unit B63, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /31

    $551,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4191 NE El Camino Dr, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,879

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Partain Partain Properties, LLC

    4191 NE El Camino Dr, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    626 SE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,203

    Last Listing Agent Rich Stark Rich Stark Realty

    626 SE Greenway Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /48

    $649,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    968 SE Ironwood Place, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,598

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Boyd Real Broker

    968 SE Ironwood Place, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /47

    $605,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    252 SE Condor Dr, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,406

    Last Listing Agent Darren O'Halloran Kohler Meyers O'Halloran Inc.

    252 SE Condor Dr, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /23

    $449,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    377 SE Barnes Ave, Gresham, OR 97080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,028

    Last Listing Agent Orly Halpern John L. Scott Portland Central

    377 SE Barnes Ave, Gresham, OR 97080
  • /27

    $206,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    866 NE Fleming Ave Unit B83, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,441

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth d'Avignon Redfin

    866 NE Fleming Ave Unit B83, Gresham, OR 97030
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    685 NE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,361

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Alexander RE/MAX Advantage Group

    685 NE Paloma Ave, Gresham, OR 97030

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Powell Valley, OR?
The houses for sale in Powell Valley, OR spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Powell Valley, OR?
There are 19 active homes for sale in Powell Valley, OR.

Home Trends in Powell Valley, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$445,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$505,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$344,475
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$242,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$258
Number of Homes for Sale
19
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$474,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home