8,595

Homes in ZIP Code 68028

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /45

      Est $443,102 Not Listed For Sale

      10722 S 215th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10722 S 215th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gomez Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue

  • /28

    $679,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft

    10709 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Meet Charlie from Hildy Homes. Charlie has 3,735 finished square feet, he has a sensible soul and always has your back. He offers an open floor plan with a large great room, dining area and kitchen with a huge hidden pantry that makes this home perfect for entertaining. If you feel more like a night in, he offers a spa-like primary bath with a walk in tiled shower and soaking tub. He also has all

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Hilderbrand

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 433-6204

    10709 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /59

    $426,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    19101 Murray Trail, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,754

    Last Listing Agent Krista Guenette Luther Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19101 Murray Trail, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /57

      Est $529,676 Not Listed For Sale

      12105 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12105 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • 22008 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    $950,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft

    22008 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    Sold Same Day Listed -Hildy Homes "Landon" floorplan

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Hilderbrand

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 526-5867

    22008 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /17

    $275,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20556 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,853

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20556 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /26

      Est $380,931 Not Listed For Sale

      12502 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12502 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Moulton DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

  • /32

    $490,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    11004 S 218 St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Contract Pending. Beautiful Wesley Home! 5bed, 4bath home, w/a 3-car garage. The stunning kitchen steals the show, boasting quartz countertops w/a suede finish, a solid quartz backsplash, a large island, custom range hood & built-in stainless steel appliances. The fireplace surround adorned w/shiplap adds charm, while accent walls enhance the ambiance throughout.Huge drop zone, versatile flex

    Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

    11004 S 218 St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    19105 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,398

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gustafson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19105 Devonshire Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /26

      Est $441,594 Not Listed For Sale

      12313 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12313 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Thomas BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /45

    $460,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    11702 S 189th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Stunning nearly new ranch home offering an open, light-filled floor plan with soaring 9' ceilings throughout. Built just two years ago, this spacious property features five generously sized bedrooms and a walkout basement, perfect for entertaining or multi-generational living. Situated on a large lot, this home combines modern design, functional space, and room to grow—inside and out. This prime

    Brooke Bies BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11702 S 189th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /10

    $375,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Lot 8 Signal Hill, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $37,425 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Haney BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 8 Signal Hill, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /30

      Est $369,260 Not Listed For Sale

      12503 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12503 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Urban Nebraska Realty

  • /38

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    19102 Fir St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Gorgeous 4BR ranch, only 3 yrs old & better than new! Built by highly regarded THI Builders. One of a kind floorplan features open concept plan w/ kitchen & dining sharing soaring vaulted great rm ceiling. Beautiful triple windows overlook 40' covered composite deck - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Expansive views of green space & walking trail directly behind home. Main floor includes 3

    Sharon Dixon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19102 Fir St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    516 Sherwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,420

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wilcox Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    516 Sherwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /32

      Est $471,427 Not Listed For Sale

      12319 S 207th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12319 S 207th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Urban Nebraska Realty

  • /53

    $585,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft

    19480 Willow Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    Situated on a large corner lot within a cul-de-sac, this six-bedroom two-story offers space, function, and thoughtful design. The welcoming two-story entry opens to an expansive main level featuring large picture windows, gas fireplace, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—ideal for everyday living. The kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19480 Willow Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    611 Brentwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,752

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Elliott BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    611 Brentwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /28

      Est $412,248 Not Listed For Sale

      12416 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12416 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Urban Nebraska Realty

  • /37

    $483,900 Open Thu 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    7710 S 198th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    SET UP FOR YOUR FUTURE FINISHED BASEMENT - see the functional and stately Trilogy series Sandlewood floorplan from Regency Homes! Situated on an East facing lot, this gorgeous ranch is the definition of elegance in design. From the moment of entry, appreciate the soaring 11' ceilings & open concept main level that allows for family time & all the get togethers. The great room showcases a beamed

