91

Recently Sold Homes in 70053

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3240 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miley 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    3240 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /17

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23 Willow Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,000

    Last Listing Agent Kent Larrimer RE/MAX Professional

    23 Willow Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /18

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    40 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA LATAXES Blue Heron Realty

    40 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /41

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    539 41 4th St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Mahaffey Remax Crescent Collective LLC

    539 41 4th St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /11

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2407 Lafayette St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ng Appletree Realty, LLC

    2407 Lafayette St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /7

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    726 Madison St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLA LAWSON WayMaker Realty, LLC

    726 Madison St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3229 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WHITNEY ROBIHO Whit Ownership

    3229 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1121 Evergreen Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kattengell TCK Realty LLC

    1121 Evergreen Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1902 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE LARCOMBE Nicole Larcombe, Broker

    1902 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /16

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    418 Newton St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH STROHMEYER Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    418 Newton St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /11

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    819 Hancock St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARLA LAWSON WayMaker Realty, LLC

    819 Hancock St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /35

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    919 5th St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    919 5th St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /15

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1713 Thomas St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Donald Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1713 Thomas St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /16

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3520 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    3520 Hero Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /24

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1419 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Garvey Homesmart Realty South

    1419 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /24

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1419 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Garvey Homesmart Realty South

    1419 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2442 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY RIDDLE TCK Realty LLC

    2442 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /25

    $143,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1 White Blvd, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Lightell United Brokers of Louisiana,LLC

    1 White Blvd, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /6

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    Lot 3 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $870,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY RIDDLE TCK Realty LLC

    Lot 3 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    129 Creagan Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    129 Creagan Ave, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /7

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    205 07 Governor Hall St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Winder Compass Metro

    205 07 Governor Hall St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /40

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    59 Derbes Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kattengell TCK Realty LLC

    59 Derbes Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /15

    $296,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10 Cedar Ln, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KASI CHAMPAGNE eXp Realty, LLC

    10 Cedar Ln, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3103 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ Homesmart Realty South

    3103 Huey P Long Ave, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /30

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    938 11th St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY RIDDLE TCK Realty LLC

    938 11th St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /15

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    54 Marie Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Larrimer RE/MAX Professional

    54 Marie Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /15

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    00 Millstream Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • Land
    • 11.21 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harris Silverman RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    00 Millstream Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /9

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6 Woodberry Ln, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MANDY BULLOCK WayMaker Realty, LLC

    6 Woodberry Ln, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /5

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    1026 Derbigny St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pfister XLV Realty LLC

    1026 Derbigny St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /33

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    76 Marie Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thayer Newfield Realty Group Inc.

    76 Marie Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /22

    $890,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    504 1st St Unit 102, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glennda Bach Compass Uptown

    504 1st St Unit 102, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /13

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1104 Monroe St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINDA BORDENAVE REVE, REALTORS

    1104 Monroe St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    38 Gretna Blvd, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Davis 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    38 Gretna Blvd, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /6

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    209 Governor Hall St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Winder Compass Metro

    209 Governor Hall St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    616 Gulf Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Torres Innovation Realty

    616 Gulf Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /14

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1333 31 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Pepper KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1333 31 Jefferson St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /33

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    718 Monroe St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY RIDDLE TCK Realty LLC

    718 Monroe St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    21 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY RIDDLE TCK Realty LLC

    21 Holly Dr, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /21

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    441 Hancock St, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reggio Southern Luxury Realty

    441 Hancock St, Gretna, LA 70053
  • /27

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Creagan Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mistretta Robert Wolfe Real Estate, Inc.

    103 Creagan Ave, Gretna, LA 70053

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home