    Carolina Hogan Regency Homes

    7710 S 198th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    11303 S 210th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,584

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ulrich Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11303 S 210th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /29

      Est $370,899 Not Listed For Sale

      8135 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8135 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,961
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Hourigan Americana Group Realty LLC

  • /52

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft

    19002 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    Showstopping home on a corner lot with detailed design and high-end finishes throughout. A dramatic two-story entry welcomes you into a light-filled main level featuring a private office and a gourmet kitchen with oversized island, farmhouse sink, statement lighting and warm wood accents. The covered composite deck adds the perfect space for outdoor relaxing. Upstairs offers four spacious

    Brooke Bies BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19002 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /17

    $331,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7103 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,524

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows

    7103 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /28

      Est $419,432 Not Listed For Sale

      12417 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12417 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,790
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Urban Nebraska Realty

  • /13

    $403,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    8127 S 199th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to The Jordan by Celebrity Homes. This Ranch Design offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor (2 on one side, 1 on the other) With privacy for the Owner’s Suite! The JORDAN Design has a spacious main floor Gathering Room leading into an Eat-In Island Kitchen and Dining Area. And with Raised Ceilings towering over 9’, the main floor seems even more spacious. Need even more space, YOU GOT IT add

    Tiffany Stanton Americana Group Realty LLC

    8127 S 199th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /65

    $699,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19022 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,572

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schamp Schamp Real Estate Co.

    19022 Acorn Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /30

      Est $375,187 Not Listed For Sale

      12508 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12508 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Loontjer DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

  • /20

    $437,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    19817 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to The exp Concord by Celebrity Homes. Split bedroom Ranch Design that offers 3 bedrooms on the main floor (2 on one side, 1 on the other)...privacy for the Owner’s Suite. The Concord Design offers a surprisingly roomy main floor Gathering Room leading into an Eat-In Island Kitchen and Dining Area. Plenty of room in the lower level for a Rec Room, another Bedroom, and even another 3⁄4

    Monica Lang Americana Group Realty LLC

    19817 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6703 S 209th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,252

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Frans eXp Realty LLC

    6703 S 209th St, Elkhorn, NE 68022
    • /55

      Est $542,405 Not Listed For Sale

      10303 S 208th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10303 S 208th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Camilla Knapp Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /29

    $460,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    19817 Briar St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Why wait to build when you can move right into this beautifully maintained 2022 two-story home? With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a 3-car garage, there’s room for everyone. The main level features an open layout with durable LVP flooring, a spacious kitchen with a large island, walk-in pantry and a convenient drop zone off the garage. A main floor bedroom offers the perfect space for a dedicated

    Justin Gomez Redfin Corporation

    19817 Briar St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /35

    $445,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    11360 S 169th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,707

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Wikoff BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11360 S 169th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /35

      Est $412,605 Not Listed For Sale

      11326 S 173rd Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      11326 S 173rd Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pierce eXp Realty LLC

  • /43

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $37,943 per Acre

    16050 S 222nd Plaza, Gretna, NE 68028

    Take in the stunning panoramic views from this remarkable 10-acre lot, in the Signal Hill Subdivision south of I-80 and near Gretna. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living, high atop the bluffs overlooking the Platte River bottom, yet you're only minutes from Gretna and Omaha's amenities. The rolling topography provides multiple hilltop build site options to craft your dream home on a

    Jake Crnkovich Midwest Land Group LLC

    16050 S 222nd Plaza, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /29

    $385,120 Sold May 06, 2026

    8123 S 199th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,333

    Last Listing Agent Don Igo Americana Group Realty LLC

    8123 S 199th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /20

      Est $421,039 Not Listed For Sale

      12322 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12322 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Moulton DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

  • /24

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    20627 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Discover 20627 Margo St in Gretna, Ne. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    20627 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /40

    $499,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    10615 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,010

10615 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /54

      Est $592,217 Not Listed For Sale

      21734 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21734 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 278 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,898
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Otis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home